17,895

Carlton County, MN Homes

Section Image
  • 29 15th St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    29 15th St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,214

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Siltanen RE/MAX Cloquet

    29 15th St, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • 149 Erickson Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      Est $407,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Erickson Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      149 Erickson Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,250
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Beaupre Adolphson Real Estate - Cloquet

  • /32

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    216 5th St, Moose Lake, MN 55767

    Character abounds in this exquisite colonial home. Every bit of natural beauty has been maintained to perfection. This home has too many updates to list, is spotless and move in ready. The main floor features newly refinished hardwood floors and classic floor plan that has bright natural light throughout the sunroom, living room and formal dining room. The kitchen has been nicely updated with

    Michelle Kuklinski Adolphson Real Estate - Cloquet

    216 5th St, Moose Lake, MN 55767
  • 809 24th St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $221,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    809 24th St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,088

    Last Listing Agent ROG Jamie Jazdzewski Think Minnesota Realty LLC

    809 24th St, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • 299 E Harney Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      Est $236,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      299 E Harney Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      299 E Harney Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Stahlbusch RE/MAX

  • /28

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    1171 Villa Vista Cir, Wright, MN 55798

    Incredible opportunity on 2.5 acres in Cromwell! This 2022-built, one-level 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1-car garage offers the perfect blend of newer construction and the chance to bring your own vision to life. The interior is ready for rehab, making this a standout option for anyone wanting to build equity, customize finishes, or create a beautiful rural retreat. Priced well under the

    Jordan Kirschner eXp Realty

    1171 Villa Vista Cir, Wright, MN 55798
  • /29

    $70,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    XXX Elm Rd, Barnum Township, MN 55707

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 314 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Mikrot United Country Real Estate Minnesota Properties

    XXX Elm Rd, Barnum Township, MN 55707
    • 144 Erickson Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      Est $321,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Erickson Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      144 Erickson Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent WJ River Rockenstein Messina & Associates Real Estate

  • /57

    $359,900

    Open Mon 4:30PM - 6PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    3048 County Road 103, Barnum, MN 55707

    OPEN HOUSE MONDAY THE 18TH 4:30-6PM!!! Welcome to this well-maintained and beautifully updated 3-bederoom, 1-bath home set on 10 scenic acres in a peaceful country setting. This charming property offers a flexible layout with two bedrooms and bathroom on the main level. The updated kitchen features modern finishes and opens to the dining room with easy access to the deck-perfect for entertaining

    Leah Karppinen Adolphson Real Estate - Cloquet

    3048 County Road 103, Barnum, MN 55707
  • /2

    $57,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    TBD Helberg Rd, Esko, MN 55733

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $27,536 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Antonutti Adolphson Real Estate, Inc

    TBD Helberg Rd, Esko, MN 55733
    • 280 Erickson Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      Est $472,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Erickson Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      280 Erickson Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Bennett Messina & Associates Real Estate

  • /2

    $67,500

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $177,632 per Acre

    TBD Minnesota 210, Carlton, MN 55718

    Prime commercial lot in Carlton, MN. Conveniently located near the Willard Munger Sate Trail, St. Louis River Trail, and Jay Cooke State Park. Great opportunity for development with access to recreation and amenities.

    Ann Hamann Edge of the Wilderness Lakes & Homes

    TBD Minnesota 210, Carlton, MN 55718
  • 52 Thomson Rd, Esko, MN 55733

    $263,500

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    52 Thomson Rd, Esko, MN 55733

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,621

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Barkos Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

    52 Thomson Rd, Esko, MN 55733
    • /34

      Est $396,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 E Stark Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      184 E Stark Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Lilja Think Minnesota Realty LLC

  • /14

    $425,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Lot 1, Unit B River Bend Dr, Thomson Township, MN 55733

    The moment you have been waiting for is here! A new subdivision in Esko with gorgeous lots located just a couple of blocks from the Esko school. City sewer is in to each lot via a gravity feed. Building lots available for a slab home or walkout basement, depending on your needs. 4 lots are still available with beautiful Midway riverfrontage, each lot has a designated viewing area of the river.

    Michelle Kuklinski Adolphson Real Estate, Inc

    Lot 1, Unit B River Bend Dr, Thomson Township, MN 55733
  • 58 Erickson Rd, Esko, MN 55733

    $380,900

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    58 Erickson Rd, Esko, MN 55733

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,871

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Sathers-Day JS Realty

    58 Erickson Rd, Esko, MN 55733
    • 75 N Cloquet Rd E, Esko, MN 55733

      Est $753,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 N Cloquet Rd E, Esko, MN 55733

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      75 N Cloquet Rd E, Esko, MN 55733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Marie Nephew RE/MAX

  • /13

    $145,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $111,538 per Acre

    Lot 11 River Bend Dr, Esko, MN 55733

    The moment you have been waiting for is here! A new subdivision in Esko with gorgeous lots located just a couple of blocks from the Esko school. City sewer is in to each lot via a gravity feed. Building lots available for a slab home or walkout basement depending on your needs. 4 lots are still available with beautiful Midway river frontage, each lot has a designated viewing area of the river. .

