14,918

Homes in ZIP Code 30117

Section Image
    • 407 Northlake Dr Unit F-1, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Northlake Dr Unit F-1, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      407 Northlake Dr Unit F-1, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christi Estes Josey Young & Brady Realty

  • /2

    $765,135

    Pending
    • Land
    • 72.87 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    0 Bonner Goldmine Rd Unit 36, Carrollton, GA 30117

    This is a must-see property with so many options and positive features. So close to town and all the amenities but it has all the potential for total privacy. So many good locations on the property to build your dream home in total isolation from the world. The property has a year-round flowing creek running through it. Timber consists of pines and hardwoods with wildlife in abundance. This is

    James Perry Metro West Realty

    0 Bonner Goldmine Rd Unit 36, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 402 West Ave, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $280,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    402 West Ave, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,723

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Biggs Heritage Oaks Realty Westside

    402 West Ave, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 109 Grove Park Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $455,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Grove Park Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      109 Grove Park Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rettro Group Century 21 Novus Realty

  • /9

    $22,990

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $36,492 per Acre

    30 Sunny Brook Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117

    0.63-acre homesite in Carroll County offering the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. This wooded lot features approximately 100 feet of road frontage and a gently sloped layout, giving you flexibility for building while maintaining a natural buffer from neighbors. Located in an established area with nearby homes, the property provides easy access while still feeling tucked away. Whether

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services LLC

    30 Sunny Brook Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 105 Fuller Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $1,300,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    105 Fuller Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,349,798

    Last Listing Agent MARY JANE GOODSON Georgia West Realty Inc

    105 Fuller Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 101 Hidden Hills Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $289,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Hidden Hills Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      101 Hidden Hills Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,900
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew McClain Chisel Mill Realty

  • /20

    $169,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    112 Molette St, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Endless potential! This 3 bedroom 1.5 bath property is the perfect opportunity for savvy investors or a buyer looking to add value with a little TLC. Located in a highly desirable area with a top-rated school district, within walking distance of downtown Carrollton for shops, dining, etc., and 7 minutes from UWG. Inside, you'll find a solid structure with great bones, ready for your vision.

    Amanda Durham Hester Group, REALTORS

    112 Molette St, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 144 Mote Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $692,914

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    144 Mote Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Britt Duffey Duffey Realty

    144 Mote Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 730 Burns Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Not Listed For Sale

      730 Burns Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      730 Burns Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,343
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Tritt T Tritt Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $319,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    105 Summerfield Place Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Move-in ready! Welcome to The Piedmont at Summerfield Place, a beautifully crafted ranch by Smith Douglas Homes in Carrollton. Summerfield Place is located in the acclaimed Carrollton City School District! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a perfect blend of modern style and everyday functionality. A charming covered front porch invites you inside to an open-concept layout designed for

    Victoria Weldon SDC Realty, LLC.

    105 Summerfield Place Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 278 Lambert Overlook Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $259,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    278 Lambert Overlook Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,016

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Harvey Tributary Real Estate Group

    278 Lambert Overlook Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 1550 Cross Plains Hulett Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Not Listed For Sale

      1550 Cross Plains Hulett Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1550 Cross Plains Hulett Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bekah Moody Flat Rock Realty

  • /21

    $318,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    57 Harpers Way, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Welcome to this charming, well-maintained home offering comfort, functionality, and a prime location. Featuring a spacious layout filled with natural light, this home creates a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Enjoy generously sized bedrooms, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, and comfortable living areas perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates

    Anthony Ocampo Century 21 Novus Realty

    57 Harpers Way, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 108 Plantation Walk, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    108 Plantation Walk, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,326

    Last Listing Agent Lori McDowell Virtual Properties Realty.com

    108 Plantation Walk, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • /67

    $355,980

    $7K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 32.62 Acres
    • $10,913 per Acre

    142 Riversong Rd Unit 56, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Tract 18 is the largest tract in RiverSong, offering 32.62 acres of mostly mature pines with hardwood bottoms near the river. Magnificent 341 acres with over 1.5 miles of River Frontage subdivided into only 26 tracts. Amazing, hard-to-find, 5-acre to 30+ acre tracts of very desirable land. Choices of settings that range from river front to mature hardwood tracts and more. There is something to

    Curtis North Century 21 Novus Realty

    142 Riversong Rd Unit 56, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 110 Sharp Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $289,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    110 Sharp Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,173

    Last Listing Agent Britt Duffey Duffey Realty

    110 Sharp Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 117 Old Mill Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $290,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Old Mill Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      117 Old Mill Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Parrish Metro West Realty Group LLC

  • /3

    $576,250

    • Land
    • 46.1 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    212 W Mandeville Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    This 46.1-acre tract consisting of two parcels located off Hwy 27. Situated just 7 miles north of downtown Carrollton and 3 miles south of I-20 (Exit 11), this property offers significant potential for residential development or a private estate. The land is predominantly wooded with a mix of pine and hardwoods, providing aesthetic appeal and flexibility for clearing or phased development. The

