34,878

Cascade County, MT Homes

Section Image
    • /78

      Est $497,499 Not Listed For Sale

      2500 6th St NW, Great Falls, MT 59404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2500 6th St NW, Great Falls, MT 59404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leo Imperi Keller Williams Northern MT

  • /11

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $8,182 per Acre

    Nhn Upper Sawmill Creek Ln, Cascade, MT 59421

    Welcome to secluded and peaceful property in the beautiful Dearborn area! Have you been thinking about a Mountain retreat? Here is your chance to own 11 acres of a beautiful piece of Montana. This picturesque property, with a beautiful little creek running through the Northwest corner, gives you options for off-grid living, camping, or building your dream getaway. With nearby access for hunting

    Amber Litzinger Keller Williams Northern MT

    Nhn Upper Sawmill Creek Ln, Cascade, MT 59421
  • /2

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    50 Treasure State Dr, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,807

    Last Listing Agent Adam Monroe Monroe Realty Group

    50 Treasure State Dr, Great Falls, MT 59404
    • /36

      Est $452,347 Not Listed For Sale

      212 39th Ave NE, Great Falls, MT 59404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      212 39th Ave NE, Great Falls, MT 59404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Barnett The Front Agency

  • /71

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $29,800 per Acre

    218 Upper Sawmill Creek Ln, Cascade, MT 59421

    Tucked away in the timbered hills of Montana, this well-built cabin offers the perfect launch point for self-sufficiency or a quiet retreat from the noise of town. With one bedroom on the main floor and a full loft upstairs, there's ample space for rest and relaxation. The metal siding offers durability, while wood accents and thoughtful craftsmanship inside bring warmth and charm. A larch deck

    Kerry Duff Twite Realty Corp

    218 Upper Sawmill Creek Ln, Cascade, MT 59421
  • /2

    $740,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    117 Woodland Estates Rd, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,752

    Last Listing Agent John Wutzke Dahlquist Realtors

    117 Woodland Estates Rd, Great Falls, MT 59404
    • /26

      Est $200,500 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Laura Ln, Vaughn, MT 59487

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      120 Laura Ln, Vaughn, MT 59487

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Benski The Home Co. Realty Group

  • /43

    $955,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft

    8 Bend View Ln, Great Falls, MT 59404

    Wake up to the Missouri River as your backdrop on over 2.4 acres of breathtaking Big Bend Ranch landscape. Inside, 3,116 square feet of meticulously design luxury unfolds, anchored by the warmth of two elegant gas fireplaces and a designer gourmet kitchen perfect for grand-scale entertaining. On the main level, large windows in the living and dining areas frame the panoramic views, while the

    Leah Williams Dascoulias Realty Group

    8 Bend View Ln, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /2

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    224 14th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,263

    Last Listing Agent Leo Imperi Keller Williams Northern MT

    224 14th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /24

      Est $320,944 Not Listed For Sale

      1120 4th Ave, Vaughn, MT 59487

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1120 4th Ave, Vaughn, MT 59487

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Renee Cross Ridgeline Real Estate

  • /47

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 2.69 Acres
    • $111,690 per Acre

    TBD Old Hwy 91, Cascade, MT 59421

    Prime Missouri River View Parcel: Build Your Dream Basecamp by Pelican Point! Don't miss this rare opportunity to secure an exceptional piece of Montana landscape. This prime Cascade County parcel isn’t just land; it’s a gateway to the lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of. Perfectly positioned for the ultimate sportsman or a serene vacation escape, you are mere moments from the Blue Ribbon fishing

    Ambria Rosales EXIT Realty Great Falls

    TBD Old Hwy 91, Cascade, MT 59421
  • /2

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    TBD Dune Dr, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • Land
    • 5.35 Acres
    • $28,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 443 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gena Gremaux Ridgeline Real Estate

    TBD Dune Dr, Great Falls, MT 59404
    • /29

      Est $605,653 Not Listed For Sale

      2 8th Ln, Fort Shaw, MT 59443

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2 8th Ln, Fort Shaw, MT 59443

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 178 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Peters Keller Williams Northern MT

  • /36

    $639,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    30 Cascade Ave, Monarch, MT 59463

    **Historic Montana retreat next to Belt Creek—fully furnished, income potential, and minutes from Showdown Ski Area**Welcome to the iconic Historic Red Shed in charming Monarch: a rare opportunity to own a piece of Montana history. Originally built in the early 1900s as a hotel and bar for local miners, this one-of-a-kind property has been thoughtfully restored to preserve its character while

    Kelli MacDonald Dascoulias Realty Group

    30 Cascade Ave, Monarch, MT 59463
  • /2

    $363,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    729 46th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,883

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Koppany Inspire Real Estate, Inc.

    729 46th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /56

      Est $391,109 Not Listed For Sale

      3236 6th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3236 6th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paul Brannan Dustin Young and Company

  • /35

    $499,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    1233 Adobe Dr, Great Falls, MT 59404

    Fully remodeled top to bottom! This fox farm corner lot home features 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage. Home has brand new windows on the main floor, AC, gutters, plumbing, electrical, kitchen, flooring, bathrooms, paint, lower siding, some new fencing, sump pump, garage doors and main garage door the list goes on. Across the street from the house is a Park with a walking trail. This property is

    Barb Mullens Roe River Realty

    1233 Adobe Dr, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /4

    $537,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2575 Cascade Hound Creek Rd, Cascade, MT 59421

    • Land
    • 269 Acres
    • $1,998 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 352 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,284

    Last Listing Agent Julie Ridgeway Corder and Associates LLC

    2575 Cascade Hound Creek Rd, Cascade, MT 59421
    • /30

      Est $344,992 Not Listed For Sale

      2916 3rd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2916 3rd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Seth Haak Keller Williams Northern MT

