14,918

Homes in ZIP Code 30117

Section Image Section Image
  • /103

    $469,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft

    190 Fairlawn Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Stunning 5-Bedroom Home on Mature Lot with Expansive Shop & Premium Finishes Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5-bedroom, 3-bath home that blends comfort, craftsmanship, and versatility-all set on a picturesque, mature lot shaded by established pecan trees. Step inside to discover rich acacia wood flooring that flows throughout the main living spaces, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere.

    Chris Reynolds Metro West Realty Group LLC

    190 Fairlawn Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 212 Tripp Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    212 Tripp Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,170

    Last Listing Agent Meri Suddeth Metro West Realty Group LLC

    212 Tripp Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 1001 Mount Zion Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Mount Zion Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1001 Mount Zion Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Johnson Magnolia Realty Co.

  • /41

    $345,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft

    338 N Highway 113, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this exceptional ranch-style residence offers refined comfort in a highly convenient setting just outside the city limits. This home could be easily made handicap-accessible; there is already a ramp and grab bars in place. Enjoy the rare combination of no city taxes and effortless access to downtown Carrollton, shopping, dining, and daily essentials.

    Robin R Rogers Triple R Real Estate LLC

    338 N Highway 113, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 678 Old Camp Church Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    678 Old Camp Church Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,596

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Hickom Metro West Realty Group LLC

    678 Old Camp Church Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 224 Trinity Chase Unit SPRINGDALE, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $410,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Trinity Chase Unit SPRINGDALE, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      224 Trinity Chase Unit SPRINGDALE, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzette Abramson The Nestwell Group

  • /34

    $558,900

    New Construction $22K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,660 Sq Ft

    2930 Hog Liver Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    ABSOLUTELY EXQUISITE 5 BEDROOM 4 FULL BATH CRAFTSMAN STYLE HOME ON BEAUTIFUL LOT IN SOUGHT AFTER AREA. THIS HOME BOAST OF OWNER'S SUITE AND ADDITIONAL BEDROOM ON MAIN LEVEL. CUSTOM CABINETS WITH GRANITE AND EXTRA LARGE ISLAND IN GORGEOUS KITCHEN. SPA LIKE MASTER BATH, LARGE MEDIA ROOM UPSTAIRS. TOO MANY EXTRAS TO LIST. ** Pictures representative of property to be built**

    Mary Shelton Keller Williams Atlanta Partners Newnan

    2930 Hog Liver Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 55 Crestview Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    55 Crestview Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,231

    Last Listing Agent LeAnne Reese Platinum Real Estate LLC

    55 Crestview Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 205 Johnson Ave Unit 231, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $291,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Johnson Ave Unit 231, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      205 Johnson Ave Unit 231, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rettro Group Century 21 Novus Realty

  • /14

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $70,896 per Acre

    0 N Highway 113 Unit 151931, Carrollton, GA 30117

    This 1.34-acre vacant parcel is zoned commercial and offers its new owner outstanding visibility from Hwy 113 with strong daily traffic counts, making it an ideal site for retail, office, business, or investment development. Ample space provides flexibility for a variety of uses with excellent access and exposure. Don't miss the chance to secure a valuable commercial tract in a growing area with

    William Sammon Georgia West Realty

    0 N Highway 113 Unit 151931, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 474 Buffalo Creek Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    474 Buffalo Creek Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,976

    Last Listing Agent Robert Barnett Keller Williams Realty

    474 Buffalo Creek Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 134 E Allison, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $358,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 E Allison, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      134 E Allison, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,900
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Wylie Century 21 Novus Realty

  • /60

    $749,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft

    133 Mote Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Welcome to 133 Mote Rd, a property offering the perfect mix of privacy, convenience, and functionality. Located just minutes from I-20, this 4-bed 3.5-bath home provides an easy commute while still giving you quick access to the City of Carrollton, schools, shopping, dining, and everything the area has to offer. Inside, you'll find spacious living areas and a layout designed for both everyday

    Drew Young Century 21 Novus Realty

    133 Mote Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 118 Remington Way, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    118 Remington Way, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,368

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Yates Metro West Realty Group LLC

    118 Remington Way, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 106 Cedarcrest Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $433,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Cedarcrest Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      106 Cedarcrest Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,914
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meri Suddeth Metro West Realty Group LLC

  • /33

    $329,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    118 Summerfield Place Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Move-In Ready June! The Pearson in Summerfield Place, a Smith Douglas Homes community conveniently located near the Carrollton Greenbelt. Summerfield Place is in the acclaimed Carrollton City School District!!!This thoughtfully designed ranch style home welcomes you with a cozy front porch and an open layout that maximizes every inch of space. The nine foot ceiling height and luxury vinyl plank

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    118 Summerfield Place Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 794 Simonton Mill Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $381,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    794 Simonton Mill Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,731

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Payton Maximum One Grt. Atl. REALTORS

    794 Simonton Mill Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 3554 N Highway 27, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $830,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      3554 N Highway 27, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      3554 N Highway 27, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 261% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Ruark Elite Group Georgia

  • /35

    $234,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,235 Sq Ft

    120 Adamson Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow is nestled in the City of Carrollton and blends classic character with thoughtful updates. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors and cedar-lined closets that add timeless appeal, along with peace of mind from major improvements including a 2-year-old roof, 1-year-old HVAC, updated wiring and plumbing, and energy-efficient thermal pane windows. The

