34,874

Cascade County, MT Homes

Section Image
  • /54

    $585,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft

    3425 6th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home that blends comfort, functionality, and style. From the moment you arrive, the inviting covered front porch sets the tone for relaxed living.Inside, you’ll find stunning hardwood flooring flowing through the main living areas, complemented by vaulted ceilings that create a bright and open atmosphere. The thoughtfully

    Brandi Langan Dustin Young and Company

    3425 6th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /17

    $1,850 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    112 14th St N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    This spacious three-level home is conveniently located close to downtown Great Falls. The residence features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, offering ample space for comfortable living. In addition, the property includes a single garage for secure parking and storage.The security deposit required for this home is $1,850. Tenants are responsible for paying all utilities associated

    112 14th St N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    120 21st St N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,457

    Last Listing Agent Seth Haak Keller Williams Northern MT

    120 21st St N, Great Falls, MT 59401
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      4007 Hanging Tree Rd, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4007 Hanging Tree Rd, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Annette Dea-Dart Dahlquist Realtors

  • /35

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft

    405 Park Dr N Unit 5D, Great Falls, MT 59401

    Its your time to enjoy life in this Park Plaza condo that has been lovingly remodeled for ease of living! You will fall in love with this place, from the lovely views from your expansive deck to the pool and heated garage in this secure building, to the light and bright living spaces including 3 bedrooms and 2 lovely remodeled baths. Elevator access in a managed building make life easy if you

    Beth Schoenen RE/MAX of Great Falls

    405 Park Dr N Unit 5D, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /11

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3004 2nd Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    This inviting two-bedroom, one-bathroom home is situated in the desirable East End neighborhood. The property features a convenient single-car garage, providing secure parking and additional storage space.The spacious basement includes a large room that can serve as an extra living area or be converted into an additional third bedroom, offering flexibility to suit your needs.The

    3004 2nd Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    16 Upper Sawmill Loop, Cascade, MT 59421

    • Land
    • 6.54 Acres
    • $18,349 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lawni Raether Montana's Best Realty

    16 Upper Sawmill Loop, Cascade, MT 59421
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      3805 7th St NE Unit 149, Great Falls, MT 59404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3805 7th St NE Unit 149, Great Falls, MT 59404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barb Mullens Roe River Realty

  • /28

    $399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    1100 37th Ave NE, Great Falls, MT 59404

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT - MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome home to this Northview Condominium! Thoughtfully designed with a no-step, single-level layout, this beautifully maintained home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a flexible office space and abundant storage throughout. Vaulted ceilings and expansive windows flood the open-concept living, dining, and kitchen areas with natural light, while warm

    Jessie Robinson Keller Williams Northern MT

    1100 37th Ave NE, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /5

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1104 5th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    Welcome home to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom sanctuary located in Great Falls, MT. This lovely house offers a range of amenities to enhance your living experience. The well-appointed kitchen features a dishwasher,Refrigrator with washer/dryer hook-ups, laundry will be convenient and hassle-free. Nice Patio, fenced yard provides a safe and private space for outdoor activities. This

    1104 5th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $411,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    415 14th St NW, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,047

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Dodd Fathom Realty MT, LLC

    415 14th St NW, Great Falls, MT 59404
    • /6

      Est $67,901 Not Listed For Sale

      275 15th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      275 15th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dori Johnson Fathom Realty MT, LLC

  • /36

    $455,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    301 & 307 24th St NW, Great Falls, MT 59404

    This stunning 2 bed, 2 full bath home is where modern upgrades meet timeless charm. Enter from the covered front patio and feel the instant sense of warmth. From upgraded fixtures and finishes, enjoy built in security system and surround sound with high ceilings, TV in the living room comes with the home. Primary bedroom has en-suite bathroom with soaker tub and walk-in shower, granite

    Kareece Dafoe Movoto

    301 & 307 24th St NW, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /12

    $875 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    604 3rd Ave SW Unit B, Great Falls, MT 59404

    604 3rd Ave SW Unit B, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /2

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4609 Diana Dr, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,382

    Last Listing Agent Brenna Adkins Dahlquist Realtors

    4609 Diana Dr, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /90

      Est $721,128 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Southridge Ct Unit 27, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      300 Southridge Ct Unit 27, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Johnson Dahlquist Realtors

  • /40

    $749,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft

    40 Platinum Ln, Great Falls, MT 59405

    KIB Homes new build in Foothills Ranch on over 2 acres! This thoughtfully designed home offers more than 2,000 square feet on the main level, plus a 512-square-foot bonus area on the second level. The heated side-load 3-car garage adds both function and convenience. Covered front and back porch areas create the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. With attractive stonework on the front

    Adam Monroe Monroe Realty Group

    40 Platinum Ln, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /40

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2720 2nd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    4 bedroom / 2 bathroom fully furnished home available for rent.Fenced back yard and comes with furnished washer and dryer! Utilities and internet included in rent. 1 year lease monthly rate will be $3800 per month. Month to month option available at $4,500 per month.2 dogs allowed. $75 for the first pet, and $50 for the second monthly pet rent will be charged as well as a

    2720 2nd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $263,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    609 7th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,820

    Last Listing Agent Paula Brandon Dahlquist Realtors

    609 7th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /62

      Est $662,019 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Haven Ln, Great Falls, MT 59404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      40 Haven Ln, Great Falls, MT 59404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paul Brannan Dustin Young and Company

  • /64

    $475,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft

    2220 13th St SW, Great Falls, MT 59404

    Beautifully renovated contemporary home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, ideally located near Meadowlark Elementary School. Designed for convenience, this home features true main-level living with no stairs to enter and all essential spaces—including the primary suite and laundry—on the main floor.The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas,

