5,140

Homes in ZIP Code 89703

Section Image Section Image
    • /6

      Est $545,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 W Robinson St, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      214 W Robinson St, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, INC.

  • /69

    $829,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    3496 Harvard Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    Beautiful 4 bed, 3 bath home in desirable University Heights backing to BLM/open space with stunning mountain views. Functional floor plan offers formal living, dining, and family rooms, plus a downstairs bedroom with en-suite bath ideal for multigenerational living. Cozy wood-burning stove, large kitchen with breakfast nook, whole-house water filtration system, and abundant storage throughout.

    Trisha Jones Chase International Carson Cit

    3496 Harvard Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /2

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1478 Copper Hill Ave Unit Homesite 126, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,531

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    • /40

      Est $900,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      1591 Silver Oak Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1591 Silver Oak Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • $346/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Larson Coldwell Banker Select Mt Rose

  • /11

    $869,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft

    3224 Talon St, Carson City, NV 89703

    The Fairway at Silver Oak, a gated golf course community located within Silver Oak in northwest Carson City. Surrounded by four fairways of the Silver Oak Golf Course, this community offers luxury single story homes built by a local builder with modern mountain inspired designs, quality construction, elevated finishes, and extensive upgrade opportunities. The community features four single story

    Heidi McFadden Dickson Realty - Carson City

    3224 Talon St, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /16

    $593,950

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1479 W Sunset Way, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,333

    1479 W Sunset Way, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /40

      Est $809,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Silver Oak Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1611 Silver Oak Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $817,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Kautz Realty One Group Eminence

  • /48

    $900,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    4301 Meadow Wood Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

    Perched in the sought-after Lakeview area above Carson City, this tri-level home offers privacy, views, and convenience on 1.2 acres. With 2,464 square feet, the home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile layout with multiple living spaces ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Large windows bring in natural light and showcase scenic mountain and valley views, while the elevated

    Chris Sieben RE/MAX Professionals-Carson

    4301 Meadow Wood Rd, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /46

    $820,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3754 Timberline Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,087

    Last Listing Agent Christy Nolting Intero

    3754 Timberline Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /40

      Est $1,295,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      1717 Wellington E, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1717 Wellington E, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Wentz Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

  • /25

    $745,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft

    1312 Bravestone Ave, Carson City, NV 89703

    Stunning, better-than-new home in the highly desirable Anderson Ranch Development offering the perfect combination of modern design, thoughtful upgrades, and move-in-ready convenience. Unlike new construction, all interior finishes, custom landscaping, and extensive exterior improvements are already complete — including a beautifully designed custom concrete patio and walkways, along with an

    Carl Jorgensen Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    1312 Bravestone Ave, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /2

    $599,950

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    855 Bravestone Ave Unit Homesite 74, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,408

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    855 Bravestone Ave Unit Homesite 74, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      00737145 Wellington E, Carson City, NV 89703

      00737145 Wellington E, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Marie Toohey Century 21 Americana

  • /2

    $804,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft

    1672 Venado Valley Cir, Carson City, NV 89703

    The Scout offers sophisticated living spaces within a seamless floor plan. As you step into the welcoming foyer, you are immediately presented with views of the spacious great room, where multi-slide stacked doors open to the outdoor living area, creating a seamless connection between indoor comforts and open-air enjoyment. Overlooking a casual dining area, the kitchen is a chef s dream,

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    1672 Venado Valley Cir, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /40

    $1,552,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3312 Golf Club Dr Unit 137, Carson City, NV 89705

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $1,185,115 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Chase Chase International - ZC

    3312 Golf Club Dr Unit 137, Carson City, NV 89705
    • /3

      Est $453,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      1135 Crain Cir, Carson City, NV 89703

      1135 Crain Cir, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 189% Above List Price
      • 323 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Slaughter Nevada Property Works

  • /2

    $719,950

    New Construction $11K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft

    1409 Pickaxe St Unit Homesite 10, Carson City, NV 89703

    Wonderfully private spaces abound in the Rapallo. Upon entry into this expansive single-story home is a den that can act as an office, followed by a fully equipped kitchen and a Great Room made for entertainment. In addition to a tucked away owner's suite with an adjoining bathroom, there are two bedrooms located at the opposite end of the floorplan. A desirable three-bay tandem garage provides

    Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1409 Pickaxe St Unit Homesite 10, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /2

    $590,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1290 Driftwood St Unit Homesite 124, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,831

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1290 Driftwood St Unit Homesite 124, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /37

      Est $2,781,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      1860 W Winnie Ln, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 8,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1860 W Winnie Ln, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 306 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,750,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Clarke RE/MAX

