17,895

Carlton County, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $350,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    908 Jasper St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Here it is! Well maintained 3 plus bedroom ranch located on a large, wooded lot on a dead-end street. New roof and bathroom remodel have recently been completed, and there is plenty of space with the finished basement. Outside you'll find a wooded back yard with plenty of privacy! Don't miss out on this one!

    Will Hammarlund RE/MAX Results

    908 Jasper St, Cloquet, MN 55720
  • /33

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    59 Dalles Ave, Carlton, MN 55718

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,674

    Last Listing Agent Dick Phelps Century 21 Dickinson

    59 Dalles Ave, Carlton, MN 55718
    • /5

      Est $335,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      3877 Skunk Creek Rd, Barnum, MN 55707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3877 Skunk Creek Rd, Barnum, MN 55707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Oppegard Ashworth Real Estate

  • /61

    $389,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft

    177 Wagon Rd, Esko, MN 55733

    Welcome to this lovingly maintained rambler in the highly desirable Esko area! Situated on nearly an acre, this property offers space, comfort, great location, and storage space! The main level features a bright and inviting living room filled with natural light and south facing windows, along with 3 bedrooms and a full bath. One bdrm is being used as an office. Good size kitchen includes a

    Elena Davidson NextHome Perrine & Associates Realty

    177 Wagon Rd, Esko, MN 55733
  • 3557 County Road 143, Mahtowa, MN 55707

    $250,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3557 County Road 143, Mahtowa, MN 55707

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,866

    Last Listing Agent Conner Linde Real Estate Consultants

    3557 County Road 143, Mahtowa, MN 55707
    • /18

      Est $368,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      2906 County Road 1, Wrenshall, MN 55797

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2906 County Road 1, Wrenshall, MN 55797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Tondryk Coldwell Banker Realty - Dulut

  • /46

    $348,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    1009 15th St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Settled right in town near the schools, parks, and shopping you will find this wonderful split entry home. As you walk up the stairs you will notice the spacious living room with large picture window. The living room flows nicely into the kitchen and dining space. The kitchen is equipped with all new appliances; ample amounts of storage and the cabinets are made of solid oak. Just down the hall

    ROG Jamie Jazdzewski Think Minnesota Realty LLC

    1009 15th St, Cloquet, MN 55720
  • XXX County Road 142, Mahtowa, MN 55707

    $42,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    XXX County Road 142, Mahtowa, MN 55707

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $2,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patry Truman Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

    XXX County Road 142, Mahtowa, MN 55707
    • /36

      Est $551,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 259 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cadmus BRIX Real Estate

  • /44

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft

    1309 Kenneth Dr, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Deadline for offers 7pm Sat April 25. Multiple offers received. Well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in a desirable Cloquet location within the hard to find Erickson Acres. This property offers a large spacious, park like backyard- perfect for outdoor activities, gardening, or entertaining, along with a deck ideal for BBQ’s, relaxing or hosting. Inside, you’ll find a home that has been

    Dave Lilja Think Minnesota Realty LLC

    1309 Kenneth Dr, Cloquet, MN 55720
  • 901 Spring Lake Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    901 Spring Lake Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,922

    Last Listing Agent Brok Hansmeyer RE/MAX Results

    901 Spring Lake Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • 740 Seboe Rd, Wrenshall, MN 55797

      Est $327,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      740 Seboe Rd, Wrenshall, MN 55797

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      740 Seboe Rd, Wrenshall, MN 55797

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katy Chartier Think Minnesota Realty LLC

  • /59

    $594,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    29 N Ridge Rd, Esko, MN 55733

    Welcome to this rare opportunity in Esko, MN! Completely remodeled and ready to move in! Sitting on 1.25 acres, this home as so much to offer with 4 bed, 3 bath on 3 levels of living. Enjoy the finished basement that houses a Cedar Sauna and a brand new beautiful shower. Sitting behind the 2 stall garage is a pole building that has unmatched potential. Come take a look today before this beauty is

    Darcie Novak My Place Realty, Inc.

