19,073

Homes in ZIP Code 95608

Section Image
  • /65

    $665,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    4831 Cameron Ranch Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608

    This beautifully maintained single-story 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in a desirable Carmichael neighborhood. The front yard has low-maintenance xeriscape landscaping with decorative rock, mature plantings, and water-wise curb appeal. Offering approximately 2,100 sq ft, this home features a spacious floor plan with separate living and family rooms, each with gas fireplace inserts. The

    Karlie Saenz Saenz Real Estate

    4831 Cameron Ranch Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • /23

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5536 Marconi Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    If you've been looking for a great apartment, Marconi Village Apartments is the best option for a very affordable Apartment Homes!Our apartments includes Large kitchen & pantry, Central air and heating, Gas fireplace, Wall to wall carpet, Vertical and& mini blinds, Dishwasher, Electric stove, Huge bathroom, Private patio, On-side Spacious laundry facility, Swimming Pool, Assigned covered

    Marconi Village Apartments

    (916) 579-6809

    5536 Marconi Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 3807 Wingate Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $450,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3807 Wingate Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,094

    Last Listing Agent Kim White RE/MAX Gold Sierra Oaks

    3807 Wingate Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 3901 Park Circle Ln Unit A, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Est $300,705 Not Listed For Sale

      3901 Park Circle Ln Unit A, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3901 Park Circle Ln Unit A, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hanna Investment Real Estate

  • /27

    $685,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft

    4921 Brightwood Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Timeless mid-century ranch on a quiet cul-de-sac, beautifully updated and meticulously maintained. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 1,763 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space that blends classic character with modern upgrades. The remodeled chef's kitchen is a standout, featuring stainless appliances including a GE Caf French door oven, 5-burner gas cooktop, Miele dishwasher, microwave

    David Orr Redfin Corporation

    4921 Brightwood Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • /3

    Call for Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4801 Marconi Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Magnolia Suites Apartments

    (279) 242-8005

    4801 Marconi Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 3516 Lani Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $605,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    3516 Lani Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,791

    Last Listing Agent Regina Szura GUIDE Real Estate

    3516 Lani Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 4732 Courtland Ln Unit 53, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Not Listed For Sale

      4732 Courtland Ln Unit 53, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4732 Courtland Ln Unit 53, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Mandel Compass

  • /50

    $859,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    4849 Alexon Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Beautifully remodeled California Ranch in Carmichael. Home has been meticulously remodeled with luxury around every corner. New roof, HVAC, and lots of hardscape are just the beginning. 2025 gourmet kitchen with all new stainless appliances that set this home apart. The residence is situated on a huge lot with a massive pool that has been redone with new plaster. The spacious backyard has

    Spencer Grimenstein Village Financial Group

    4849 Alexon Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • /9

    Starting at $1,535 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5307 El Camino Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Small community, located on El Camino Avenue between Garfield and Walnut. Both Garden and Cottage style apartments offer a choice in both rent and amenities. Contemporary interiors feature European kitchens, with built in microwave and dishwashers, spacious patio, central heat and air and sit down bar. Our sparkling pool is open May through October, and private access to our neighboring park

    Gunn Road Commons

    (279) 238-7222

    5307 El Camino Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 1700 McClaren Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $2,850,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    1700 McClaren Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,168,953

    Last Listing Agent Kim Pacini-Hauch RE/MAX Gold Sierra Oaks

    1700 McClaren Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 4000 Alex Ln Unit 33, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Est $347,449 Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Alex Ln Unit 33, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4000 Alex Ln Unit 33, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Knowles Century 21 Select Real Estate

  • /81

    $785,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft

    18 Covered Bridge Rd, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Welcome to Riverwood, a private gated community nestled among majestic heritage oaks, just moments from the American River Parkway. This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a peaceful creekside setting, with a wraparound deck capturing views of the community's iconic covered bridge. Inside, the open-concept design is filled with natural light from a dramatic wall of windows,

    Kathy Applegate Windermere Signature Properties Sierra Oaks

    18 Covered Bridge Rd, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • /20

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    2820 Walnut Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Small well maintained 30 unit gated complex that has with very little turnover. No smoking, and no dogs. 1 cat ok with a $500 cat deposit.

