279

Recently Sold Carroll County IL Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $100,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8203 S Farr St, Savanna, IL 61074

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Shepherd MEL FOSTER CO.

    8203 S Farr St, Savanna, IL 61074
  • /26

    $125,900 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1509 Chicago Ave, Savanna, IL 61074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,708

    Last Listing Agent Aime Heldt BARNES REALTY, INC.

    1509 Chicago Ave, Savanna, IL 61074
  • /2

    $272,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    000 Sunshine Rd, Elkhorn Grove Township, IL 61051

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey DeCrane RE/MAX TOWN LAKE & COUNTRY

    000 Sunshine Rd, Elkhorn Grove Township, IL 61051
  • /18

    $130,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    18025 Elizabeth Rd, Mount Carroll, IL 61053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,590

    Last Listing Agent PATTI KLOEPPING RE/MAX TOWN LAKE & COUNTRY

    18025 Elizabeth Rd, Mount Carroll, IL 61053
  • /22

    $95,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    515 Burlington St, Savanna, IL 61074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,133

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Shepherd Mel Foster Co.

    515 Burlington St, Savanna, IL 61074
  • /17

    $176,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6899 Riverview Rd, Thomson, IL 61285

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,917

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Serrano Homeology Solutions QCA

    6899 Riverview Rd, Thomson, IL 61285
  • /32

    $85,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    212 Jefferson St, Savanna, IL 61074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,800

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Suehl Windmill Real Estate

    212 Jefferson St, Savanna, IL 61074
  • /38

    $559,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    25-50 Cottage Hill Dr, Lanark, IL 61046

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 362 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,868

    Last Listing Agent JULIE WENZEL RE/MAX TOWN LAKE & COUNTRY

    25-50 Cottage Hill Dr, Lanark, IL 61046
  • /85

    $123,357 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    000 Messmer Rd, Savanna, IL 61074

    • Land
    • 11.8 Acres
    • $10,454 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Heller Midwest Land Group LLC

    000 Messmer Rd, Savanna, IL 61074
  • /57

    $143,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    Lot 16 Meyers Rd, Mount Carroll, IL 61053

    • Land
    • 20.7 Acres
    • $6,908 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 1,750 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Kocanda Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    Lot 16 Meyers Rd, Mount Carroll, IL 61053
  • /5

    $180,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    14670 Meyers Rd, Mount Carroll, IL 61053

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,984

    Last Listing Agent Aime Heldt BARNES REALTY, INC.

    14670 Meyers Rd, Mount Carroll, IL 61053
  • /51

    $352,500 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    7821 Oakville Rd, Mount Carroll, IL 61053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,903

7821 Oakville Rd, Mount Carroll, IL 61053
  • /17

    $79,900 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1816 Ontario Ave, Savanna, IL 61074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,962

    Last Listing Agent Trent Wingert Wingert Real Estate LLC

    1816 Ontario Ave, Savanna, IL 61074
  • /32

    $265,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    203 S Westview Dr, Lanark, IL 61046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,096

    Last Listing Agent Aime Heldt BARNES REALTY, INC.

    203 S Westview Dr, Lanark, IL 61046
  • /26

    $150,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    105 S Linn St, Shannon, IL 61078

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,451

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Miller Fawn Ridge Real Estate Co.

    105 S Linn St, Shannon, IL 61078
  • /41

    $880,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    18341 Pleasant Hill Rd, Chadwick, IL 61014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1858

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Barnes BARNES REALTY, INC.

    18341 Pleasant Hill Rd, Chadwick, IL 61014
  • /39

    $155,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    406 E Pearl St, Lanark, IL 61046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1873

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,691

    Last Listing Agent Ann Haag KEY REALTY

    406 E Pearl St, Lanark, IL 61046
  • /15

    $26,500 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    206 Viaduct Rd, Savanna, IL 61074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,066

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Shepherd MEL FOSTER CO.

    206 Viaduct Rd, Savanna, IL 61074
  • /35

    $2,250,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    0000 Adolph Rd, Fairhaven Township, IL 61014

    • Land
    • 200.1 Acres
    • $11,244 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Mason Hayden Outdoors LLC

    0000 Adolph Rd, Fairhaven Township, IL 61014
  • /14

    $35,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    701 N Jefferson St, Mount Carroll, IL 61053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,666

    Last Listing Agent Aime Heldt BARNES REALTY, INC.