    29 N Ridge Rd, Esko, MN 55733
  • /5

    $278,900

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    29xx S Finn Rd, Kettle River, MN 55757

    • Land
    • 92.99 Acres
    • $2,999 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Valentin Edina Realty, Inc.

    29xx S Finn Rd, Kettle River, MN 55757
    • 1856 County Road 3, Carlton, MN 55718

      Est $469,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      1856 County Road 3, Carlton, MN 55718

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1856 County Road 3, Carlton, MN 55718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Henderson RE/MAX

  • /58

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft

    306 Ridgewood Dr, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Charming 3-bedroom home that is clean, well maintained, and move-in ready. The kitchen offers convenient countertop seating, while the living room features a cozy gas fireplace. The third bedroom includes washer and dryer hookups in the closet, providing the option for main floor laundry. The lower level offers abundant storage space and a spacious family room with a wood-burning fireplace. The

    BETTY HANSEN EDGE OF THE WILDERNESS REALTY

    306 Ridgewood Dr, Cloquet, MN 55720
  • 28 Ryan Ln, Esko, MN 55733

    $894,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    28 Ryan Ln, Esko, MN 55733

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,529

    Last Listing Agent Christi Pionk Slattengren Messina & Associates Real Estate

    28 Ryan Ln, Esko, MN 55733
    • 1261 Country Ln, Carlton, MN 55718

      Est $265,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      1261 Country Ln, Carlton, MN 55718

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1261 Country Ln, Carlton, MN 55718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Running RE/MAX

  • /14

    $425,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Lot 3 Unit B River Bend Dr, Esko, MN 55733

    The moment you have been waiting for is here! A new subdivision in Esko with gorgeous lots located just a couple of blocks from the Esko school. City sewer is in to each lot via a gravity feed. Building lots available for a slab home or walkout basement, depending on your needs. 4 lots are still available with beautiful Midway riverfrontage, each lot has a designated viewing area of the river.

    Michelle Kuklinski Adolphson Real Estate, Inc

    Lot 3 Unit B River Bend Dr, Esko, MN 55733
  • 3637 Spencer Rd, Barnum, MN 55707

    $328,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3637 Spencer Rd, Barnum, MN 55707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,089

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Magnuson Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

    3637 Spencer Rd, Barnum, MN 55707
    • /37

      Est $742,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      975 Leimer Rd, Carlton, MN 55718

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      975 Leimer Rd, Carlton, MN 55718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Pollard Think Minnesota Realty LLC

  • /14

    $85,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.1 Acres
    • $7,658 per Acre

    TBD Stark Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Looking for that perfect location to build your new home? Look no further then this 11 acre site in a country setting close to town. The property is located on a private drive & will require a variance to the minimum lot width would need to be obtained to make the property buildable through the City of Cloquet.

    Terri Lyytinen RE/MAX Results Duluth

    TBD Stark Rd, Cloquet, MN 55720
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2104 Kelly Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,444

    Last Listing Agent Mervin Miller Edina Realty, Inc.

    2104 Kelly Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • 1380 White Pine Dr, Cloquet, MN 55720

      Est $560,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      1380 White Pine Dr, Cloquet, MN 55720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1380 White Pine Dr, Cloquet, MN 55720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katy Chartier Think Minnesota Realty LLC

  • /27

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft

    804 12th St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Charming 2+ bedroom, 1-bath expansion bungalow nestled on a spectacular fenced lot in Cloquet! This adorable home features a bright and spacious living room that is open to the kitchen, offering oak cabinetry, a gas stove, tiled flooring, and custom open wood shelving. You’ll also find 2 comfortable bedrooms and an updated full bath with a jetted tub on the main level. Through one of the

    Casey Carbert Edmunds Company, LLP

    804 12th St, Cloquet, MN 55720
  • 1017 Wilson Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $305,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1017 Wilson Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,126

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Siltanen RE/MAX Cloquet

    1017 Wilson Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • 2427 Wilderness Dr, Carlton, MN 55718

      Est $671,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      2427 Wilderness Dr, Carlton, MN 55718

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2427 Wilderness Dr, Carlton, MN 55718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