    Ember Briles LifeStyle Real Estate Firm

    2220 13th St SW, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /11

    $949 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4000 Ella Ave, Great Falls, MT 59405

    Cozy one bedroom, one bath apartment located at the east end of town, minutes from Malmstrom Airforce Base! Located across the street from beautiful Sunrise park with basketball court and tennis court! This unit is on the ground level of the building and has two private entries (front/back), on site laundry, and two off-street parking spaces! Resident pays gas and electric.• Lease Term:

    4000 Ella Ave, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $394,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    706 49th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,196

    Last Listing Agent Travis Manus Century 21 Northwest Realty MT

    706 49th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      3308 Lower River Rd Unit 5, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3308 Lower River Rd Unit 5, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 475 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Taggart Dahlquist Realtors

  • /32

    $329,000 Open Sun 12PM - 1:30PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft

    2309 Northern Lights Dr Unit 16, Great Falls, MT 59401

    Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. Thoughtfully designed with an open-concept layout, this home provides generous living and dining area ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Each bedroom offers ample space and privacy, including a well-appointed primary suite with an en-suite bath. Three full

    Jesse Hursh Dahlquist Realtors

    2309 Northern Lights Dr Unit 16, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /60

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2920 3rd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom home blends timeless character with functional updates designed for everyday living. Featuring over 2,300 square feet of versatile space, the interior showcases original hardwood floors, arched transitions, and a distinctive fireplace that adds architectural interest and warmth to the main living area.The kitchen is equipped for convenience and

    2920 3rd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /9

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    Lot 18 River Bend Estates, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $145,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandi Dirk Dascoulias Realty Group

    Lot 18 River Bend Estates, Great Falls, MT 59404
    • /31

      Est $431,827 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Meadows Loop, Great Falls, MT 59404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      59 Meadows Loop, Great Falls, MT 59404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Talbert Bryan Great Falls Realty

  • /72

    $480,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    500 Pine St, Neihart, MT 59465

    Escape to the beauty of Montana with this charming log cabin in Neihart! Nestled in a stunning natural setting, this property offers the perfect blend of rustic comfort and outdoor adventure. This cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features a warm and inviting interior, highlighted by an awesome wood stove that efficiently heats the entire space perfect for those crisp Montana winters. The basement

    Charlie Weber Black Diamond Realty

    500 Pine St, Neihart, MT 59465
  • /29

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    818 3rd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    818 3rd Ave N – Great Falls, MTSpacious and newly remodeled 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located in a convenient central location. This property offers a functional layout with a living room, separate dining area, and a dedicated pantry for added storage.The home has been recently updated on the interior, providing a clean and refreshed living space. Washer and dryer hookups are

    818 3rd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /66

    $467,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1121 22nd Ave SW, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,699

    Last Listing Agent Kim Martin Dascoulias Realty Group

    1121 22nd Ave SW, Great Falls, MT 59404
    • /24

      Est $366,606 Not Listed For Sale

      1628 6th Ave NW, Great Falls, MT 59404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1628 6th Ave NW, Great Falls, MT 59404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 164 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelcie Van Voast RE/MAX

  • /2

    $430,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft

    1128 Mccoy Rd, Belt, MT 59412

    Experience the freedom and space of Montana living with this 3-bedroom, 2-bath farmhouse set on 29 expansive acres. Surrounded by tall, mature trees and sweeping prairie views, this property offers the kind of privacy and natural beauty that’s getting harder to find. The home has a classic farmhouse feel with plenty of potential to update, customize, or enjoy as-is. Whether you’re looking for a

    Seth Haak Keller Williams Northern MT

    1128 Mccoy Rd, Belt, MT 59412
  • /15

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    4629 5th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    Quaint unit located at the east end of town. Perfectly sized one-bedroom, one-bath upper unit with off-street parking, dishwasher, and across from Pinski Park. • Lease Term: 12 Months• Rent: $895• Security Deposit: $895• Application Fee: $75/person• Pets: Small pets on approval (>15lbs)• Utilities Included: Water, Sewer, Garbage with utility fee• Tenant

    4629 5th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    420 5th St N Unit 6, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,820

    Last Listing Agent Leo Imperi Keller Williams Northern MT

    420 5th St N Unit 6, Great Falls, MT 59401
    • /57

      Est $683,107 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Choteau Ave NE, Great Falls, MT 59404

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      200 Choteau Ave NE, Great Falls, MT 59404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Madi Hodge Dustin Young and Company

  • /38

    $435,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    736 Skyline Dr NE, Great Falls, MT 59404

    This beautifully remodeled Riverview home blends comfort, style, and income potential into one exceptional opportunity. Featuring four spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, the layout is thoughtfully designed with three bedrooms conveniently located on the main floor. The home has been tastefully updated throughout with refinished hardwood floors, new doors, crown molding, fresh paint,

    Melissa Dascoulias Dascoulias Realty Group

    736 Skyline Dr NE, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /28

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2516 15th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the beautiful city of Great Falls, MT. This property boasts a range of amenities designed to provide a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, making clean-up a breeze after meals. The home also features central air, ensuring a comfortable environment all year round. The inclusion of a washer

    2516 15th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /39

    $440,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    27 Wexford Ln, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,620

    Last Listing Agent Tara Halmes Legacy Realty of Montana

    27 Wexford Ln, Great Falls, MT 59404
    • /27

      Est $587,079 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Arizona Rd, Great Falls, MT 59404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      10 Arizona Rd, Great Falls, MT 59404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lorie Schult GOOD DEEDS Real Estate

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home