17,895

Carlton County, MN Homes

Section Image
  • 1597 Turtle Bay Dr, Carlton, MN 55718

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1597 Turtle Bay Dr, Carlton, MN 55718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,400

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Tondryk Messina & Associates Real Estate

    1597 Turtle Bay Dr, Carlton, MN 55718
    • 1671 County Road 4, Carlton, MN 55718

      Est $926,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      1671 County Road 4, Carlton, MN 55718

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1671 County Road 4, Carlton, MN 55718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicki Conrad Messina & Associates Real Estate

  • /24

    $398,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft

    3136 Maple Dr, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Lake Access! Welcome to the Big Lake Townhomes! Just West of Cloquet and a stone's throw from Big Lake, this new development offers luxury and peace in this neighborhood in the woods. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, an open-concept layout with an electric fireplace, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a 4-season sunroom. In-floor heat throughout and a heated garage add comfort and

    Steve Battaglia Think Minnesota Realty LLC

    3136 Maple Dr, Cloquet, MN 55720
  • 280 County Road 3, Carlton, MN 55718

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    280 County Road 3, Carlton, MN 55718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,538

    Last Listing Agent Eric Sams Messina & Associates Real Estate

    280 County Road 3, Carlton, MN 55718
    • 2370 Lakeside Cir, Carlton, MN 55718

      Est $465,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      2370 Lakeside Cir, Carlton, MN 55718

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2370 Lakeside Cir, Carlton, MN 55718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Sewell Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

  • /6

    $120,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20.34 Acres
    • $5,900 per Acre

    XXX Nelson Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Opportunities abound on this 20-acre parcel just north of Cloquet. With frontage on State Highway 33 and Nelson Road, this property has versatility for your needs. The property has 2.5 acres of grassland suitable for horses or hobby farming. With land on both sides of the state highway, a residential home or commercial enterprise can be pursued on the west side of Highway 33. Buyers are

    Caleb Anderson Morgan Realty

    XXX Nelson Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720
  • 2320 Selmser Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2320 Selmser Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,732

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Koivula Century 21 Atwood

    2320 Selmser Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • /41

      Est $449,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      2277 County Road 5, Carlton, MN 55718

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2277 County Road 5, Carlton, MN 55718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Acton RE/MAX

  • /36

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    14 Michele Ln Unit 3, Esko, MN 55733

    Carefree living in Esko! This desirable end unit offers easy, maintenance free single level living with a large heated two stall attached garage. With lawn care and snow removal handled by the HOA, you can spend less time on upkeep and more time doing what you love. In floor heat creates a cozy, comfortable atmosphere year round. Spacious bedrooms and an open concept layout provide bright,

    Josie Strong RE/MAX Results

    14 Michele Ln Unit 3, Esko, MN 55733
  • 1447 Lind Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $90,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1447 Lind Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,939

    Last Listing Agent Terri Lyytinen RE/MAX Results

    1447 Lind Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • 2211 County Road 5, Carlton, MN 55718

      Est $380,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      2211 County Road 5, Carlton, MN 55718

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2211 County Road 5, Carlton, MN 55718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Perrine NextHome Perrine & Associates

  • /24

    $265,000

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    2255 Selmser Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Ready to move in home. Upper level living with open concept. Natural sunlight abounds. Oak Cabinets with stainless steel appliances. Small pantry area. Ceramic tile throughout the kitchen and dining area. Living room is carpeted with a small storage space off to the side. Two doors give you access to two outside balconies. Full bath on the upper floor. Main floor you will find 3 bedrooms, full

    Marci Moreland Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

    2255 Selmser Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720
  • 316 20th St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    316 20th St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,441

    Last Listing Agent Mark Sams RE/MAX Results

    316 20th St, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • /18

      Est $207,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      2253 Hay Lake Rd, Carlton, MN 55718

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2253 Hay Lake Rd, Carlton, MN 55718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gerald Gorbet Adolphson Real Estate, Inc

  • /33

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 41.2 Acres
    • $7,257 per Acre

