3,162

Recently Sold Carol City, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3560 SW 145th Ave, Miramar, FL 33027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,955

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Carrasco Keller Williams Capital Realty

    3560 SW 145th Ave, Miramar, FL 33027
  • /30

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    9500 N Hollybrook Lake Dr Unit 5206, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,624

    Last Listing Agent Andre Lauzier Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /34

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    13255 SW 16th Ct Unit K404, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,094

    Last Listing Agent Karen Meiners Signature International RE

    13255 SW 16th Ct Unit K404, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • /100

    $1,325,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    7870 NW 160th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,320,788

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Garcia Global G Real Estate Corp.

    7870 NW 160th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016
  • /40

    $249,290

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1650 SW 124th Terrace Unit D312, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,025

    Last Listing Agent anna toro Luxe Properties

    1650 SW 124th Terrace Unit D312, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • /30

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    11976 SW 29th St, Miramar, FL 33025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,451

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Campa P.A. Lifestyle International Realty

    11976 SW 29th St, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /30

    $213,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3253 Foxcroft Rd Unit G312, Miramar, FL 33025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,760

    Last Listing Agent Paula Silva Bezzoso Keller Williams Realty Boca Ra

    3253 Foxcroft Rd Unit G312, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /23

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    9670 Glacier Dr, Miramar, FL 33025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,628

    Last Listing Agent Raymi Nodarse Valdes Real Estate Craft, LLC.

    9670 Glacier Dr, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /26

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2249 SW 80th Terrace Unit 2249, Miramar, FL 33025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,554

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ross Partnership Realty Inc.

    2249 SW 80th Terrace Unit 2249, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /25

    $283,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8330 S Missionwood Cir Unit B60, Miramar, FL 33025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,821

    Last Listing Agent Carla Bryan Elite Realty Partners, Inc.

    8330 S Missionwood Cir Unit B60, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /32

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1141 SW 87th Terrace, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,604

    Last Listing Agent Julie Boissonneault LoKation

    1141 SW 87th Terrace, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • /35

    $520,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    340 NE 194th Ln, Miami, FL 33179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,698

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Echeverria Realty One Group Estates

    340 NE 194th Ln, Miami, FL 33179
  • /8

    $92,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    9300 N Hollybrook Lake Dr Unit 106, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,973

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Perez-Colon Casa Mia Florida Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $640,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    961 SW 98th Ave, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,913

    Last Listing Agent Parris Willi Williams Coldwell Banker Richwill Realt

    961 SW 98th Ave, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • /25

    $98,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8970 S Hollybrook Blvd Unit 308, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,658

    Last Listing Agent Martin Cohen Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC

    8970 S Hollybrook Blvd Unit 308, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • /41

    $640,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    240 NW 146th St, Miami, FL 33168

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,393

    Last Listing Agent Marlon Baeza CMB Realty Group, LLC.

    240 NW 146th St, Miami, FL 33168
  • /32

    $207,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2041 Renaissance Blvd Unit 202, Miramar, FL 33025

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,554

    Last Listing Agent Robbi Auerbach LoKation

    2041 Renaissance Blvd Unit 202, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /43

    $690,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    14131 Cypress Ct, Hialeah, FL 33014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,297

    Last Listing Agent Leticia Zambra LZ Realty & Management LLC

    14131 Cypress Ct, Hialeah, FL 33014
  • /21

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    11781 SW 7th St, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,880

    Last Listing Agent Louis Chavarri Lifestyle International Realty

    11781 SW 7th St, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • /53

    $475,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5625 SW 40th St, West Park, FL 33023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,091

    Last Listing Agent Sam Fugina Marlin Realty Inc

    5625 SW 40th St, West Park, FL 33023
  • /24

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6950 Miami Gardens Dr Unit 2-502, Hialeah, FL 33015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,571

    Last Listing Agent Anni Gonzalez Padilla Goldpen Realty Group

    6950 Miami Gardens Dr Unit 2-502, Hialeah, FL 33015
  • /84

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    12500 SW 5th Ct Unit 407M, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,759

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Maria Keller Williams Legacy

    12500 SW 5th Ct Unit 407M, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • /49

    $505,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    930 SW 108th Ave, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,419

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Coto One Sotheby's International Realty

    930 SW 108th Ave, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • /49

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    20313 NW 4th Ct Unit 20313, Miami, FL 33169

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,413

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Pidgeon Compass Florida LLC

    20313 NW 4th Ct Unit 20313, Miami, FL 33169
  • /44

    $620,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    6764 Dogwood Dr, Miramar, FL 33023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,637

    Last Listing Agent Summer Dawn Kaiulani Orazietti Momentum Luxury Real Estate, L

    6764 Dogwood Dr, Miramar, FL 33023
  • /12

    $125,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    479 NE 210th Cir Terrace Unit 10128, Miami, FL 33179

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,920

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Goldstein LoKation

    479 NE 210th Cir Terrace Unit 10128, Miami, FL 33179
  • /41

    $980,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8235 NW 164th St, Hialeah, FL 33016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,436

    Last Listing Agent Justin Quintana Tommy Crivello Real Estate Group

    8235 NW 164th St, Hialeah, FL 33016
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1030 Sharar Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,760

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Aguila The Keyes Company

    1030 Sharar Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /21

    $350,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    4518 NW 185th St, Miami Gardens, FL 33055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,208

    Last Listing Agent Monica Santos Gonzalez Horizon Homes Realty Corp

    4518 NW 185th St, Miami Gardens, FL 33055
  • /93

    $269,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2925 E Missionwood Cir Unit C24, Miramar, FL 33025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,447

    Last Listing Agent Josie Perez-Sanchis United Realty Consultants

    2925 E Missionwood Cir Unit C24, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /39

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8455 NW 169th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,184

    Last Listing Agent Nilo Ventura Jr. Ventura Realty Group, Inc.

    8455 NW 169th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016
  • /15

    $217,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    17612 NW 25th Ave Unit 302, Miami Gardens, FL 33056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,075

    Last Listing Agent Nellyfer Guillen AVYA Corp

    17612 NW 25th Ave Unit 302, Miami Gardens, FL 33056
  • /29

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2791 NW 207th St, Miami Gardens, FL 33056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,337

    Last Listing Agent Luis Ruiz EXP Realty, LLC

    2791 NW 207th St, Miami Gardens, FL 33056
  • /13

    $195,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    7110 NW 179th St Unit 110, Hialeah, FL 33015

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,668

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ferlito Ultra International Realty

    7110 NW 179th St Unit 110, Hialeah, FL 33015
  • /20

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    19311 NW 46th Ave, Miami Gardens, FL 33055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,229

    Last Listing Agent carlos linares Realty One Group Royal Oaks

    19311 NW 46th Ave, Miami Gardens, FL 33055
  • /44

    $607,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    7733 NW 200th St, Hialeah, FL 33015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,666

    Last Listing Agent Lara Fernandez EXP Realty LLC

    7733 NW 200th St, Hialeah, FL 33015
  • /37

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6345 NW 201st Ln, Hialeah, FL 33015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,638

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Ledo Real Estate Empire Group, Inc.

    6345 NW 201st Ln, Hialeah, FL 33015
  • /32

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    18200 NW 9th Ave, Miami, FL 33169

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,987

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Littlejohn Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    18200 NW 9th Ave, Miami, FL 33169
  • /10

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    11781 SW 17th Ct, Miramar, FL 33025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,121

    Last Listing Agent Brett Matthews I Deal Real Estate Inc

    11781 SW 17th Ct, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /34

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    540 Harem Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,367

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Prado Rodriguez The Opulence Group Brokerage

    540 Harem Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home