    Brian Prusik National Land Realty

    212 W Mandeville Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 3715 Lovvorn Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $559,914

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3715 Lovvorn Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meri Suddeth Metro West Realty Group LLC

    3715 Lovvorn Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 120 Bowen St, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $313,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Bowen St, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      120 Bowen St, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Lewis Realty ONE Group Terminus

  • /39

    $1,275,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,316 Sq Ft

    442 Buffalo Creek Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Serene Country Living with Modern Comforts Welcome to Seven Oaks Farm - a peaceful retreat where rustic charm meets modern convenience. Nestled on a tranquil, sprawling lot in the heart of Carrollton, this stunning 7-bedroom, 6.5-bathroom home offers over 7,300 square feet of beautifully maintained living space. It's an ideal haven for families seeking space to grow, entertain, or unwind in

    Michael Morrison Maximum One Greater Atlanta Realtors

    442 Buffalo Creek Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 114 Bennett Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    114 Bennett Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,813

    Last Listing Agent Melissa St. Germain Buy Georgia Realty

    114 Bennett Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 417 Burson Ave, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $266,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Burson Ave, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 6 Beds
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      417 Burson Ave, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Kearney Porch Property Group, LLC

  • /6

    $239,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $119,500 per Acre

    1711B Bankhead Hwy, Carrollton, GA 30116

    Welcome to this 2-acre commercial lot located in the Carrollton City limits. This lot features C-2 zoning, over 350 feet ofroad frontage, level topography, and all utilities available at the street for connection. Located on HWY 61, across thehighway from the Quick Trip and Raceway fuel stations. Annual Average Daily Traffic count 33,000+/-.

    Dylan Wylie Century 21 Novus Realty

    1711B Bankhead Hwy, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 125 Oak Ave, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $459,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    125 Oak Ave, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,335

    Last Listing Agent Tabetha Robison Stateline Realty Co.

    125 Oak Ave, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 150 Knowles Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Knowles Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      150 Knowles Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Herdt HomeSmart

  • /36

    $319,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    206 Ridley Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    LOCATION, LIFESTYLE, AND A BACKYARD YOU'LL NEVER WANT TO LEAVE....Right in the heart of Carrollton, this home delivers the kind of location buyers are always searching for - close to everything, yet tucked into a quiet corner where life feels a little slower and more peaceful. Located only 1/3 mile from Carrollton High School and less than a mile from the other Carrollton schools, daily routines

    Kristi Navarre Keller Williams Atlanta Partners Newnan

    206 Ridley Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 113 Lisa Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $281,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    113 Lisa Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,711

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Chung EveryState

    113 Lisa Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 103 Cedarcrest Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Cedarcrest Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      103 Cedarcrest Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,914
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meri Suddeth Metro West Realty Group LLC

  • /58

    $270,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft

    110 Lake Terrace Ct, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Just a short walk to Lake Carroll, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a unique mid-century modern feel you don?t come across often. Newly painted inside and full of character, the home features a layout that feels both inviting and functional. Step outside to the back deck where you?ll find a working hot tub, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain. Whether you?re enjoying time at

    Kesha Brown Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    110 Lake Terrace Ct, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 40 Carole Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $267,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    40 Carole Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,660

    Last Listing Agent Jaye Lutz Real Broker, LLC

    40 Carole Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 781 Reid Rd, Waco, GA 30182

      Not Listed For Sale

      781 Reid Rd, Waco, GA 30182

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      781 Reid Rd, Waco, GA 30182

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vance Murphy Magnolia Realty Co LLC

  • /95

    $1,060,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,828 Sq Ft

    320 E Club Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Perched along the coveted inner circle of Sunset Hills, this iconic mid-century modern residence is a rare offering where architecture, setting, and lifestyle converge effortlessly. Built in 1956 and thoughtfully positioned on a rolling slab, this home is as enduring as the stone that defines its striking exterior-solid, substantial, and unforgettable. Overlooking the lush fairways, this

    Julie Parrish Metro West Realty Group LLC

    320 E Club Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 25 Rhudy St, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    25 Rhudy St, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,775

    Last Listing Agent Jamie McCook BHHS Georgia Properties

    25 Rhudy St, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 35 Bunny Trail, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $189,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Bunny Trail, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      35 Bunny Trail, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Sides Metro West Realty Group LLC

  • /44

    $430,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    47 Mcguire Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    There's something special about a property that feels full of opportunity the moment you arrive-and this one does exactly that. Tucked away with charm and character, this unique homestead offers not just one home, but two, plus a barn-creating the kind of flexibility and potential that's hard to find. Imagine living in one beautifully updated home while the second pays your mortgage. You can live

    Lindsey Hammond Triple R Real Estate LLC

    47 Mcguire Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 442 Plowshare Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $293,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    442 Plowshare Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,680

    Last Listing Agent Zephyr Smith eXp Realty

    442 Plowshare Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 109 Wrenwood Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Wrenwood Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      109 Wrenwood Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,651
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Tritt T Tritt Realty, LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home