  • /60

    $825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft

    16 Woodstock Cir, Carson City, NV 89703

    Immaculate one story home with spectacular city and mountain views! This Timberline home features an open floorplan, updated kitchen, luxury vinyl plank flooring, newer appliances, upgraded lighting, oversized 2/3 car garage with workshop, private covered rear patio, insulated and heated garage, central vacuum, newer tankless hot water heater, newer furnace, new concrete driveway, central AC, wet

    Dan Berg Sierra Nevada Properties-Reno

    16 Woodstock Cir, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /2

    $540,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1424 W Sunset Way Unit Homesite 81, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,461

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1424 W Sunset Way Unit Homesite 81, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /20

      Est $724,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      3611 Cambria Loop, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3611 Cambria Loop, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $719,900
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heidi McFadden Dickson Realty - Carson City

  • /30

    $729,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    1608 Evergreen Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    Welcome to this beautiful home located at 1608 Evergreen Drive in one of Carson City's most desirable golf course communities. This inviting residence backs directly to the fairway, offering serene golf course views and a peaceful outdoor setting. Inside, you'll find a bright and open living room featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a cozy gas fireplace. The home offers a blend of

    Cristy Leck RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1608 Evergreen Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /21

    $885,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3578 Cambria Loop, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,712

3578 Cambria Loop, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lynne Ave, Carson City, NV 89703

      0 Lynne Ave, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Feuling Sierra Nevada Properties

  • 1693 Venado Valley Cir Unit 36539913, Carson City, NV 89703

    $714,995

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft

    Scout Plan at Venado Valley, Carson City, NV 89703

Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    1693 Venado Valley Cir Unit 36539913, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /19

    $689,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1608 Venado Valley Cir, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $295/SF

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Venado Valley

    1608 Venado Valley Cir, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      3290 Cambria Loop, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3290 Cambria Loop, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • $436/SF
      • 283 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $818,432
      • Feb 24, 2025

• /61

    $819,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft

    1636 Robb Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    Seller works from home and requires 4hr notice to show property. Lockbox by front door on Tuesday 3/31. Show between 9am-5pm. Call L.A. for appt. No sign on property. Located on the 12th Fairway of Sliver Oak, this beautifully maintained all on one level CUSTOM home offers sweeping views of the golf course and mountains from nearly every room. The 3bd/2.5 bath floor plan offers an open concept

    Laura Ingwersen Solid Source Realty

    1636 Robb Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /73

    $2,500,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2100 Ash Canyon Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,462,206

    Last Listing Agent JB Benna Sierra Sotheby's International

    2100 Ash Canyon Rd, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /12

      Est $769,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      3362 Cambria Loop, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3362 Cambria Loop, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 283 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $841,563
      • Feb 21, 2025

• /55

    $805,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft

    1743 Desert Peach Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    Welcome to 1743 Desert Peach Dr — your chance to trade California chaos for Northern Nevada freedom. Perfectly positioned near a beautiful golf course in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods, this home delivers the lifestyle so many out-of-state buyers are searching for—more space, less congestion, and a better overall quality of life. Step inside to a light-filled, open layout designed

    Lee Stevens Real Broker LLC

    1743 Desert Peach Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /61

    $1,040,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4150 Levi Gulch, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,497

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Deller Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    4150 Levi Gulch, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      3398 Cambria Loop, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3398 Cambria Loop, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • $425/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $774,676
      • Mar 21, 2025

• /74

    $719,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft

    1600 La Mirada St, Carson City, NV 89703

    Experience the timeless appeal of West Side living in Carson City's sought-after Monta Vista neighborhood. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac and situated on a spacious corner lot in an established community, this classic residence blends vintage character with comfort and functionality. Thoughtfully maintained, the home showcases its original charm with generously sized bedrooms, warm architectural

    Bre Olds Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    1600 La Mirada St, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /2

    $549,950

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1414 Westhaven Ave Unit Homesite 181, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,487

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1414 Westhaven Ave Unit Homesite 181, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      3542 Cambria Loop, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3542 Cambria Loop, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • $440/SF
      • 344 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,850
      • Apr 18, 2025

• /46

    $729,500

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft

    3288 Dartmouth Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

    The home offers a cozy, welcoming feeling the moment you walk in, paired with an inviting atmosphere throughout. This meticulously maintained property features 3 bedrooms plus a den, engineered hard wood flooring throughout, and a freestanding wood-burning fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings at home. A newer HVAC system provides added comfort and peace of mind. Outside, the lush & thoughtfully

    Savannah Beauchemin Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    3288 Dartmouth Ct, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /40

    $580,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3786 Prospect Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,694

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Carter Ink Realty

    3786 Prospect Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /4

      Est $700,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      3794 Cambria Loop, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3794 Cambria Loop, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $674,243
      • Apr 02, 2025

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home