• /30

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    1414 Avenue C, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Charming traditional-style home in the heart of Cloquet! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath property offers comfortable in-town living with plenty of space inside and out. Featuring a functional layout, spacious living areas, and a 2-car, oversized garage, this home is perfect for first-time buyers, investors or anyone looking for convenience and value. Located close to schools, parks,

    Uriah Wilkinson DANE ARTHUR / Lakeplace.com

    1414 Avenue C, Cloquet, MN 55720
  • /10

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    19 3rd St, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,213

19 3rd St, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • 1567 Evergreen Dr, Cloquet, MN 55720

      Est $423,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      1567 Evergreen Dr, Cloquet, MN 55720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1567 Evergreen Dr, Cloquet, MN 55720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Sathers-Day JS Realty

  • /10

    $169,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $33,184 per Acre

    XXX Minnesota 45, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Just Reduced $20,000!!! Get Ready! Get Set! GOOOOOOOO!!! Here's your opportunity to buy an extraordinary 5+ acre lot with EXCEPTIONAL visibility right on Hwy. 45!!! Tons of traffic! Right in town! You've been dreaming of a spot for your new business -well here it is! Over 1500 feet of frontage! Corner Lot! Buyer has option of Commercial or Residential zoning. Quick close possible!

    Blythe Thill Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

    XXX Minnesota 45, Cloquet, MN 55720
  • /22

    $42,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    TBD County Road 6, Kettle River, MN 55757

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,050 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Carstensen RE/MAX Results

    TBD County Road 6, Kettle River, MN 55757
    • /40

      Est $404,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      1972 W Chub Lake Rd, Carlton, MN 55718

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1972 W Chub Lake Rd, Carlton, MN 55718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dona Kisor Home Source, Inc

  • /96

    $999,900

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft

    1554 Bass Bay Rd, Carlton, MN 55718

    This is an unbelievable opportunity own over 1800 feet of private lakeshore with almost 10 acres of land and a custom built home nestled in the trees! This property offers multigenerational living with a totally separate living space in the walk-out lower level with a full kitchen, two bedrooms, a full bathroom, gas fireplace, laundry, 13+ foot ceilings and fabulous views out the giant windows!

    Cassandra Scrignoli Messina & Associates Real Estate

    1554 Bass Bay Rd, Carlton, MN 55718
  • 1702 Carlton Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

    $171,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1702 Carlton Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,650

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Siltanen RE/MAX Cloquet

    1702 Carlton Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720
    • 1360 County Road 4, Carlton, MN 55718

      Est $326,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      1360 County Road 4, Carlton, MN 55718

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1360 County Road 4, Carlton, MN 55718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent WJ River Rockenstein Messina & Associates Real Estate

  • /20

    $99,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 29.47 Acres
    • $3,393 per Acre

    TBD County Road 4, Cromwell, MN 55726

    Beautiful 30-acre property located south of Cromwell, Minnesota, featuring a nice mix of timber and excellent wildlife habitat. This parcel offers multiple potential building sites for a cabin, hunting camp, or year-round home, along with convenient road access. A major highlight is direct connection to approximately 5,000 acres of adjoining public land, providing exceptional hunting and

    Jordan Yira American Legacy Land Co., LLC

    TBD County Road 4, Cromwell, MN 55726
  • 7 Hillside Rd, Esko, MN 55733

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7 Hillside Rd, Esko, MN 55733

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,967

    Last Listing Agent Amy Spampinato RE/MAX Professionals - Duluth

    7 Hillside Rd, Esko, MN 55733
    • /30

      Est $283,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      1685 County Road 4, Carlton, MN 55718

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1685 County Road 4, Carlton, MN 55718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

  • /22

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    1815 Doddridge Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Charming 3 Bedroom 2 Bath one level home on a spacious lot. Recently renovated and filled with natural light, this inviting one-level home offers comfort, style, and functionality. The bright living room features a vaulted ceiling and ceiling fan, creating an open, airy feel. The kitchen with updated appliances provides abundant cabinetry and generous counter space—perfect for cooking. A heated

    Joshua Kaumans Keller Williams Integrity NW

    1815 Doddridge Ave, Cloquet, MN 55720

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home