5,140

Homes in ZIP Code 89703

Section Image
  • /17

    $524,950

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1433 Copper Hill Ave, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,107

    1433 Copper Hill Ave, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /24

      Est $763,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      2553 Simons Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2553 Simons Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Gillmor-Coons Chase International-Gardnerville

  • /46

    $1,067,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2340 Christmas Tree Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,204

    Last Listing Agent Kari Breuer Dickson Realty - Carson City

    2340 Christmas Tree Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /40

      Est $573,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      2466 Taylor Way, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2466 Taylor Way, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $567,500
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Gemme NVG Properties LLC

  • /40

    $887,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2560 Snowflake Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,050

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Koontz Intero

    2560 Snowflake Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /37

      Est $617,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      2538 Chardonnay Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2538 Chardonnay Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $626,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Selina Giesler Solid Source Realty

  • /15

    $499,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    828 W Washington St, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,485

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Kudrna Intero

    828 W Washington St, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /32

      Est $491,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      1487 Alberta Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1487 Alberta Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • $331/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi McFadden Dickson Realty - Carson City

  • /25

    $665,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1631 Evergreen Dr Unit Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,442

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Green Pioneer Real Estate Center

    1631 Evergreen Dr Unit Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /40

      Est $492,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      1433 Alberta Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1433 Alberta Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 272 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Phenix RE/MAX

  • /25

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2437 Chardonnay Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,159

    Last Listing Agent Shele Pandl Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    2437 Chardonnay Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /32

      Est $729,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      2734 Oak Ridge Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2734 Oak Ridge Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 299 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Fredlund Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

  • /27

    $450,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1035 Elm St, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,526

    Last Listing Agent Craig Boltman RE/MAX Gold

    1035 Elm St, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /31

      Est $847,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      1680 Pinoak Ln, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1680 Pinoak Ln, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Conway Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

  • /45

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    901 Sharrow Way, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,117

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Williams Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

    901 Sharrow Way, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /37

      Est $844,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      1853 Montelena Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1853 Montelena Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Demian Black Sierra Sotheby's International

  • /17

    $574,950

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    873 Bravestone Ave, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,500

    873 Bravestone Ave, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /40

      Est $972,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      1673 Montelena Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1673 Montelena Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 277 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Bawden Charles Kitchen Realty

  • /34

    $424,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    813 W Fifth St, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,302

    Last Listing Agent Kim Salavarrieta Real Estate in Nevada

    813 W Fifth St, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /40

      Est $846,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      2253 Snowflake Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2253 Snowflake Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renon George Chase International Carson Cit

  • /37

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2032 Ash Canyon Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 369 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Jones Chase International Carson Cit

    2032 Ash Canyon Rd, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /39

      Est $755,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      2351 Snowflake Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2351 Snowflake Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • May 12, 2023

• /2

    $589,950

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1469 Copper Hill Ave Unit Homesite 177, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    • /40

      Est $737,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      1732 Tulip Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1732 Tulip Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • $350/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Collings Dickson Realty - Carson City

  • /84

    $1,015,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3612 Red Leaf Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,218

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bartshe RE/MAX Professionals-Carson

    3612 Red Leaf Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /31

      Est $670,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      1776 Tulip Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1776 Tulip Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $621,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Bloom Chase International Carson Cit

  • /2

    $559,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1460 Copper Hill Ave Unit Homesite 127, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,923

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    • /37

      Est $792,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      1976 Briar Crest Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1976 Briar Crest Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Avis Cherry Charles Kitchen Realty

  • /25

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    424 S Richmond Ave, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,384

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Smith RidgeNV, LLC

    424 S Richmond Ave, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /21

      Est $723,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      2282 Oak Ridge Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2282 Oak Ridge Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Baker Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

  • /38

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1005 W 4th St, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,010

    Last Listing Agent David Shriver Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

    1005 W 4th St, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /38

      Est $718,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      2268 Oak Ridge Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2268 Oak Ridge Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Roberts Valley Realty & Management

  • /16

    $590,685

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1415 Copper Hill Ave, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,550

    1415 Copper Hill Ave, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /40

      Est $664,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      2260 Oak Ridge Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2260 Oak Ridge Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

• /14

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4300 Meadow Wood Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $319,672 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 1,218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,688

    Last Listing Agent Chad Coons Gillmor Coons Real Estate

    4300 Meadow Wood Rd, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /40

      Est $653,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      2230 Oak Ridge Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2230 Oak Ridge Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $629,900
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bartshe RE/MAX

  • /41

    $640,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2052 Clover Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,848

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Kastens Dickson Realty - Carson City

    2052 Clover Ct, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /40

      Est $721,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      2206 Oak Ridge Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2206 Oak Ridge Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Avis Cherry Charles Kitchen Realty

  • /8

    $949,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4200 Meadow Wood Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,369

    Last Listing Agent Scott Silva Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    4200 Meadow Wood Rd, Carson City, NV 89703
    • /34

      Est $726,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      1186 Gold Meadow Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1186 Gold Meadow Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Howell Nevada Premier Properties LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home