    3743 Skog Rd, Kettle River, MN 55757

    Welcome to paradise! Take a look at this captivating 1200’ feet of riverfront on the Kettle River AND 41+ acres of exceptional recreational land. The possibilities to use and enjoy this property are endless. Are you looking for a property for hunting, fishing, kayaking, hiking, camping, and stargazing ? This property offers fruit trees and a variety of plant species desirable for foraging. The

    Desiree Chandler Evergreen Realty LLC

    3743 Skog Rd, Kettle River, MN 55757
  • 1 Rolling Rd, Esko, MN 55733

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1 Rolling Rd, Esko, MN 55733

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,764

    Last Listing Agent Brok Hansmeyer RE/MAX Results

    1 Rolling Rd, Esko, MN 55733
    • /46

      Est $635,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      2102 W Chub Lake Rd, Carlton, MN 55718

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2102 W Chub Lake Rd, Carlton, MN 55718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Westendorf Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

  • /37

    $510,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 1:30PM $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    12 Amber Ln, Esko, MN 55733

    Don’t miss this beautifully designed one-level home in Esko featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms on a double lot. You’ll love the stylish finishes throughout, including a huge island, sleek white cabinetry, and an open-concept layout that feels both modern and inviting. The bright living room offers great natural light and a cozy natural gas fireplace. Just off the oversized 3-stall garage (screen

    Deena Shykes RE/MAX Results

    12 Amber Ln, Esko, MN 55733
  • 5237 County Road 12, Kettle River, MN 55757

    $209,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5237 County Road 12, Kettle River, MN 55757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF

    Current Estimated Value $221,000

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Chandler Evergreen Realty LLC

    5237 County Road 12, Kettle River, MN 55757
    • 1913 County Road 3, Carlton, MN 55718

      Est $452,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      1913 County Road 3, Carlton, MN 55718

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1913 County Road 3, Carlton, MN 55718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Stahlbusch RE/MAX

  • /37

    $299,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft

    3780 Highway 73, Kettle River, MN 55757

    Endless potential awaits on nearly 80 acres of open countryside! This unique property offers the perfect opportunity for a hobby farm, recreational getaway, deer camp, or future country homestead. The partially unfinished home is ready for your vision and finishing touches, allowing you to create the space exactly how you want it. The expansive acreage provides plenty of room for farming,

    Abby Kahara Think Minnesota Realty LLC

    3780 Highway 73, Kettle River, MN 55757
  • /24

    $93,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3767 Minnesota 23, Wrenshall, MN 55797

    • Land
    • 28.2 Acres
    • $3,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Archer Coldwell Banker Realty - Dulut

    3767 Minnesota 23, Wrenshall, MN 55797
    • /34

      Est $494,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      1937 Misty Meadow Ln, Carlton, MN 55718

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1937 Misty Meadow Ln, Carlton, MN 55718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Hughes-Berg RE/MAX

  • /24

    $153,750

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $1,922 per Acre

    2712 Lund Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Great opportunity to own 80 beautiful wooded acres in Cloquet, MN with convenient paved road access. This expansive property offers a private, naturalsetting filled with mature trees, making it ideal for a variety of uses, recreational retreat, hunting land, or long-term investment. Trails could easily beestablished throughout the acreage for exploring, ATV riding, or enjoying the peaceful

    David Lilja Think Minnesota Realty LLC

    2712 Lund Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720
  • 1324 Harner Ln, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $440,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1324 Harner Ln, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,926

1324 Harner Ln, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • 2070 County Road 5, Carlton, MN 55718

      Est $292,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      2070 County Road 5, Carlton, MN 55718

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2070 County Road 5, Carlton, MN 55718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Mattinen Adolphson Real Estate - Cloquet

  • /28

    $117,777

    • Land
    • 29 Acres
    • $4,061 per Acre

    3730 S Maple Dr, Barnum, MN 55707

    29 +/- acres of Country Bliss! This is a very private setting on a country road east of Barnum. The property offers high ground that was once used for hay. It also offers ponds as well as low ground. There are two parcels included in the sale to include 29+/- acres. PID'S: 39-010-0615 (9.91 acres) and 39-010-0612 (19.81 acres) It really is a must see!

