34,874

Cascade County, MT Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft

    21 Windsor Ln, Great Falls, MT 59404

    Freedom, Function, and Frontier: The Ultimate Montana Multi-Use Estate Imagine a property that doesn’t just house your life, but fuels your deepest passions. Welcome to 21 Windsor Lane, a rare 29-acre sanctuary that perfectly balances the rugged independence of Montana living with the modern convenience of being located just 12 to 15 minutes from the heart of Great Falls. Whether you are a

    Tony Peres Dascoulias Realty Group

    21 Windsor Ln, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /20

    $282,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    18 18th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,004

    Last Listing Agent Marie Willson HomeSmart Realty Partners

    18 18th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /54

      Est $224,194 Not Listed For Sale

      413 5th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 1 Bed
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      413 5th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Lind EXIT Realty Great Falls

  • /7

    $1,790,000

    • Land
    • 45.29 Acres
    • $39,523 per Acre

    3930 Tri Hill Frontage Rd, Great Falls, MT 59404

    Exceptional opportunity to acquire 45.29 acres along the highly visible I-15 / Tri Hill Frontage Road corridor in Great Falls, Montana. This strategically located parcel offers strong interstate exposure, excellent access, and long-term development flexibility in one of the region’s primary commercial corridors. The site is well suited for a variety of uses including commercial development,

    Ryan Pachek Catalyst Commercial

    3930 Tri Hill Frontage Rd, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /2

    $318,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2401 4th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,515

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Johnson The Front Agency

    2401 4th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
    • /46

      Est $318,071 Not Listed For Sale

      509 6th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 5 Beds
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      509 6th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Lazzarini Dustin Young and Company

  • /45

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    685 5th Ave, Vaughn, MT 59487

    INVESTOR SPECIAL: TWO homes for the price of ONE on over a 1/2 acre corner lot with stunning mountain and butte views. Seller has added a permanent foundation, so bank financing will be easier. The front, stick-built, home offers 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, an open kitchen and living area with NEW laminate flooring, NEW carpet, stainless steel appliances, solid wood kitchen cabinets, a modern vanity

    Lynn Kenyon Laue Live in Montana Real Estate

    685 5th Ave, Vaughn, MT 59487
  • /20

    $430,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    712 48th St N, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,720

    Last Listing Agent Ron Winter Dahlquist Realtors

    712 48th St N, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /32

      Est $231,221 Not Listed For Sale

      310 7th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      310 7th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Peter Schultz Clearwater Montana Properties - GTF

  • /25

    $279,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    701 1st Ave SW, Great Falls, MT 59404

    Offering three bedrooms total, this refreshed corner lot home is designed for versatility and effortless living. The main level features two comfortable bedrooms, including one with elegant French doors that open directly onto a large deck—perfect for morning coffee or evening entertaining.The newly remodeled upstairs serves as a quaint primary suite or a third bedroom retreat, boasting

    Leah Williams Dascoulias Realty Group

    701 1st Ave SW, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /2

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    405 8th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,605

    Last Listing Agent Leo Imperi Keller Williams Northern MT

    405 8th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /32

      Est $329,408 Not Listed For Sale

      610 1st Ave SW, Great Falls, MT 59404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      610 1st Ave SW, Great Falls, MT 59404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Staci Corder Corder & Associates

  • /24

    $118,380

    • Land
    • 12.48 Acres
    • $9,486 per Acre

    TBD Ridge Crest Ln, Cascade, MT 59421

    Welcome to Ridge Crest Retreat! This beautiful property consists of 2 lots totaling 12.48 acres, ideal for camping, recreation, or building your dream off-grid cabin. Nestled in a peaceful rural setting, this gently sloping lot provides beautiful views, towering pine trees, and a sanctuary away from the hustle and bustle. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the proximity to the Missouri

    Christy Holton Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    TBD Ridge Crest Ln, Cascade, MT 59421
  • /2

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    2768 Evergreen Dr, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,159

    Last Listing Agent William Fuller HomeSmart Realty Partners

    2768 Evergreen Dr, Great Falls, MT 59404
    • /53

      Est $730,924 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Fort Mountain Rd, Great Falls, MT 59404

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      30 Fort Mountain Rd, Great Falls, MT 59404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 198 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gena Gremaux Ridgeline Real Estate

  • /27

    $2,400,000 New Construction

    309 46th St N, Great Falls, MT 59405

    This newly constructed 12-unit multifamily building is thoughtfully designed for durability, efficiency, and long-term ease of management. The project is currently on schedule with an anticipated completion in June 2026.Tenants pay electric (separately metered), owner to pay: gas, sewer, water, trash common and hallway electric (On its own meter). Each of the 12 units offers 1,095 square feet

    Audrey Lazzarini Dustin Young and Company

    309 46th St N, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $509,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    161 Airport Bench Rd, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,120

    Last Listing Agent Kim Martin Dascoulias Realty Group

    161 Airport Bench Rd, Great Falls, MT 59404
    • /23

      Est $985,067 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Ewing Rd, Belt, MT 59412

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      34 Ewing Rd, Belt, MT 59412

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Holmlund Holmlund Properties, LLC

  • /34

    $365,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    2316 3rd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    Welcome home to 2316 3rd Ave N. This home is in the middle of Great Falls and boasts 5 bedrooms 2 baths with over 2260 sq. ft. of living space, and also has a metal roof. The fenced back yard has plenty of room for family gatherings. It also has a 2 car garage and an extra parking spot for a small camper or vehicle. Close to shopping, and restaurants.