    701 N Jefferson St, Mount Carroll, IL 61053
  • /28

    $160,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1616 Michigan Ave, Savanna, IL 61074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,379

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Shepherd MEL FOSTER CO.

    1616 Michigan Ave, Savanna, IL 61074
  • /31

    $475,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    17-95 Lake Carroll Blvd, Lake Carroll, IL 61046

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey DeCrane RE/MAX Town Lake & Country

    17-95 Lake Carroll Blvd, Lake Carroll, IL 61046
  • /22

    $105,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    802 E Middle St, Mount Carroll, IL 61053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,246

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Shepherd MEL FOSTER CO.

    802 E Middle St, Mount Carroll, IL 61053
  • /42

    $235,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4 Geneva St, Mount Carroll, IL 61053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,891

    Last Listing Agent Mara Barber Coldwell Banker Howes & Jefferies REALTORS

    4 Geneva St, Mount Carroll, IL 61053
  • /17

    $61,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,000

    Last Listing Agent Frank Rusin Four Seasons Realty, Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /66

    $840,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    19128 Illinois 84, Savanna, IL 61074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Henry Clay JIM SULLIVAN REALTY

    19128 Illinois 84, Savanna, IL 61074
  • /44

    $325,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    31-44 Wakonda Dr, Lanark, IL 61046

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 497 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,351

    Last Listing Agent BARBARA HILL Fawn Ridge Real Estate Co.

    31-44 Wakonda Dr, Lanark, IL 61046
  • /122

    $1,785,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    17615 Vinegar Hill Rd, Mt. Carroll, IL 61053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,520

    Last Listing Agent Todd Henry Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    17615 Vinegar Hill Rd, Mt. Carroll, IL 61053
  • /45

    $119,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    410 S Carroll St, Mount Carroll, IL 61053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,958

    Last Listing Agent Amy Barnes BARNES REALTY, INC.

    410 S Carroll St, Mount Carroll, IL 61053
  • /14

    $40,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6 2 Mile Rd, Thomson, IL 61285

    • Land
    • 5.87 Acres
    • $6,814 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christia Nache QC Reserve - Real Broker, LLC

    6 2 Mile Rd, Thomson, IL 61285
  • /58

    $1,550,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    25-80 Lake Carroll Blvd, Lanark, IL 61046

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,467,839

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Miller Fawn Ridge Real Estate Co.

    25-80 Lake Carroll Blvd, Lanark, IL 61046
  • /36

    $420,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    28-19 Southview Dr, Lanark, IL 61046

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,889

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Stacey Crawford Realty, LLC

    28-19 Southview Dr, Lanark, IL 61046
  • /12

    $100 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5-229R Heathcliff Dr, Freedom Township, IL 61046

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $133 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Block Fawn Ridge Real Estate Co.

    5-229R Heathcliff Dr, Freedom Township, IL 61046
  • /23

    $54,500 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    804 N 4th St, Savanna, IL 61074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,334

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Heilman Welcome Home NW Illinois, Inc.

    804 N 4th St, Savanna, IL 61074
  • /24

    $305,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    24205 Payne Rd, Shannon, IL 61078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,980

24205 Payne Rd, Shannon, IL 61078
  • /2

    $1 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    16-170 Stonehedge Dr, Freedom Township, IL 61046

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $4 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • 1,222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Barnes BARNES REALTY, INC.

    16-170 Stonehedge Dr, Freedom Township, IL 61046
  • /30

    $155,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5076 Colony Ct, Thomson, IL 61285

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,272

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Odey KW 1Advantage

    5076 Colony Ct, Thomson, IL 61285
  • /30

    $115,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    220 Hagar Ave, Milledgeville, IL 61051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wendt RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    220 Hagar Ave, Milledgeville, IL 61051
  • /25

    $225,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8431 Dean Rd, Savanna, IL 61074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,277

    Last Listing Agent CAL BERGSMA JIM SULLIVAN REALTY

    8431 Dean Rd, Savanna, IL 61074
  • /16

    $114,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    513 W Pearl St, Lanark, IL 61046

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,982

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Siedenburg The Siedenburg Group

    513 W Pearl St, Lanark, IL 61046

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home