    Walnut Avenue Apartments

    (916) 345-2648

    2820 Walnut Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 6200 Wildomar Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $485,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    6200 Wildomar Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,665

    Last Listing Agent Emilie Lewis eXp Realty of California Inc.

    6200 Wildomar Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 3639 Casa Rosa Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Est $724,058 Not Listed For Sale

      3639 Casa Rosa Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3639 Casa Rosa Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edward Corominas Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

  • /28

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft

    3125 Colorado St, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Welcome to your dream home, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom retreat on a sprawling lot in Carmichael that offers both privacy and convenience! Come inside to find updates throughout, along with a large primary walk-in closet, and plenty of storage. Tucked away on a quiet road, this beautiful home sits on a spacious lot offering endless opportunities. The property is zoned for RD-5,

    Andy Thielen Windermere Signature Properties Downtown

    3125 Colorado St, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • /35

    Starting at $1,595 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5018 Marconi Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Offering one and two bedroom apartment homes for rent in Carmichael, CA. We are in Carmichael off Marconi and Walnut Ave. Come check out our well maintained property and awesome, friendly staff!

    Oakpoint Apartments

    (279) 205-4997

    5018 Marconi Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 3997 Park Circle Ln Unit B, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $300,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3997 Park Circle Ln Unit B, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,871

    Last Listing Agent Robert Myren Keller Williams Realty

    3997 Park Circle Ln Unit B, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 3413 Marshall Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Not Listed For Sale

      3413 Marshall Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3413 Marshall Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • $342/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Swanston North Coast Commercial, Inc.

  • /77

    $849,990 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    6120 Friendly Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Welcome to this unique Carmichael property featuring two separate homes on a 0.33-acre lot - the main residence (6020 Friendly Ct) with 3 beds, 2 baths, 1,008 sqft, 2-car garage and a brand-new second home (6122 Friendly Ct) with its own private access, offering 2 beds, 2 baths and 1,000 sqft - perfect for multi-generational living, guests or rental income! The main home has been tastefully

    Oleg Minzu Keller Williams Realty

    6120 Friendly Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • /14

    Starting at $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2411 Mission Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Welcome to Meridian Apartments, a charming boutique community of just 21 apartmenthomes located in the heart of Carmichael near Mission Avenue and El Camino Avenue. Enjoythe comfort and privacy of a gated community with 24/7 controlled access in a smallresidential setting.Residents appreciate the convenience of detached garage rentals, ideal for parking andadditional

    The Meridian

    (916) 545-2024

    2411 Mission Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 6035 Remington Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $495,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6035 Remington Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,362

    Last Listing Agent Irina Shevchenko USKO Realty

    6035 Remington Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 6065 Leafwood Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Est $551,839 Not Listed For Sale

      6065 Leafwood Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6065 Leafwood Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $597,339
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Caldwell Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

  • /71

    $699,900 Open Thu 2PM - 5PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft

    4925 Puma Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Experience elevated living in this beautifully remodeled Carmichael residence, thoughtfully updated with modern finishes and timeless design. The light-filled interior showcases a clean, open layout with wide-plank flooring, fresh paint, and stylish fixtures throughout. The updated kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a functional layout that

    Christopher Wolfe eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    4925 Puma Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • /28

    Starting at $1,495 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4494 Mary Lynn Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Crestview North Apartments offers comfortable living in a quiet, well-established Carmichael neighborhood. Conveniently located at 4494 Mary Lynn Lane, this community provides a peaceful residential setting with easy access to everyday essentials, dining, and major commuter routes.Residents enjoy thoughtfully designed apartment homes with functional layouts that make daily living easy and

    Crestview North Apartments

    (916) 545-8557

    4494 Mary Lynn Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 5631 Engle Rd, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $425,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    5631 Engle Rd, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,803

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hilton Coldwell Banker Sun Ridge Real Estate