    Michelle Kuklinski Adolphson Real Estate - Cloquet

    Lot 11 River Bend Dr, Esko, MN 55733
  • 1200 Sahlman Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $302,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1200 Sahlman Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Davis Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

    1200 Sahlman Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • 66 W Stark Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      Est $575,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 W Stark Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      66 W Stark Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $587,500
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Sathers-Day JS Realty

  • /13

    $145,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $90,625 per Acre

    Lot 12 River Bend Dr, Esko, MN 55733

Michelle Kuklinski Adolphson Real Estate - Cloquet

    Lot 12 River Bend Dr, Esko, MN 55733
  • 1397 Halvorson Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $431,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1397 Halvorson Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,424

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dusek Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

    1397 Halvorson Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • 280 Church Ave, Esko, MN 55733

      Est $667,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Church Ave, Esko, MN 55733

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      280 Church Ave, Esko, MN 55733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Crotteau RE/MAX

  • /46

    $299,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    3754 Carlton St, Barnum, MN 55707

    Welcome to 3754 Carlton Street in Barnum! This charming 4 bedroom home sits on a large lot, offering the perfect balance of space and convenience. Inside, you’ll find a beautifully fully remodeled kitchen featuring modern finishes, updated cabinetry, and a functional layout that makes cooking and entertaining a joy. Beautiful hardwood floors, new boiler, new hot water heater, new appliances and

    David Lilja Think Minnesota Realty LLC

    3754 Carlton St, Barnum, MN 55707
  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1277 S Mingus Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Thrun NOW Realty

    1277 S Mingus Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726
    • 44 W Stark Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      Est $494,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 W Stark Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      44 W Stark Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Sathers-Day JS Realty

  • /2

    $45,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,125 per Acre

    TBD County Road 4, Mahtowa, MN 55707

    40-acre wooded parcel located northwest of Barnum, MN. This property is ideal for recreational activities. The south side of the parcel borders tax-forfeited land. Property has been recently surveyed.

    Raquel Stamper Aurora Group LLC

    TBD County Road 4, Mahtowa, MN 55707
  • 4821 Lazy Pine Rd, Moose Lake, MN 55767

    $217,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4821 Lazy Pine Rd, Moose Lake, MN 55767

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,672

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Jensen United Country Minnesota Properties

    4821 Lazy Pine Rd, Moose Lake, MN 55767
    • /35

      Est $328,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      372 Crosby Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      372 Crosby Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darcie Novak My Place Realty, Inc.

  • /28

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft

    7 N Cloquet Rd W, Esko, MN 55733

    Escape to the serenity of country living with this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow set on 31 breathtaking acres in a highly sought-after location. Surrounded by towering pines and open green space, this inviting home combines timeless character with numerous updates throughout. Recent improvements include new siding, newer roof, all new windows, and a newer furnace, offering peace of mind and

    Tom Little RE/MAX Results

    7 N Cloquet Rd W, Esko, MN 55733
  • 4074 County Road 13, Barnum, MN 55707

    $555,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4074 County Road 13, Barnum, MN 55707

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,425

    Last Listing Agent Marina Peterson Northland Sotheby's International Realty

    4074 County Road 13, Barnum, MN 55707
    • 320 Erkkila Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      Est $599,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Erkkila Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      320 Erkkila Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Tondryk Messina & Associates Real Estate

  • /47

    $829,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,290 Sq Ft

    27 W Stark Rd, Esko, MN 55733

    This private retreat in Esko is the kind of home that welcomes you the moment you pull up the drive. Tucked away on over 13 tranquil acres of woods and pasture, this stunning modern Finnish farmhouse is a rare combination of 1920s soul and high-end contemporary luxury. Inside, the home feels both grand and incredibly intimate. The main floor glows with natural light, featuring soaring vaulted

    Deanna Blue D Page Blue, LLC

    27 W Stark Rd, Esko, MN 55733
  • 226 Marks Rd, Esko, MN 55733

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    226 Marks Rd, Esko, MN 55733

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,590

    Last Listing Agent Darl Gosseline Market Point Real Estate

    226 Marks Rd, Esko, MN 55733
    • 323 Smith Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      Est $471,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Smith Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      323 Smith Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Privette Messina & Associates Real Estate

  • /13

    $189,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    864 Brower Dr, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Discover this stunning home boasting complete renovations throughout! Enjoy brand new appliances, & stylish kitchen counters complemented by an elegant backsplash. The lavishing revamped bathroom adds a touch of luxury. This property features TWO spacious bedrooms, equipped w/built-ins for ample storage. The large, combined living room & kitchen area is perfect for entertaining friends & family,

    Chelsea Stahlbusch RE/MAX Cloquet

    864 Brower Dr, Cloquet, MN 55720
  • 310 18th St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $248,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    310 18th St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,533

    Last Listing Agent Kevin O'Brien Messina & Associates Real Estate

    310 18th St, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • 311 Ikola Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      Est $319,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Ikola Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      311 Ikola Rd, Esko, MN 55733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corrine Hobbs Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

  • /37

    $329,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    5873 Jarvi Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726

    Move in ready cabin just a few feet from the sandy shores of 410 acre Eagle Lake with 35 foot depth, good fishing, and good water clarity. Enjoy watching the lake from the huge lakeside wrap around deck with heavy tree cover and large newer lakeside windows. The interior has an open floorplan with a main floor BR, large kitchen, hardwood floors, and a cozy gas fireplace. Large lakeside storage

    Chris Dubose Move It Real Estate/Lakehomes.com

    5873 Jarvi Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726
  • 2829 County Road 104, Barnum, MN 55707

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2829 County Road 104, Barnum, MN 55707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,645

    Last Listing Agent Brok Hansmeyer RE/MAX Results

    2829 County Road 104, Barnum, MN 55707

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home