5,140

Homes in ZIP Code 89703

Section Image Section Image
  • /67

    $832,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1243 Sharrow Way, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,087

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Jackson CalNeva Realty

    1243 Sharrow Way, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /27

      Est $889,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      1960 Newman Place, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1960 Newman Place, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Zemp Dickson Realty - Carson City

  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    181 Lake Glen Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,568

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Sweet Charles Kitchen Realty

    181 Lake Glen Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /19

      Est $708,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      1890 Newman Place, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1890 Newman Place, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Smith RidgeNV, LLC

  • /2

    $574,950

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1495 Bravestone Ave Unit Homesite 110, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,533

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    • /26

      Est $816,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      1750 Maison Way, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1750 Maison Way, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 243 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nilva Wise Solid Source Realty

  • /55

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1051 Chaparral Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,600

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Sweet Charles Kitchen Realty

    1051 Chaparral Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /39

      Est $874,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      3855 Hobart Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3855 Hobart Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Abe RE/MAX

  • /37

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    236 Sussex Place, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,757

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Gardner Redfin

    236 Sussex Place, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /38

      Est $1,089,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      4040 County Line Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4040 County Line Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,061,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Richardson Dickson Realty

  • /2

    $778,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1633 Venado Valley Cir, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,539

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Venado Valley

    1633 Venado Valley Cir, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /40

      Est $1,402,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Plantation Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      150 Plantation Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • $318/SF
      • 268 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Tatro RE/MAX

  • /47

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    737 Roberts Creek Dr, Dayton, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Lucero Real Broker LLC

    737 Roberts Creek Dr, Dayton, NV 89703
    • /37

      Est $969,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      4281 Weise Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4281 Weise Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Johnson Coldwell Banker Select RE M

  • /27

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1000 Mountain St, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,919

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Smith RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1000 Mountain St, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /37

      Est $900,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      3721 Lakeview Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3721 Lakeview Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • $390/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Oralia Ceballos RE/MAX

  • /62

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    502 W Robinson St, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,198

    Last Listing Agent Christie Fernquest RE/MAX Professionals-Dayton

    502 W Robinson St, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /40

      Est $927,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      4201 Sandy Cir, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4201 Sandy Cir, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia MacLean Compass

  • /89

    $860,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4300 Levi Gulch, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,292

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Phenix RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    4300 Levi Gulch, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /40

      Est $808,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Lakeview Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4000 Lakeview Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Phenix RE/MAX

  • /21

    $627,817

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1468 W Sunset Way, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,657

    1468 W Sunset Way, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /23

      Est $785,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      4395 Combs Canyon Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4395 Combs Canyon Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Landeck RE/MAX

  • /2

    $709,950

    Sold May 18, 2026

    914 Bravestone Ave Unit Homesite 3, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,520

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    914 Bravestone Ave Unit Homesite 3, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /40

      Est $1,010,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      4101 Meadow Wood Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4101 Meadow Wood Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Camacho Sierra Sotheby's Int'l. Realty

  • /12

    $706,575

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3443 Cambria Loop, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi McFadden Dickson Realty - Carson City

    3443 Cambria Loop, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /21

      Est $776,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      4561 Wagon Wheel Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4561 Wagon Wheel Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Kitchen Charles Kitchen Realty

  • /27

    $439,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1303 N Division St, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,205

    Last Listing Agent Maria Foulke Cave Rock Management Services

    1303 N Division St, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /40

      Est $1,164,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      4620 Wagon Wheel Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4620 Wagon Wheel Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,080,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Phenix RE/MAX

  • /20

    $633,463

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1484 W Sunset Way, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,000

    1484 W Sunset Way, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /40

      Est $1,010,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      3630 Kings Canyon Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3630 Kings Canyon Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $869,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Phenix RE/MAX

  • /29

    $737,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1871 Walnut Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,478

    Last Listing Agent Richard Berman Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    1871 Walnut Ct, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /38

      Est $1,001,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Canyon Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      13 Canyon Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Smith Intero

  • /46

    $1,285,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4684 Old Clear Creek Rd, Carson City, NV 89705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,322

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Vander Laan Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    4684 Old Clear Creek Rd, Carson City, NV 89705
    • /40

      Est $1,415,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      4400 Numaga Pass, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4400 Numaga Pass, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Brummer RE/MAX

  • /46

    $749,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2226 Oak Ridge Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,371

    Last Listing Agent Jill Larson Coldwell Banker Select Mt Rose

    2226 Oak Ridge Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /40

      Est $1,038,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      4804 Reds Grade, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4804 Reds Grade, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina York RE/MAX

  • /37

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    739 Norfolk Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,942

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Francis Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

    739 Norfolk Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      2210 Ash Canyon Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2210 Ash Canyon Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • $384/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Rainey Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

  • /38

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2547 Christmas Tree Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,670

    Last Listing Agent Scott Durham Ferrari-Lund Real Estate South

    2547 Christmas Tree Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /40

      Est $883,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      3070 Kings Canyon Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3070 Kings Canyon Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $523/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home