    5631 Engle Rd, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 0 Manzanita Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Manzanita Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

      0 Manzanita Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Faubion CapWise Commercial Advisors, Inc

  • /64

    $679,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft

    4448 Hackberry Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Fabulous Family Home in the Heart of Carmichael !!! This light bright 4 bedroom 3 bath home has been renovated inside and out. It has an open and spacious family and living room with access through French doors to the refreshing pool/spa & backyard. Beautiful kitchen with Island, built-in wine refrigerator, all stainless steel appliances, Marbel countertops, and fixtures. Nearby laundry room with

    Sam Nekoueian Vantage Point

    4448 Hackberry Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • /35

    Starting at $1,625 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    5757 Cypress Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Discover a new perspective on upscale, 55+, active adult living at The Atrium at Carmichael, California. Located on 5 lush acres complete with ponds, ducks, and an abundance of beautiful plant life, our pet-friendly 55+ Independent Living community is designed for those who want it all.Let our friendly and professional staff take care of mowing the lawn and performing everyday maintenance, you

    The Atrium at Carmichael (55+)

    (833) 859-4582

    5757 Cypress Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 3129 Murchison Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $614,900 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3129 Murchison Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,919

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Stewart eXp Realty of California Inc.

    3129 Murchison Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 3241 Cabriolet Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Est $259,968 Not Listed For Sale

      3241 Cabriolet Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

      3241 Cabriolet Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher De Martino DeMartino Real Estate

  • /54

    $638,888

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    6410 Rolling Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Fully updated 4-bedroom, 2-1/2 bath home featuring a built-in swimming pool perfect for entertaining family and friends. The beautifully updated open-concept kitchen showcases stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a built-in microwave. Enjoy a bright and spacious living room with serene pool views, complemented by laminate flooring throughout and energy-efficient dual-pane windows.

    Matthew Hindy Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    6410 Rolling Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • /35

    Starting at $1,325 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    4730 El Camino Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Deposit: $99 based on approved credit - Deposit amount may be increased. Application fee: $40 per 18 and older applicant(s) Pets allowed - size, breed restrictions and additional deposit applies Month to month tenancy Month to month tenancy Deposit: $99 (On Approved Credit) Application fee: $35 per 18 and older applicant Pets allowed - size, breed and additional deposit applies The Ibrahimzada

    Acacia at Carmichael Apartments

    (279) 205-3936

    4730 El Camino Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 4044 Knoll Top Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $330,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    4044 Knoll Top Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,087

    Last Listing Agent Tomas Garcia KW Sac Metro

    4044 Knoll Top Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 4001 Sumner Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Est $659,328 Not Listed For Sale

      4001 Sumner Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4001 Sumner Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Claiborne Claiborne Real Estate

  • /46

    $639,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft

    4668 Lue Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP shows. Welcome to 4668 Lue Lane, an exceptional, meticulously cared for, move-in ready home. Ideally situated in the charming community of The Oaks at Carmichael. This nicely upgraded 4 bdrm, 3 full bath home w/fully finished & textured 2 car garage will meet your everyday needs. As you walk past the low maintenance, manicured front yard, and through the front door, you are met

    Antonio Gallegos eXp Realty of California Inc

    4668 Lue Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • /20

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4939 Marconi Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Discover effortless living at The Quarter in Carmichael, CA. Our spacious apartments feature modern comforts like air conditioning, ceiling fans, high-speed internet, and fully equipped kitchens with a dishwasher, disposal, and refrigerator. Enjoy your private balcony or extra storage space while living in a smoke-free community. Relax by the sparkling pool, host friends at the grill and picnic

    The Quarter

    (279) 225-8493

    4939 Marconi Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 5250 Nyoda Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $585,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5250 Nyoda Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,927

    Last Listing Agent Ron Leis HomeSmart ICARE Realty

    5250 Nyoda Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 3504 Winston Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Est $630,359 Not Listed For Sale

      3504 Winston Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3504 Winston Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LuAnn Shikasho eXp Realty of California Inc.

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home