970

Recently Sold Carson City, NV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $759,950 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    936 Bravestone Ave Unit Homesite 2, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    936 Bravestone Ave Unit Homesite 2, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /14

    $682,580 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3686 Cambria Loop, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi McFadden Dickson Realty - Carson City

    3686 Cambria Loop, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /30

    $479,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1942 Hamilton Ave, Carson City, NV 89706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,296

    Last Listing Agent Monira West The Agency Reno

    1942 Hamilton Ave, Carson City, NV 89706
  • /3

    $410,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2350 Baker Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,610

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Russell Chase International - South La

    2350 Baker Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /38

    $500,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    601 Adaline St, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,257

    Last Listing Agent Jake Kellames Chase International-Damonte

    601 Adaline St, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /27

    $344,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3003 Chubasco Way, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,642

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Fasiang Chase International Carson Cit

    3003 Chubasco Way, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /21

    $624,950 Sold Dec 07, 2025

    819 Bravestone Ave, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,500

    819 Bravestone Ave, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /42

    $1,238,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2788 Copperbush Ct, Carson City, NV 89705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,819

    Last Listing Agent Laura Moline RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    2788 Copperbush Ct, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /40

    $850,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4840 Gentry Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,336

    Last Listing Agent Christina Rice Dickson Realty - Carson City

    4840 Gentry Ln, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /15

    $478,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1537 Evan St, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,214

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Green Pioneer Real Estate Center

    1537 Evan St, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /32

    $485,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3549 Shadow Ln, Carson City, NV 89705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,344

    Last Listing Agent Scott Durham Ferrari-Lund Real Estate South

    3549 Shadow Ln, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /21

    $299,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    215 N Roop St, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,309

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Zoellner Brick & Mortar Properties LLC

    215 N Roop St, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /23

    $394,990 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1040 Middle Gate Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,000

    D.R. Horton Arbor Villas

    1040 Middle Gate Rd, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /17

    $549,950 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1478 Copper Hill Ave, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    1478 Copper Hill Ave, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /28

    $600,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1045 Bravestone Ave, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,022

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Ryan Serhant

    1045 Bravestone Ave, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /31

    $610,100 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1861 Monitor Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Ryder Homes Cross Creek

    1861 Monitor Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /20

    $523,990 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1276 Coco Dr, Carson City, NV 89705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,620

    D.R. Horton Artemis

    1276 Coco Dr, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /19

    $629,990 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1333 Nebula Rd Unit Homesite 45, Carson City, NV 89705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,653

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Wilson Jenuane Communities

    1333 Nebula Rd Unit Homesite 45, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /11

    $499,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1713 N Peter's St, Carson City, NV 89706

    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Williams Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1713 N Peter's St, Carson City, NV 89706
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1468 W Sunset Way Unit Homesite 78, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,657

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1468 W Sunset Way Unit Homesite 78, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /24

    $433,800 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    423 Bath St, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,067

    Last Listing Agent Wendy McPhail Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    423 Bath St, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /30

    $625,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3687 Shawnee Dr, Carson City, NV 89705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,764

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lessinger RE/MAX Gold

    3687 Shawnee Dr, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /2

    $560,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1415 Copper Hill Ave Unit Homesite 174, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,386

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

  • /40

    $1,450,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    199 Walton Toll Rd, Carson City, NV 89705

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $993,151 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 1,087 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,485,562

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Chase Chase International - ZC

    199 Walton Toll Rd, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /2

    $641,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4247 Northview Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,058

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Soto Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    4247 Northview Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /47

    $1,375,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1787 Wellington E, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,358,826

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Tobar True Real Estate

    1787 Wellington E, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /22

    $535,990 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    522 Radiant Dr, Carson City, NV 89705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Artemis

    522 Radiant Dr, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /2

    $584,950 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1408 W Sunset Way Unit Homesite 82, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,333

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1408 W Sunset Way Unit Homesite 82, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /23

    $655,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1848 Boundary Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,188

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Whitaker Sandra Whitaker

    1848 Boundary Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /13

    $202,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    929 Loyola St, Carson City, NV 89705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lococo Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

    929 Loyola St, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /21

    $530,990 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1282 Coco Dr, Carson City, NV 89705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,262

    D.R. Horton Artemis

    1282 Coco Dr, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /27

    $559,990 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1959 Monitor Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Ryder Homes Cross Creek

    1959 Monitor Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /24

    $630,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    21 Nova Ct Unit Homesite 111, Carson City, NV 89705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,237

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Wilson Jenuane Communities

    21 Nova Ct Unit Homesite 111, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /47

    $945,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    6083 Mcdowell Rd, Carson City, NV 89706

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Di Loreto Challenger Real Estate Services, LLC

    6083 Mcdowell Rd, Carson City, NV 89706
  • /16

    $290,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3187 Imperial Way, Carson City, NV 89706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,803

    Last Listing Agent Sammy Aloia LPT Realty, LLC

    3187 Imperial Way, Carson City, NV 89706
  • /2

    $595,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2751 Oak Ridge Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,608

    Last Listing Agent Anne Johnson Solid Source Realty

    2751 Oak Ridge Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /40

    $482,500 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1509 Palo Verde Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,532

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Lepire RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    1509 Palo Verde Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /24

    $540,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    994 Sunview Dr, Carson City, NV 89705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,948

    Last Listing Agent Joan Zadny RE/MAX Professionals-Carson

    994 Sunview Dr, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /29

    $589,420 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1906 Monitor Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Ryder Homes Cross Creek

    1906 Monitor Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /20

    $589,950 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1495 Bravestone Ave, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    1495 Bravestone Ave, Carson City, NV 89703

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home