5,140

Homes in ZIP Code 89703

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $675,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft

    3 Gay Cir, Carson City, NV 89703

    3 Gay Circle offers a great blend of comfort and peace of mind with a brand new roof and a sparkling pool that has just been serviced. This well-maintained home is ready for its next owner, featuring the kind of updates buyers appreciate and the outdoor enjoyment they're looking for. The pool area provides the perfect setting for relaxing, entertaining, and making the most of warm weather. With

    Agent Photo

    Jaime Rodriguez

    RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    (775) 347-6503

    3 Gay Cir, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /21

    Starting at $2,375 Plus Fees

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    3162 Allen Way, Carson City, NV 89703

    About Roseview Luxury Townhomes We welcome you to come visit Roseview Luxury Townhomes in Carson City, NV. Townhomes here are BRAND NEW! These include full size washers and dryers, convenient two car garage for parking. The leasing team is eager to show you our furnished models. Give us a call now to learn more about our newly built townhomes.Roseview Luxury Townhomes is a

    Roseview Townhomes

    (775) 204-5182

    3162 Allen Way, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /39

    $350,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    112 Lake Glen Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,030

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Coombs LPT Realty, LLC

    112 Lake Glen Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /7

      Est $1,165,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Cogorno Way, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      110 Cogorno Way, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,145,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dyan Chapman Keller Williams Group One Inc.

  • /42

    $395,000

    $70K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    218 Albany Ave, Carson City, NV 89703

    Charming West Side Gem at 218 Albany Avenue! Welcome to this delightful home nestled in Carson City's sought-after west side. Featuring two spacious bedrooms — including an oversized front bedroom that could easily be converted back into a third bedroom — this property offers flexible living to suit your needs. The open - concept living room flows into a bright kitchen, perfect for entertaining.

    Agent Photo

    Adrienne Phenix

    RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    (775) 252-9097

    218 Albany Ave, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /50

    Starting at $1,730

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    328 W Clearview Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    Welcome to Carson Hills Apartments located on South Curry Street & West Clearview, Carson City, Nevada, just South of downtown Carson City. Our newly constructed apartment community will offer luxury amenities and features above and beyond any of the apartment communities found in the Carson market. We are conveniently located in close proximity to highway 395 and highway 50, close to shopping,

    Carson Hills Apartments

    (775) 431-2893

    328 W Clearview Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /38

    $920,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2515 Bedford Way, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,144

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Drake Realty One Group Eminence

    2515 Bedford Way, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /40

      Est $1,102,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      5200 Numaga Pass, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5200 Numaga Pass, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,078,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Pittman TrueNest Properties

  • /61

    $1,464,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,131 Sq Ft

    2555 Wellington S, Carson City, NV 89703

    Located within the prestigious gated community of Wellington Crescent on Carson City's highly sought-after west side, this exceptional single-level estate offers refined luxury on over an acre of beautifully landscaped grounds. Showcasing 4,131 square feet of living space, the property includes a 3,411 square foot main residence and a charming 720 square foot detached guest house, thoughtfully

    Agent Photo

    Aimee McDonald

    Lakeshore Realty

    (775) 380-8731

    2555 Wellington S, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /68

    $770,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    720 San Marcus Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,360

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Lawson Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    720 San Marcus Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /40

      Est $983,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      3902 Siena Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3902 Siena Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi McFadden Dickson Realty - Carson City

  • /11

    $665,000

    • Land
    • 17.25 Acres
    • $38,551 per Acre

    5645 Highway 50, Carson City, NV 89705

    Own a little slice of heaven near the Sierra Mountains close to Lake Tahoe and minutes from Lake Tahoe Beaches and Ski Resorts. This property is located right off of Clear Creak Road with horse creek that runs through the property and beautiful mountain views. Property has available NV Dot Class 4 engineered approach-road. HWY 50 access with engineered road and house plans available to buyers.

    Agent Photo

    Natalie Walker

    RE/MAX Professionals-Dayton

    (775) 310-7513

    5645 Highway 50, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /66

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1101 Chaparral Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,002

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Phenix RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    1101 Chaparral Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /40

      Est $995,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      4142 Siena Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4142 Siena Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Siebers Charles Kitchen Realty

  • /13

    $333,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $305,505 per Acre

    3733 Buckskin Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

    VIEWS, VIEWS VIEWS!!! Discover this desirable, buildable lot in the sought-after Lakeview neighborhood, a tree-lined community in Northwest Carson City. Perched for privacy, the property offers sweeping views of Washoe Lake and Slide Mountain. Tucked away on Buckskin Road, a quiet cul-de-sac off Lakeview, the location combines peace and convenience. All utilities are available at the street, with

    Agent Photo

    Adrienne Phenix

    RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    (775) 522-8635

    3733 Buckskin Rd, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /7

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3275 Cambria Loop, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,306

3275 Cambria Loop, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /11

      Est $302,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Thompson St, Carson City, NV 89703

      • Built 1943
      501 Thompson St, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142% Above List Price
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Phenix RE/MAX

  • /19

    $899,999

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24.21 Acres
    • $37,175 per Acre

    10281 Vicky Lane Jeep Trail, Carson City, NV 89702

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a rare riverfront parcel perfectly situated in the highly sought-after Carson City area, just 30 minutes from both Lake Tahoe and Reno. This prime property features over 1,000 feet of Carson River frontage and offers serene views of agricultural fields managed by Northern Nevada State Lands, ensuring long-term tranquility and natural beauty. Accessible

