24,398

Homes in ZIP Code 27519

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $760,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft

    Sheridan Plan at Hidden Creek, Cary, NC 27519

    The two-story Sheridan plan provides an intentional and well thought out design giving purpose to each space. Once you step into the foyer and walk past the dining room you will enter the gathering room, kitchen, and casual dining area. A flex room is tucked away privately at the back of the home with access to the powder room and 2-car garage. The kitchen and dining room are connected by a food

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    104 Rivulet Ct Unit 36665040, Cary, NC 27519
  • /35

    Starting at $1,014 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    100 Terrastone Place, Cary, NC 27519

    Live lavishly at the High House at Cary Apartments in sought-after Cary, NC. Where upscale design meets copious convenience, that's where you'll find our gorgeous loft, one-, two- and three-bedroom apartments complete with state-of-the-art stainless steel appliances, washers and dryers, and private patios. As an exclusive community perk, you'll also enjoy access to our swimming pool, fitness

    High House at Cary Apartments

    (984) 208-2753

    100 Terrastone Place, Cary, NC 27519
  • /45

    $801,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    602 Shale Gray Ct, Cary, NC 27519

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,255

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Potter Choice Residential Real Estate

    602 Shale Gray Ct, Cary, NC 27519
    • /40

      Est $1,733,966 Not Listed For Sale

      6858 Palaver Ln, Cary, NC 27519

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      6858 Palaver Ln, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,835,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Roberts Keller Williams Legacy

  • /51

    $649,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft

    305 Parkknoll Ln, Cary, NC 27519

    Don't miss your chance to see this well cared for 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath house in an established Cary neighborhood! It has a spacious and functional layout with plenty of living space to entertain, a large back deck and private yard. Above the garage is the 4th bedroom which could double as a mother in law suite with a private stairway as well as a connection to the rest of the 2nd floor. This home

    THOMAS BORTNICK LPT Realty, LLC

    305 Parkknoll Ln, Cary, NC 27519
  • /29

    Starting at $1,244 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1200 Pickett Branch Rd, Cary, NC 27519

    Located in the heart of RTP in Cary, Bexley at Triangle Park offers exquisite apartment living. Choose from a variety of floorplans designed to suit your lifestyle. Each home features a modern kitchen with black appliances, maple cabinetry, granite-inspired counters, and washer/dryer connections! Select homes feature garden tubs with separate shower, fireplaces, and home office nooks with

    Bexley at Triangle Park

    (984) 333-5701

    1200 Pickett Branch Rd, Cary, NC 27519
  • /41

    $980,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2207 Cameron Pond Dr, Cary, NC 27519

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,680

    Last Listing Agent Tim Walters EXP Realty LLC

    2207 Cameron Pond Dr, Cary, NC 27519
    • /30

      Est $489,152 Not Listed For Sale

      569 Tomkins Loop, Cary, NC 27519

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      569 Tomkins Loop, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Passwaters Compass -- Cary

  • /32

    $545,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft

    615 Hedrick Ridge Rd Unit 303, Cary, NC 27519

    The Julianne by Stanley Martin Homes is a beautifully designed, townhome-style condo that offers the perfect blend of modern living and comfort. This upper-level, garage condo features a large covered balcony, a glass door study, and an exceptional open-concept layout that will leave you impressed from the moment you step inside. The spacious main level showcases a large kitchen, dining area, and

    Aimee Vasilik SM North Carolina Brokerage

    615 Hedrick Ridge Rd Unit 303, Cary, NC 27519
  • /20

    Starting at $1,502 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2525 Morrisville Pkwy, Cary, NC 27519

    Welcome to Acclaim at Cary Pointe, the premier destination for 62+ active adults seeking a vibrant, luxurious lifestyle just outside Raleigh. Our beautifully designed apartments feature private patios or balconies, rich wood-style flooring, soaring ceilings, walk-in closets, in-home washer/dryer, and chef’s kitchens with sleek stainless-steel appliances and quartz countertops — all with utilities

    Acclaim at Cary Pointe

    (984) 789-3213

    2525 Morrisville Pkwy, Cary, NC 27519
  • /39

    $1,335,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3056 Colmar Manor Dr, Cary, NC 27519

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,334,145

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Roberts Keller Williams Legacy

    3056 Colmar Manor Dr, Cary, NC 27519
    • /28

      Est $549,196 Not Listed For Sale

      1045 Valleystone Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1045 Valleystone Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Kokol Mark Spain

  • /38

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    4116 Sykes St, Cary, NC 27519