    Mary Tritt T Tritt Realty, LLC

    120 Adamson Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 676 Hog Liver Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    676 Hog Liver Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,349

    Last Listing Agent SHENNISE MCLAREN The Armani Agency

    676 Hog Liver Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 249 Morgan Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Morgan Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      249 Morgan Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,425
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalia Lanigan SDC Realty

  • /51

    $749,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    0 Horsley Mill Rd Unit 10766202, Carrollton, GA 30117

    *To Be Built* Welcome home to the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, & peaceful country living with this stunning (To Be Built) custom home situated on 5.67 beautiful acres in the premier location that is Carroll County, Georgia. Designed with both everyday living & entertaining in mind, this modern 4 bedroom/2.5 bath farmhouse offers an impressive 2,125 SQFT of living space on the main level, an

    Benjamin Hudnall Tributary Real Estate Group

    0 Horsley Mill Rd Unit 10766202, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 403 Burns Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    403 Burns Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,160

    Last Listing Agent Michael Graves Sky High Realty

    403 Burns Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 0 Ringer Rd Unit 10242857, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ringer Rd Unit 10242857, Carrollton, GA 30117

      0 Ringer Rd Unit 10242857, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Yates Metro West Realty Group LLC

  • /81

    $439,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft

    256 Tripp Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2021 built home, perfectly positioned between Carrollton and Bremen offering the ideal blend of peaceful living and convenient access. This spacious 3,107 sq ft home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with a modern open floor plan that's perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living area flows seamlessly into

    Kevin Frashier Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    256 Tripp Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 314 Wooded Glen Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $459,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    314 Wooded Glen Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,016

    Last Listing Agent Mary Tritt T Tritt Realty, LLC

    314 Wooded Glen Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 212 Myrtle St, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Myrtle St, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      212 Myrtle St, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Tritt T Tritt Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    90 W Triple Tree Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home offers comfortable one-level living in a quiet, established neighborhood with sought-after schools and convenient access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Step inside to find a warm and inviting living area centered around a beautiful brick fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings at home. The spacious 2-car garage provides plenty of room for

    Kamri Miller Magnolia Realty Co LLC

    90 W Triple Tree Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 127 Cherry St, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $182,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    127 Cherry St, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,593

    Last Listing Agent Chris Reynolds Metro West Realty Group LLC

    127 Cherry St, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 214 Myrtle St, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Myrtle St, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      214 Myrtle St, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,457
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Tritt T Tritt Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $850,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft

    140 Martin Cemetery Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Welcome to an incredible opportunity to build your dream home with Southern Ridge Homes and Development on 7.80 stunning acres in one of the most desirable areas of Carrollton. Introducing The Brody Plan - From the moment you step inside, soaring vaulted ceilings create an open and inviting atmosphere, filling the main living areas with natural light and architectural character. A separate dining

    Stacey Wylie Century 21 Novus Realty

    140 Martin Cemetery Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 103 W Chandler St, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $263,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    103 W Chandler St, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,275

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Nelms Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty HOR

    103 W Chandler St, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 230 Trinity Chase Unit TATE BASEMENT, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $452,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Trinity Chase Unit TATE BASEMENT, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      230 Trinity Chase Unit TATE BASEMENT, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,900
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzette Abramson The Nestwell Group

  • /2

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    524 Old Bremen Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Prime 2.5-Acre Industrial Lot in Carrollton, GA - Perfect location for Your Business! Seize this rare opportunity to own a 2.5-acre industrial-zoned lot inside the city limits of Carrollton, Georgia! Strategically located with sewer access and positioned for growth, this property is ideal for businesses looking to expand, relocate, or establish a warehouse or operations hub. Key Features:

    Tony Dermo, Jr. Georgia West Realty Inc

    524 Old Bremen Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 135 Windmill Way, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $398,100

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    135 Windmill Way, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,032

    Last Listing Agent Heather Mashburn Atlanta Communities

    135 Windmill Way, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 105 Wrenwood Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $380,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Wrenwood Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      105 Wrenwood Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,237
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Tritt T Tritt Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $189,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    423 Clifton Terrace, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Discover a fantastic investment opportunity to own a home that's close to Downtown Carrollton, Adamson Square, Tanner Hospital, and Southwire. With a newer roof, HVAC system, and kitchen, this property offers a solid foundation for your dream home. While it needs a bit of TLC, it is ready for the next owner to add their personal touch. Inside, you'll be welcomed by beautiful hardwood floors, an

    Mary Tritt T Tritt Realty

    423 Clifton Terrace, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 208 Riversong Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $169,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    208 Riversong Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • Land
    • 8.01 Acres
    • $21,099 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curtis North Century 21 Novus Realty

    208 Riversong Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 107 Wrenwood Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $409,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Wrenwood Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      107 Wrenwood Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Tritt T Tritt Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $255,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    109 Seventh St, Carrollton, GA 30117

    A well-maintained home with great character. It gives you the original hardwood flooring and solid kitchen cabinets, Basement can be finished for more living space. You have a one car garage attached and a two car detached garage.

    Sandra Houston Berkshire Hathaway

    109 Seventh St, Carrollton, GA 30117

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home