3,162

Recently Sold Carol City, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $530,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    17221 NW 41st Ave, Miami Gardens, FL 33055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,270

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Abigail Peña Castaños Prime Agent Group, LLC.

    17221 NW 41st Ave, Miami Gardens, FL 33055
  • /5

    $400,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    17221 NW 24th Place, Miami Gardens, FL 33056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,497

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Salgado Lokation

    17221 NW 24th Place, Miami Gardens, FL 33056
  • /29

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    10273 SW 16th Ct, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,216

    Last Listing Agent Carla Bryan Elite Realty Partners, Inc.

    10273 SW 16th Ct, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • /15

    $172,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1601 SW 128th Terrace Unit 109A, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,428

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Morejon Realty View

    1601 SW 128th Terrace Unit 109A, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • /55

    $740,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    30 NW 152nd St, Miami, FL 33169

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,215

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Ingco Mancarmic Property Management

    30 NW 152nd St, Miami, FL 33169
  • /28

    $679,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    8820 NW 4th St, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,339

    Last Listing Agent Billy Langley United Realty Group, Inc

    8820 NW 4th St, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • /7

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2940 NW 169th Terrace, Carol City, FL 33056

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $1,027,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Rivera Pine River Realty, LLC.

    2940 NW 169th Terrace, Carol City, FL 33056
  • /22

    $223,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    20761 NE 4th Place Unit 205, Miami, FL 33179

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,048

    Last Listing Agent Talitha Lastre Lifestyle International Realty

    20761 NE 4th Place Unit 205, Miami, FL 33179
  • /54

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10412 SW 23rd Ct, Miramar, FL 33025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,363

    Last Listing Agent Jibelsa Unzalu United Realty Group Inc

    10412 SW 23rd Ct, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /2

    $685,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7472 NW 167th St, Hialeah, FL 33015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,919

    Last Listing Agent Nathali Delgado Capital Homes Inc

    7472 NW 167th St, Hialeah, FL 33015
  • /37

    $458,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    12172 SW 5th Ct, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,417

    Last Listing Agent MIRTHA SANTANA My Realty Group, LLC.

    12172 SW 5th Ct, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • /18

    $449,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2560 NW 206th St, Miami Gardens, FL 33056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,871

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    2560 NW 206th St, Miami Gardens, FL 33056
  • /44

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    19700 NW 48th Ave, Miami Gardens, FL 33055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,567

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Coto One Sotheby's International Realty

    19700 NW 48th Ave, Miami Gardens, FL 33055
  • /36

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    16450 NW 24th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $583/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,477

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Nip Quintanilla Vera Vita RE

    16450 NW 24th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /35

    $579,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3850 NW 188th St, Miami Gardens, FL 33055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,847

    Last Listing Agent Andres Aguilera Florida Capital Realty

    3850 NW 188th St, Miami Gardens, FL 33055
  • /22

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    11236 SW 11th St, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,883

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gallo Canvas Real Estate

    11236 SW 11th St, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • /22

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    135 NE 202nd Terrace Unit N25, Miami, FL 33179

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,933

    Last Listing Agent Wanda DeVoe Coldwell Banker Realty

    135 NE 202nd Terrace Unit N25, Miami, FL 33179
  • /4

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1014 W 66th St, Hialeah, FL 33012

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,146

    Last Listing Agent Eneida Cuesta-Boudy Florida Capital Realty

    1014 W 66th St, Hialeah, FL 33012
  • /26

    $440,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    6424 SW 20th St, Miramar, FL 33023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,469

    Last Listing Agent Bernardita Fallas Water Vista Realty, Inc.

    6424 SW 20th St, Miramar, FL 33023
  • /25

    $687,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8994 NW 187th St, Hialeah, FL 33018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,661

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer McKenzie PA Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL

    8994 NW 187th St, Hialeah, FL 33018
  • /10

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    8417 NW 201st Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,114

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Orellana All American Realty LLC

    8417 NW 201st Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015
  • /27

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    381 NW 101st Terrace, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,917

    Last Listing Agent Sean Heckman Move Me Realty

    381 NW 101st Terrace, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • /40

    $457,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2501 SW 99th Way, Miramar, FL 33025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,369

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Wilson LoKation

    2501 SW 99th Way, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /38

    $580,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    8249 NW 200th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,318

    Last Listing Agent Armando Palma Palma Realty Group

    8249 NW 200th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015
  • /39

    $427,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1030 NW 107th Ave, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,866

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Lazo Century 21 Global Connections

    1030 NW 107th Ave, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • /50

    $670,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2900 NW 179th St, Miami Gardens, FL 33056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,455

    Last Listing Agent Gemma Pena Hustle Bees Realty LLC

    2900 NW 179th St, Miami Gardens, FL 33056
  • /12

    $399,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6124 SW 38th St, Miramar, FL 33023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,267

    Last Listing Agent Michael Randle Macken Realty Inc

    6124 SW 38th St, Miramar, FL 33023
  • /37

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1300 SW 125th Ave Unit 108K, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,985

    Last Listing Agent Marlen Perez The Keyes Company

    1300 SW 125th Ave Unit 108K, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • /24

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    6940 NW 179th St Unit 1087, Hialeah, FL 33015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,406

    Last Listing Agent Laura Sanchez Green Lands Realty

    6940 NW 179th St Unit 1087, Hialeah, FL 33015
  • /16

    $560,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    5730 NW 112th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,532

    Last Listing Agent Juan Flores BHHS EWM Realty

    5730 NW 112th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33012
  • /41

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6448 SW 19th St, Miramar, FL 33023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,864

    Last Listing Agent John Scalia EXP Realty, LLC.

    6448 SW 19th St, Miramar, FL 33023
  • /51

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    9720 S Hollybrook Lake Dr Unit 101, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 519 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,631

    Last Listing Agent Louista Obas Philidor Brady & Co Realty LLC

  • /14

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4253 SW 132nd Way, Miramar, FL 33027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,702

    Last Listing Agent Robert Parboosingh All Broward Realty, Inc

    4253 SW 132nd Way, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /9

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1241 NW 175th St, Miami, FL 33169

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,732

    Last Listing Agent Sandrell Apatira EXP Realty LLC

    1241 NW 175th St, Miami, FL 33169
  • /19

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    171 E 56th St, Hialeah, FL 33013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,177

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Munoz DMPP Real Estate and Investment Group

    171 E 56th St, Hialeah, FL 33013
  • /35

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    18740 NW 42nd Place, Miami Gardens, FL 33055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,126

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Tobchi RT Realty Inc

    18740 NW 42nd Place, Miami Gardens, FL 33055
  • /41

    $1,055,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    15536 NW 83rd Ave, Hialeah, FL 33016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,389

    Last Listing Agent Idelisa Andrea Espinosa Elite Vision Realty LLC

    15536 NW 83rd Ave, Hialeah, FL 33016
  • /40

    $635,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1014 W 68th St, Hialeah, FL 33014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,132

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Oliver Boardwalk Realty Associates LL

    1014 W 68th St, Hialeah, FL 33014
  • /44

    $461,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    18900 NW 19th Ave, Miami Gardens, FL 33056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,947

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    18900 NW 19th Ave, Miami Gardens, FL 33056
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3820 NW 172nd Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63,555% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,497

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Sterling Align Right Realty K1 Group

    3820 NW 172nd Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33055

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home