    End-unit townhome in a convenient Raleigh location close to I-540, schools, nearby trails, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. This light-filled home offers a flexible three-bedroom layout, with each bedroom featuring its own full bathroom--ideal for privacy, guests, or a home office setup. The open main living level features 9-foot ceilings, a gas fireplace, and a well-designed kitchen

    David Velasquez The Insight Group

    4116 Sykes St, Cary, NC 27519
  • /2

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    956 Channing Park Cir, Cary, NC 27519

    Property Id: 2482682Welcome to 956 Channing Park Circle, a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering comfort, style, and convenience. This inviting property features a spacious layout designed for modern living, with an open-concept main area that seamlessly connects the living room, dining space, and kitchen—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.The

    (984) 465-7906

    956 Channing Park Cir, Cary, NC 27519
  • /3

    $2,141,523 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    505 Windboard St, Cary, NC 27540

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Meinken Toll Brothers, Inc.

    505 Windboard St, Cary, NC 27540
    • /38

      Est $937,777 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Melvin Jackson Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      305 Melvin Jackson Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $972,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Burkett Navigate Realty

  • /30

    $525,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft

    615 Hedrick Ridge Rd Unit 305, Cary, NC 27519

    Welcome to 615 Hedrick Ridge Rd #305 (Lot 275) in booming Cary, NC. This Julianne townhome-style condo offers an open-concept living area, separate study, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, covered balcony, and an exceptional ROOFTOP TERRACE that expands your living space outdoors. The gourmet kitchen features RICH GRAY cabinets, while the spacious primary suite includes a large walk-in closet. Two secondary

    Aimee Vasilik SM North Carolina Brokerage

    615 Hedrick Ridge Rd Unit 305, Cary, NC 27519
  • /20

    $2,075 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    322 Linden Park Ln, Cary, NC 27519

    Discover this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome boasting 2004 sq. ft. of modern living space. - Dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, and gas range- Features a deck for outdoor enjoyment- Heat pump and central air for year-round comfort- Large closets and vaulted ceilings for added space- Wood plank floors and carpeted areas- Hookups available for laundry needs-

    (205) 583-0905

    322 Linden Park Ln, Cary, NC 27519
  • /85

    $1,750,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    6824 Wood Forest Dr, Cary, NC 27519

    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,750,991

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Beal Absolute Realty Company, LLC

    6824 Wood Forest Dr, Cary, NC 27519
    • /38

      Est $1,195,136 Not Listed For Sale

      729 Magalloway Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      729 Magalloway Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Proctor Triangle Home Team Realty

  • /19

    $735,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft

    Hamilton Plan at Hidden Creek, Cary, NC 27519

    The Hamilton plan by Taylor Morrison offers a timeless two-story layout with classic charm and modern flexibility—perfect for today’s lifestyle. Located in the sought-after Hidden Creek community in Carys, NC, this spacious home is ideal for families, professionals, and anyone looking for comfort, style, and smart design. Step into a welcoming foyer that flows past a formal dining room, setting

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    104 Rivulet Ct Unit 36665038, Cary, NC 27519
  • /20

    $1,985 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3153 Rapid Falls Rd, Cary, NC 27519

    SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.Welcome to 3153 Rapid Falls Road, a roomy 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence featuring 1,850 square feet of living area. You’re sure to appreciate this stylish and contemporary floor plan, which includes a generous living room complete with a decorative

    (984) 254-3427

    3153 Rapid Falls Rd, Cary, NC 27519
  • /4

    $1,972,949 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    512 Windboard St, Cary, NC 27540

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Meinken Toll Brothers, Inc.

    512 Windboard St, Cary, NC 27540
    • /26

      Est $363,237 Not Listed For Sale

      3012 Summerhouse Rd, Cary, NC 27519

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3012 Summerhouse Rd, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Yao CHK Realty

  • /41

    $509,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    105 Rockport Ridge Way, Cary, NC 27519

    Looking for easy one level living in the desirable Heritage Pines 55+ community in Cary, NC? You've found it. This move in ready home offers 2 bedrooms plus a bright sunroom that lives like a third bedroom or flexible space, ideal for guests or a home office.The spacious great room features vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace, flowing seamlessly into the sun-filled sunroom, perfect for

    Joseph Wells Real Broker, LLC

    105 Rockport Ridge Way, Cary, NC 27519
  • /20

    $2,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5319 Cambridgeshire Loop, Cary, NC 27519

    Property Id: 1419148Upscale end unit town home living at its best. Enjoy this 2500sqft 3 bedroom plus huge bonus/private bath. home w/2 car garage backing up to woods. Across from the pool is the playground, pool & plenty of extra parking. 5 inch hdwds grace the floors except for bedrms. Huge gourmet kitchen w/island, granite, tilebackspl, gas stove, pantry. Large MB w/WIC, & master spa