    Agent Photo

    Jaime Rodriguez

    RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    (833) 968-5401

    10281 Vicky Lane Jeep Trail, Carson City, NV 89702
  • /42

    $859,300

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1950 Maison Way, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,686

    Last Listing Agent Teri Bartl Ferrari-Lund Real Estate South

    1950 Maison Way, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /40

      Est $999,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      1665 Turner Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1665 Turner Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jon Kirkpatrick Chase International - ZC

  • /60

    $1,200,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft

    3704 Lakeview Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

    Come experience refined Nevada living at 3704 Lakeview Road, a truly exceptional custom home nestled in the highly desirable Lakeview community on Carson City's scenic west side. Thoughtfully designed with impeccable attention to detail, this one-of-a-kind property offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and versatility. The 2641 sq. ft. main residence features a flexible three-bedroom plus

    Agent Photo

    Adrienne Phenix

    RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    (775) 402-5088

    3704 Lakeview Rd, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /44

    $810,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1026 Meritage Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,051

    Last Listing Agent Cori Burke Haute Properties NV

    1026 Meritage Ct, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /12

      Est $156,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      1147 Crain Cir, Carson City, NV 89703

      • Built 2003
      1147 Crain Cir, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • 312 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Raul Rodriguez RE/MAX

  • /44

    $509,500

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    905 W Long St, Carson City, NV 89703

    Come see this charming West Side home at 905 West Long Street! New electric panel will be installed with panel upgrade to 125 amp! Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated, this property features three generously sized bedrooms with brand-new carpet. The entire interior has been recently painted, including the kitchen cabinets, and the kitchen is equipped with newer appliances and granite

    Agent Photo

    Adrienne Phenix

    RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    (775) 637-3436

    905 W Long St, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /2

    $589,950

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1264 Driftwood St Unit Homesite 122, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,776

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1264 Driftwood St Unit Homesite 122, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /25

      Est $562,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      4240 Kings Canyon Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4240 Kings Canyon Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Williams Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

  • /25

    $759,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft

    1787 Montelena Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

    Come see this beautiful home located in the desirable Silver Oak Community. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home is immaculately well kept. It features 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, formal living room, dining room and family room with gas log fireplace. There is a 3-car garage and a covered back patio. Master shower has been thoughtfully remodeled. New tile throughout the home. Contact me

    Andrew Fisk Sierra Nevada Properties-Reno

    1787 Montelena Ct, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /28

    $232,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1120 S Curry St, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,471

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Carter Equity Nevada RE-Excellence

    1120 S Curry St, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /40

      Est $1,048,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      2778 Wellington S, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2778 Wellington S, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Tatro RE/MAX

  • /30

    $850,000

    $125K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft

    3 Comstock Cir, Carson City, NV 89703

    New Price. Seller Motivated!!!! Bring us your offer. Exceptional 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath residence with two primary suites and 3,678 sq ft of refined living space on an expansive lot in the heart of Carson City. Privately set on a quiet cul-de-sac just minutes from downtown and the Capitol district, this home features a new roof, generous interior dimensions, and a flexible layout. The oversized lot

    Bob Fredlund Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

    3 Comstock Cir, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /29

    $515,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    602 Poplar St, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,453

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Kastens Dickson Realty - Carson City

    602 Poplar St, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /40

      Est $523,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 S Nevada St, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      310 S Nevada St, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,500
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Phenix RE/MAX

  • /57

    $895,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft

    2214 St George Way, Carson City, NV 89703

    Discover the newest offering in the Kings Canyon Highland neighborhood, a favorite west Carson City area known for quiet streets, wide lots, and easy access to everything outdoors. From here, Downtown Carson City and the Brewery Arts Center are just minutes away, and the neighborhood includes its own dog park, playground, and a network of walking, running, and biking paths. The Kings Canyon

    John Brummer RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    2214 St George Way, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /24

    $765,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2555 Ash Canyon Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,272

    Last Listing Agent Richard Berman Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    2555 Ash Canyon Rd, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /40

      Est $862,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      1478 10th St, Minden, NV 89423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1478 10th St, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • $313/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Paidakovich LPT Realty, LLC

  • /77

    $985,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft

    2296 Oak Ridge Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    Golf Course Living at Its Finest in Silver Oak. Perfectly positioned along the prestigious Silver Oak Golf Course in Carson City, this beautifully reimagined west-facing home captures sweeping mountain vistas and unforgettable sunset skies. Showcasing more than $300,000 in thoughtfully curated upgrades, the residence blends refined craftsmanship with modern luxury at every turn. The main level

    Jason Lococo Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

    2296 Oak Ridge Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /60

    $773,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    3351 Harvard Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,612

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Thyer Jenuane Communities

    3351 Harvard Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /40

      Est $1,078,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      2186 Canterbury Ln, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2186 Canterbury Ln, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,065,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Barnes Ferrari-Lund Real Estate South

  • /2

    $749,950

    New Construction $13K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft

    1439 Pickaxe St Unit Homesite 7, Carson City, NV 89703

    The Portofino new home design will check every box on your new home checklist. The layout features three spacious secondary bedrooms as well as a stunning primary suite with spa-inspired bathroom and walk in closet. The heart of the home is an open and bright living area encompassing the great room, dining room and upscale kitchen. This floorplan also features a cozy flex space that you can

    Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1439 Pickaxe St Unit Homesite 7, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /51

    $749,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3384 Harvard Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,492

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Drakulich BHG Drakulich Realty

    3384 Harvard Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home