611

Recently Sold Carter County OK Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $130,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1412 8th Ave NW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,985

    Last Listing Agent Sada Brannon eXp Realty, LLC

    1412 8th Ave NW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /63

    $445,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    236 Fresno Rd, Wilson, OK 73463

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 351 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,004

    Last Listing Agent Eric Taliaferro Oklahoma Land & Realty, LLC

    236 Fresno Rd, Wilson, OK 73463
  • /13

    $15,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    68 Ivy Ln, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $29,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,390

    Last Listing Agent Christy Wilson Adventure Realty

    68 Ivy Ln, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /31

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    382 Seminole Rd, Lone Grove, OK 73443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,486

382 Seminole Rd, Lone Grove, OK 73443
  • /14

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    307 P St SW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,901

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Kittrell Claudia & Carolyn Realty Group

    307 P St SW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /20

    $112,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    720 D St NW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,601

    Last Listing Agent Brady Norman Claudia & Carolyn Realty Group

    720 D St NW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /3

    $505,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    204 Woods Ln, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,440

204 Woods Ln, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /22

    $203,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    708 Rosewood St, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,291

    Last Listing Agent Makenzie McElroy Provisions Realty Group

    708 Rosewood St, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    04 Myall Rd, Lone Grove, OK 73443

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $15,275 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

04 Myall Rd, Lone Grove, OK 73443
  • /3

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    6926 Tribble Rd, Ringling, OK 73456

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,685

    Last Listing Agent Candace Storms White Buffalo Realty, Inc.

    6926 Tribble Rd, Ringling, OK 73456
  • /50

    $1,000,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    0000 Cemetery Rd, Ratliff City, OK 73481

    • Land
    • 306.44 Acres
    • $3,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Huggins Midwest Land Group

    0000 Cemetery Rd, Ratliff City, OK 73481
  • /49

    $90,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    916 Us Highway 70a, Wilson, OK 73463

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,432

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Hull Turn Key Real Estate

    916 Us Highway 70a, Wilson, OK 73463
  • /50

    $164,400

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    700 D St NW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,720

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Campbell eXp Realty, LLC

    700 D St NW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /5

    $34,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    5 Fire Water Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $34,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shani Cooley HST & CO

    5 Fire Water Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /15

    $62,699

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1426 Chickasaw Blvd, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,186

    Last Listing Agent Emily King I Sell Houses Real Estate Co

    1426 Chickasaw Blvd, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /16

    $144,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1408 11th Ave NW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,904

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brewer Ross Group Real Estate Service

    1408 11th Ave NW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /31

    $312,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1831 Sunset Park Terrace, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,010

    Last Listing Agent Fern Bolles Turn Key Real Estate

    1831 Sunset Park Terrace, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /63

    $269,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1 Rock Island Ltd St, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,410

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Day RE/MAX Master Associates, Inc.

    1 Rock Island Ltd St, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /2

    $51,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    00 Honeysuckle, Lone Grove, OK 73443

    • Land
    • 9.98 Acres
    • $5,199 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Bowen Cook Ardmore Realty, Inc

    00 Honeysuckle, Lone Grove, OK 73443
  • /23

    $60,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1001 4th Ave NE, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,453

    Last Listing Agent B.J. Roberson eXp Realty, LLC

    1001 4th Ave NE, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /41

    $228,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1712 5th Ave SW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,797

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Riggle Claudia & Carolyn Realty Group

    1712 5th Ave SW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /43

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1722 Ponderosa Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,874

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Lewis Ardmore Realty, Inc

    1722 Ponderosa Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /2

    $85,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1223 Stanley St SW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,538

    Last Listing Agent Janiece Vinson Cornerstone Realty Group Inc

    1223 Stanley St SW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /8

    $30,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1212 Martin Luther King Blvd, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,596

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Lewis Ardmore Realty, Inc

    1212 Martin Luther King Blvd, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /14

    $154,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1112 Bixby St, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,940

1112 Bixby St, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /48

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    328 Club Lake Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,049

    Last Listing Agent Chad Cundiff Sage Sotheby's International

    328 Club Lake Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /21

    $293,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1925 Old Highway 70, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bayler Lyons Oklahoma Land & Realty, LLC

    1925 Old Highway 70, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /12

    $113,400

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    420 Wheeler St SW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,105

    Last Listing Agent Darla Cox Claudia & Carolyn Realty Group

    420 Wheeler St SW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /62

    $634,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    128 Royal Oaks Ln, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,688

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sanders Ardmore Realty, Inc

    128 Royal Oaks Ln, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /17

    $89,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    518 3rd Ave NW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,537

518 3rd Ave NW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /43

    $313,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    343 Briar Ct, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,126

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bolles Ardmore Realty, Inc

    343 Briar Ct, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /40

    $398,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6126 Kings Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,704

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Wells BaseCamp Realty

    6126 Kings Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /37

    $208,600

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1703 Vaden Ln, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,060

1703 Vaden Ln, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /40

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2003 8th Ave NW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,324

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bolles Ardmore Realty, Inc

    2003 8th Ave NW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /3

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1423 Bixby Ave SW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,087

    Last Listing Agent MJ Sparks Hill Country Realty

    1423 Bixby Ave SW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /33

    $225,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    458 Abshire Cir, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,477

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bolles Ardmore Realty, Inc

    458 Abshire Cir, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /23

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    20 8th Ave NW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,156

20 8th Ave NW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /31

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    92 Cody St, Lone Grove, OK 73443

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,185

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bolles Ardmore Realty, Inc

    92 Cody St, Lone Grove, OK 73443
  • /41

    $329,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    312 Wandering Way, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,572

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bolles Ardmore Realty, Inc

    312 Wandering Way, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /19

    $139,000

    Sold Nov 22, 2025

    428 Elm St, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,239

    Last Listing Agent Laci Littleton-Gomez Inactive Office

    428 Elm St, Ardmore, OK 73401

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home