    (984) 259-1581

    5319 Cambridgeshire Loop, Cary, NC 27519
  • /58

    $2,225,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1804 Clifton Pines Dr, Cary, NC 27519

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,132,573

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Quarantello Real Broker LLC

    1804 Clifton Pines Dr, Cary, NC 27519
    • /16

      Est $446,982 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Skyros Loop, Cary, NC 27519

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      228 Skyros Loop, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Lee Compass -- Cary

  • /30

    $380,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    605 Hedrick Ridge Rd Unit 107, Cary, NC 27519

    END LOT! Tessa = Lower two levels, no rooftop terrace Welcome to The Tessa, a stylish and intelligently designed condo that combines everyday ease with refined living. Featuring a rear-load 1-car garage and additional space on your private driveway, convenience begins the moment you arrive. Inside, you'll find a bright and open main level that flows from the spacious living room into the dining

    Aimee Vasilik SM North Carolina Brokerage

    605 Hedrick Ridge Rd Unit 107, Cary, NC 27519
  • /30

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4125 Mahal Ave, Cary, NC 27519

    Available now. Energy-efficient 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhome w/ 2 Car Garage. Inside, large kitchen island and spacious dining+family room. Downstairs bedroom with full bath. Great location across from Whole Foods and La Farm Bakery! Super easy access to dining & retail at Parkside, RTP, RDU and I-40, NC-55 & I-540. Washer/dryer included. Community pool. No pets please!

    Ashley Liu Universal Realty

    4125 Mahal Ave, Cary, NC 27519
  • /65

    $1,797,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1409 Montvale Ridge Dr, Cary, NC 27519

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,784,778

    Last Listing Agent Linda Craft Linda Craft Team, REALTORS

    1409 Montvale Ridge Dr, Cary, NC 27519
    • /31

      Est $836,539 Not Listed For Sale

      4113 Bluff Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4113 Bluff Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dona Lewis Choice Residential Real Estate

  • /85

    $639,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft

    1200 Gathering Park Cir Unit 304, Cary, NC 27519

    Luxurious Penthouse Condo in Prime Cary Location. Experience luxury living at its finest in this stunning former model penthouse condo, offering nearly 2,300 sq. ft. on one level with an open and inviting floor plan. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home is filled with designer upgrades and thoughtful details throughout. Step inside to wide plank floors, elegant tile baths, and extensive

    Mick Bodino Keller Williams Realty Cary

    1200 Gathering Park Cir Unit 304, Cary, NC 27519
  • /7

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    223 Waterford Lake Dr Unit West Cary Condo, Cary, NC 27519

    223 Waterford Lake Dr Unit West Cary Condo, Cary, NC 27519
  • /72

    $999,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    209 Ashdown Forest Ln, Cary, NC 27519

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,437

    Last Listing Agent Christine Osborne Howard Hanna Allen Tate Cary

    209 Ashdown Forest Ln, Cary, NC 27519
    • /29

      Est $585,614 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Abbey View Way, Cary, NC 27519

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      217 Abbey View Way, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Englert Better Homes & Gardens Real Es

  • /22

    $796,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,545 Sq Ft

    Wayland Plan at Hidden Creek, Cary, NC 27519

    The two-story Wayland plan provides open space and lots of light, offering a welcoming space for entertainment. As you enter the foyer and pass the spacious flex room you notice an open space incorporating the dining room and gathering room with many windows allowing shared light in both areas. Past the gathering room continue into the casual dining area and beautiful kitchen. Just off the

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    104 Rivulet Ct Unit 36665041, Cary, NC 27519
  • /22

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    823 Bristol Bridge Dr, Cary, NC 27519

    Highly sought-after Amberly community! This 3-bedroom end-unit townhome features an open floor plan with hardwood floors throughout the main level. The stylish kitchen offers granite countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Washer, dryer, and refrigerator are included.Ideally located near RTP, RDU, I-540, Parkside Commons shopping and dining, and UNC Wellness Center.

    Evian Ji New Triangle Realty LLC

    823 Bristol Bridge Dr, Cary, NC 27519
  • /47

    $750,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    208 Beckingham Loop, Cary, NC 27519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,610

    Last Listing Agent Johnny May Nest Realty of the Triangle

    208 Beckingham Loop, Cary, NC 27519
    • /54

      Est $945,039 Not Listed For Sale

      917 Queensdale Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      917 Queensdale Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $841,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Wolgin The Wolgin Real Estate Group

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home