    Paul Dockter Roe River Realty

    2316 3rd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2601 3rd Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,384

    Last Listing Agent Beth Duke Coldwell Banker The Falls

    2601 3rd Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /73

      Est $743,108 Not Listed For Sale

      190 Cooper Dr, Cascade, MT 59421

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      190 Cooper Dr, Cascade, MT 59421

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angie Brilz Keller Williams Capital Realty

  • /18

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 6.81 Acres
    • $8,796 per Acre

    419 Dearborn River Rd, Cascade, MT 59421

    Looking for a close get away where you can relax and enjoy nature? This 6.81 acres is located on Dearborn River Rd approx 4 miles from the interstate. Property has a 1987 Prowler 5th wheel camper that is included, plus a storage shed.

    Beth Duke Coldwell Banker The Falls

    419 Dearborn River Rd, Cascade, MT 59421
  • /2

    $396,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1605 Rocky Ct, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,940

    Last Listing Agent Ron Dodd Fathom Realty MT, LLC

    1605 Rocky Ct, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /17

      $136,947 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      270 Cooper Dr, Cascade, MT 59421

      • Built 2008
      270 Cooper Dr, Cascade, MT 59421

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 917 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ron Dodd Fathom Realty MT, LLC

  • /31

    $75,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft

    4106 Sourdough Rd, Great Falls, MT 59405

    Discover easy living in this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home tucked inside the highly desired Highwoods Mobile Home Park. With an open kitchen and living area, a sunny three-season room, and central A/C, this home is designed for comfort and everyday convenience. Enjoy two covered patios, two private entrances, an attached one-car garage, underground sprinkler system, and a yard with a

    Krista Macek Macek Companies Inc.

    4106 Sourdough Rd, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $559,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    4508 Kestrel Ct, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,506

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Barnett The Front Agency

    4508 Kestrel Ct, Great Falls, MT 59404
    • /29

      Est $379,681 Not Listed For Sale

      2125 Summit Dr, Black Eagle, MT 59414

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2125 Summit Dr, Black Eagle, MT 59414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 164 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tessa DeWitt Dascoulias Realty Group

  • /38

    $312,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    2400 3rd Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    Well-maintained and move-in ready, this 4-bedroom (2 non conforming), 2-bath home offers comfortable living in a centrally located Great Falls neighborhood. Situated on a fully fenced corner lot, the property provides both privacy and functionality with a detached one-car garage. Inside, you’ll find numerous updates completed over the years, including newer roof, fresh paint, flooring, and

    Madyson Oakes LifeStyle Real Estate Firm

    2400 3rd Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4886 Strains Ln, Monarch, MT 59463

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,177

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Franks Dustin Young and Company

    4886 Strains Ln, Monarch, MT 59463
    • /7

      Est $179,930 Not Listed For Sale

      2123 Smelter Ave NE, Black Eagle, MT 59414

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2123 Smelter Ave NE, Black Eagle, MT 59414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

• /41

    $585,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    417 Goodwyn Coulee Rd, Great Falls, MT 59405

    Get away from it all at 417 Goodwyn Coulee Road, an updated ranch-style home tucked away on a quiet gravel county road on 40 rolling acres just outside Great Falls. Inside, new luxury vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, updated light fixtures, a newly drilled 500-foot well completed in 2023 with updated well equipment, and an updated main-floor bath give the home an easy, move-in-ready feel,

    Ambyr Showers Dustin Young and Company

    417 Goodwyn Coulee Rd, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $14,500,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    653 Millegan Rd, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,036 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,813

    Last Listing Agent Michael Beattie MT Ranch and Home Real Estate

    653 Millegan Rd, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /30

      Est $311,454 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Smelter Ave NE, Black Eagle, MT 59414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1801 Smelter Ave NE, Black Eagle, MT 59414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leo Imperi Keller Williams Northern MT

  • /47

    $259,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,762 Sq Ft

    407 5th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    Built in 1902 for a prominent early settler of Great Falls, this historic 3,762-square-foot home is rich with character and timeless craftsmanship. Original and ornate woodwork details remain throughout, offering a rare opportunity to own a true piece of the city’s architectural history. In its early years, the home was converted into multiple units, featuring two one-bedroom apartments on the

    Jeremy Franks Dustin Young and Company

    407 5th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4609 12th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,134

    Last Listing Agent Gena Gremaux Ridgeline Real Estate

    4609 12th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /78

      Est $497,499 Not Listed For Sale

      2500 6th St NW, Great Falls, MT 59404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2500 6th St NW, Great Falls, MT 59404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leo Imperi Keller Williams Northern MT

  • /4

    $19,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    3805 7th St NE Unit 17, Great Falls, MT 59404

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a chance to build equity and make a space that’s truly your own. With a functional layout there’s plenty of room to reimagine and refresh to fit your style and needs. Outside, you’ll appreciate the convenience of off-street parking and a dedicated storage shed — perfect for tools, seasonal items, or outdoor necessities. Whether you’re a first-time buyer looking

    Ember Briles LifeStyle Real Estate Firm

    3805 7th St NE Unit 17, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /12

    $405,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    325 42nd St N, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,333

    Last Listing Agent Dan O'Leary Dustin Young and Company

    325 42nd St N, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /36

      Est $452,347 Not Listed For Sale

      212 39th Ave NE, Great Falls, MT 59404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      212 39th Ave NE, Great Falls, MT 59404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Barnett The Front Agency

  • /45

    $992,000

    • 6,096 Sq Ft

    208 9th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    A solid investment opportunity featuring a six-unit apartment building and a duplex located together on one city lot. These established buildings have served as reliable rentals for many years and offer a mix of one- and two-bedroom units. The properties have received periodic updates over the last decade, including improvements to the roof, windows, electrical service entrance panels, portions

    Paula Brandon Dahlquist Realtors

    208 9th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home