  • /91

    $1,670,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,848 Sq Ft

    393 Evans Riceville Rd, Belt, MT 59412

    Escape to the Little Belt Mountains on this 20.35-acre property featuring a 3,600 sq ft main home with 4 bedrooms, updated kitchen, 4-car garage, and sprinkler system. Enjoy the new back deck with Trex decking and relax in the 2025 Bullfrog M7 6 Person Hot Tub. The 1,248 sq ft guest home with 2 bedrooms adjoins a 1,728 sq ft shop (2024, KIB Construction) with a personal fitness room and radiant

    Sasha Keller Keller Realty

    393 Evans Riceville Rd, Belt, MT 59412
  • /2

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    504 31st St NW, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,545

    Last Listing Agent Jake Blaine Blaine Train Realty

    504 31st St NW, Great Falls, MT 59404
    • /33

      Est $278,880 Not Listed For Sale

      3126 2nd Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3126 2nd Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tawni Johns Dahlquist Realtors

  • /40

    $499,995 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft

    317 39th Ave NE, Great Falls, MT 59404

    Welcome to 317 39th Ave. NE, a spacious five-bedroom, three-bath home with a well-designed open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area—perfect for both daily living and entertaining. The main floor features a private primary suite with an en-suite bathroom, along with an additional bedroom and full bathroom. The fully finished basement offers three additional bedrooms and a generous family

    Ashley Friesen Threshold Real Estate, Inc

    317 39th Ave NE, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /2

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    3415 1st Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,516

    Last Listing Agent Kim O'Haire Dahlquist Realtors

    3415 1st Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
    • /10

      Est $196,818 Not Listed For Sale

      312 33rd St N, Great Falls, MT 59401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      312 33rd St N, Great Falls, MT 59401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tessa DeWitt Dascoulias Realty Group

  • /41

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    216 12th St N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    Don’t miss your opportunity to see this well-maintained and tastefully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home full of character and functional living space. Inside, you’ll find an inviting open living room that flows into a spacious formal dining area, creating a great layout for everyday living or entertaining. The kitchen has been nicely updated with a functional design, tasteful finishes, and plenty

    Kevin Taggart Dahlquist Realtors

    216 12th St N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $374,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1810 14th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,462

    Last Listing Agent William Fuller HomeSmart Realty Partners

    1810 14th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /15

      Est $236,112 Not Listed For Sale

      3520 Central Ave, Great Falls, MT 59401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3520 Central Ave, Great Falls, MT 59401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Janetski Russell Country Realty

  • /37

    $379,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    1111 9th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    Centrally located and beautifully updated, this move-in ready home checks every box. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, no detail has been overlooked. The fully remodeled gourmet kitchen is a standout, complete with a 30" ZLINE refrigerator with internal water dispenser and ice maker, a 36" pro-style gas range with convection cooking and an impressive 60,000 BTU output, a sleek 24" Sharp

    Molly Schulte RE/MAX of Great Falls

    1111 9th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1715 17th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Clary Dahlquist Realtors

    1715 17th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /53

      Est $285,104 Not Listed For Sale

      412 24th St N, Great Falls, MT 59401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      412 24th St N, Great Falls, MT 59401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marie Willson HomeSmart Realty Partners

  • /14

    $100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft

    1633 6th Ave NW, Great Falls, MT 59404

    Own for Less Than You'd Pay in Rent! Stop paying someone else's mortgage. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on its OWN lot with NO lot rent—making it one of the most affordable ownership opportunities in Great Falls. Your mortgage payment could be less than local rents, and you'll be building equity instead of writing checks to a landlord. The 684 sq. ft. layout is efficient and functional, with

    Sharon Virgin Dustin Young and Company

    1633 6th Ave NW, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /2

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2513 8th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,241

    Last Listing Agent Kay Bergan Dahlquist Realtors

    2513 8th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
    • /32

      Est $310,390 Not Listed For Sale

      1904 4th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1904 4th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Lazzarini Dustin Young and Company

  • /7

    $247,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $12,350 per Acre

    152 Russell Ranch Ln, Great Falls, MT 59405

    Large Riverfront lot with views! 20 acres to build your dream home and enjoy the Missouri River and Square Butte view with land for livestock. Power and fiber optic next to the lot. This is close to Great Falls with a great country feel. Community boat ramp for those summer adventures on the river. Deer and game birds on the property. Start your new adventure here!

    Peter Schultz Clearwater Montana Properties - GTF

    152 Russell Ranch Ln, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    612 25th Ave NE, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,450

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Little Great Falls Realty

    612 25th Ave NE, Great Falls, MT 59404
    • /65

      Est $462,960 Not Listed For Sale

      1324 4th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1324 4th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danette Sukut Coldwell Banker The Falls

  • /24

    $155,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 678 Sq Ft

    608 4th Ave NW, Great Falls, MT 59404

    Discover a unique opportunity at 608 4th AVE NW in Great Falls, Montana. This charming single level 678 square foot single-family residence, built in 1900, presents an intimate living experience. The home offers two comfortable bedrooms, providing private retreats for residents. A single-car garage ensures convenient parking and additional storage. Small living quarters allow for massive

    Amber Pearson Pines and Plains Realty

    608 4th Ave NW, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /31

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    17 Crane Ave, Stockett, MT 59480

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,931

    Last Listing Agent Pat Goodover Professional Brokers of Great Falls

    17 Crane Ave, Stockett, MT 59480
    • /34

      Est $158,637 Not Listed For Sale

      129 19th St, Black Eagle, MT 59414

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      129 19th St, Black Eagle, MT 59414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Ramsted Dustin Young and Company

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home