137

Recently Sold Carmichael Town Center Homes

Section Image
  • 3205 Mayer Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3205 Mayer Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,852

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Reinl Coldwell Banker Realty

    3205 Mayer Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 5115 Whisper Oaks Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5115 Whisper Oaks Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,630

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Rosas Kinship Real Estate

    5115 Whisper Oaks Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 1918 Cenacle Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $2,625,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1918 Cenacle Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,733,548

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Squaglia House Real Estate

    1918 Cenacle Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 3048 Garfield Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $436,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3048 Garfield Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,021

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Eib Epique Inc

    3048 Garfield Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 5957 Sarah Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $1,450,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5957 Sarah Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,966

    Last Listing Agent Kim Pacini-Hauch RE/MAX Gold Sierra Oaks

    5957 Sarah Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 5536 Clarendon Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $1,450,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5536 Clarendon Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,461,169

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hamilton eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    5536 Clarendon Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 2813 Panay Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $700,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2813 Panay Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,079

    Last Listing Agent Alex Swindell Real Broker

    2813 Panay Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 3338 Parks Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3338 Parks Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,162

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gerber FX Realty

    3338 Parks Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 5940 Sarah Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5940 Sarah Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,587

    Last Listing Agent Tina Suter House Real Estate

    5940 Sarah Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 2517 El Vita Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $542,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2517 El Vita Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,827

    Last Listing Agent John Tiner Tiner Properties

    2517 El Vita Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 2851 Royal Palm Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $705,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2851 Royal Palm Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,331

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Scott Coldwell Banker Realty

    2851 Royal Palm Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 3139 Mayer Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3139 Mayer Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,139

    Last Listing Agent Anahita Mojri eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    3139 Mayer Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 2821 Scandia Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2821 Scandia Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,755

    Last Listing Agent Katie Simpson House Real Estate

    2821 Scandia Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 5236 Marconi Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5236 Marconi Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,112

    Last Listing Agent Renee Catricala Compass

    5236 Marconi Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 76 Riverknoll Place, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $545,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    76 Riverknoll Place, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,768

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Rouse Better Homes and Gardens RE

    76 Riverknoll Place, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 2252 Garfield Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2252 Garfield Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,557

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Scalia Terranova Partners

    2252 Garfield Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 3105 Joellen Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $492,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3105 Joellen Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,993

    Last Listing Agent Cody Williams Upward Realty Inc.

    3105 Joellen Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

Showing Results 121 - 137, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home