    Jeff Dotseth Jeff A. Dotseth & Assoc.Realty

    3730 S Maple Dr, Barnum, MN 55707
  • /53

    $280,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5913 Little Cloquet Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,580

    Last Listing Agent Elena Davidson NextHome Perrine & Associates Realty

    5913 Little Cloquet Rd, Cromwell, MN 55726
    • 1910 County Road 5, Carlton, MN 55718

      Est $326,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      1910 County Road 5, Carlton, MN 55718

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1910 County Road 5, Carlton, MN 55718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Henderson RE/MAX

  • /31

    $239,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,333 Sq Ft

    109 10th St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Refreshed and turn key, this charming Cloquet home blends classic character with modern updates throughout. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and over 1,300 finished square feet, the home offers a bright and inviting layout with a brand new kitchen, renovated bathroom, refinished hardwood floors, fresh finishes, and a cozy living space highlighted by a fireplace. The upper level provides

    Jordan Decaro RE/MAX Results

    109 10th St, Cloquet, MN 55720
  • 812 Allen St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $189,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    812 Allen St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,855

812 Allen St, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • 1924 County Road 5, Carlton, MN 55718

      Est $300,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      1924 County Road 5, Carlton, MN 55718

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1924 County Road 5, Carlton, MN 55718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leah Karppinen Adolphson Real Estate - Cloquet

  • /4

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $38,867 per Acre

    XXXX Armory Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Rare Opportunity in Cloquet! Discover 5 raw acres of untouched land conveniently located near Pine Valley. This expansive parceloffers endless possibilities for you. Enjoy the tranquility of nature while being just a short drive from local amenities. With amplespace to create your vision, this land is a perfect canvas for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle. Don’t miss out on this

    Andrea Pollard Think Minnesota Realty LLC

    XXXX Armory Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720
  • 709 29th St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    709 29th St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,304

    Last Listing Agent Tim Collelo Tim Collelo Realty, LLC

    709 29th St, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • 1903 Gillogly Rd, Carlton, MN 55718

      Est $344,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      1903 Gillogly Rd, Carlton, MN 55718

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1903 Gillogly Rd, Carlton, MN 55718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Louzek Montgomery Realty LLC

  • /7

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,500 per Acre

    XXX Brown Rd, Automba Township, MN 55757

    Own your own piece of land on this 40 acre parcel of privacy at an affordable price. The Silver Creek meanders through the North end of the property making a great habitat for animals and birds. As well as having some great views. There is a higher section of property toward the southern portion of the parcel, which may have good potential to build or clear for your recreation needs. The SooLine

    Corrine Hobbs Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

    XXX Brown Rd, Automba Township, MN 55757
  • 1424 Summit Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1424 Summit Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,560

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Olson Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

    1424 Summit Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • /60

      Est $475,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      1778 County Road 5, Carlton, MN 55718

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1778 County Road 5, Carlton, MN 55718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,500
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Noelle Nielsen Real Broker, LLC

  • /85

    $2,950,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 9,338 Sq Ft

    3581 County Line Rd, Sturgeon Lake, MN 55783

    Extraordinary Concrete Geodesic Dome Estate for Sale. Welcome to an unparalleled opportunity to own a truly remarkable property nestled on 121 pristine acres in beautiful Sturgeon Lake, MN. This expansive estate features not one, but two impressive concrete domes, offering over 9,000 square feet of stunning living space designed for comfort, entertainment, and connection with nature. Property

    Dave Lilja Think Minnesota Realty LLC

    3581 County Line Rd, Sturgeon Lake, MN 55783
  • 2231 Selmser Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $267,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2231 Selmser Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,528

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Stahlbusch RE/MAX Cloquet

    2231 Selmser Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home