34,874

Cascade County, MT Homes

Section Image
  • /75

    $815,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft

    9 Grandview Ct, Great Falls, MT 59404

    One-of-a-kind barndominium with expansive views overlooking the west bank of the scenic Missouri River. Thoughtfully designed to capture every sunset, this home features an abundance of strategically placed windows, bringing breathtaking views into nearly every space—from the kitchen and living area to the main-level bedroom, currently used as an office. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece,

    Molly Schulte RE/MAX of Great Falls

    9 Grandview Ct, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /86

    $1,995 - $2,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    219 14th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    CALL NOW FOR OUR LATEST LEASING TERMS AND PRICING! Calling all TRAVEL NURSES, MILITARY, and traveling professionals alike! Welcome to the Warden Park Apartments, your home away from home! We offer FLEXIBLE LEASING TERMS (MONTH TO MONTH) FULLY FURNISHED RENTALS with ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED catering to traveling professionals of all kinds. Nestled in a peaceful single family neighborhood

    219 14th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $925,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    45 Bend View Ln, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,424

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dascoulias Dascoulias Realty Group

    45 Bend View Ln, Great Falls, MT 59404
    • /25

      Est $356,105 Not Listed For Sale

      1612 4th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1612 4th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Niswanger LifeStyle Real Estate Firm

  • /19

    $820,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft

    865 Stockett Rd, Stockett, MT 59480

    Welcome home—where open space and country living come together on 18+ acres of fenced and cross-fenced land. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,520 square feet of comfortable living, featuring a main-level primary suite, spacious gathering areas, and abundant natural light throughout. Thoughtful updates include newer appliances, updated bathrooms and basement spaces.

    Katy Delaney Epique Realty

    865 Stockett Rd, Stockett, MT 59480
  • /38

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1409 2nd West Hill Dr, Great Falls, MT 59404

    4BD / 2BA SINGLE-FAMILY HOME FOR RENT!- This beautiful single-family home is located on the west side of Great Falls with a gorgeous view of the mountains and city! Nice fenced yard with terraced garden space and sprinkler system. Amazing, new deck, great for entertaining or stargazing all summer long. This home comes with 4 rooms, 2 bathrooms, an updated kitchen with a breakfast bar, picture

    1409 2nd West Hill Dr, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /2

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    354 Lamplighter Ln, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,480

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Weber Black Diamond Realty

    354 Lamplighter Ln, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /31

      Est $314,270 Not Listed For Sale

      5129 Silverwood Ct, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5129 Silverwood Ct, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dori Johnson Fathom Realty MT, LLC

  • /39

    $379,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    509 Smelter Ave NW, Great Falls, MT 59404

    This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom house has recently been meticulously remodeled throughout. It boasts a brand new kitchen, new flooring and new lighting. All doors and hardware have been replaced/updated and the whole interior has been freshly painted. The front deck was rebuilt with composite decking. The back deck was rebuilt as well. The detached garage and shed were painted, and new metal roofs

    Aaron Brien Monroe Realty Group

    509 Smelter Ave NW, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /86

    $1,995 - $2,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    219 14th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

219 14th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $69,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    TBD U S 87, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $34,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Hibbard Hibbard Realty LLC

    TBD U S 87, Great Falls, MT 59404
    • /20

      Est $262,083 Not Listed For Sale

      428 Deerfield Ct, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      428 Deerfield Ct, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Seth Haak Keller Williams Northern MT

  • /67

    $3,600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft

    205 Ross Rd, Great Falls, MT 59405

    Located just south of Great Falls in Cascade County, this versatile 482.29± acre property offers a strong combination of pasture, tillable ground, and income potential. Approximately 322.69 acres are in pasture with 158.6 acres tillable, supported by perimeter and cross fencing, corrals, natural springs, water rights, and a well producing approx. 12 GPM.Improvements include a 3-bedroom,

    Aeric Reilly Corder and Associates LLC

    205 Ross Rd, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /17

    $1,794

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    626 27th St N Unit 626, Great Falls, MT 59401

    Calling all TRAVEL NURSES, MILITARY, and traveling professionals alike! CALL FOR MOST CURRENT PRICES AND TERMS! Looking for a stunning, FULLY FURNISHED, MONTH to MONTH rental property in Great Falls, MT? Look no further than 626 27th St N! This fully furnished apartment is a true gem, featuring luxurious furnishings and all the amenities you need to feel right at home. Conveniently

    626 27th St N Unit 626, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $795,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    53 Butch Cassidy Loop, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,386

    Last Listing Agent Kim Martin Dascoulias Realty Group

    53 Butch Cassidy Loop, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /29

      Est $342,485 Not Listed For Sale

      3905 6th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3905 6th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ron Dodd Fathom Realty MT, LLC

  • /31

    $1,600,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 134.21 Acres
    • $11,922 per Acre

    1176 County Line Rd, Fort Shaw, MT 59443

    134.21 acres on the highly sought after Fairfield Bench in the Greenfields Irrigation District. This agricultural property delivers top-tier water, infrastructure, and income-producing potential. Approx. 80 productive acres in alfalfa, irrigated by 2, 2020 Reinke pivots, all GPS-controlled via cell phone. Water resources are substantial & diverse including 75.42 GID assessed irrigated acres plus

    Kalie Evans Legacy Realty of Montana

    1176 County Line Rd, Fort Shaw, MT 59443
  • /86

    $1,995 - $2,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    219 14th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

219 14th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $319,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1504 17th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,129

    Last Listing Agent Rose Gehl Montana Realty

    1504 17th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /30

      Est $279,959 Not Listed For Sale

      1195 Franklin Ave, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1195 Franklin Ave, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paula Brandon Dahlquist Realtors

  • /33

    $899,000

    • Land
    • 272.19 Acres
    • $3,303 per Acre

    0 Novak Creek Ln, Cascade, MT 59421

    Bright yellow wildflowers sway across open meadows, while dramatic rock outcroppings shape fantastic landforms and stunning cliffs. Towering, forested trees frame the horizon, etched against a brilliant blue sky. From the top of this vast 272.19-acre property, panoramic views of the Missouri River winding through the valley offer a breathtaking sight. Nestled within the rugged beauty of the Adel

    Trampus Corder Corder and Associates, LLC

    0 Novak Creek Ln, Cascade, MT 59421
  • /2

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1700 10th St SW Unit 20, Great Falls, MT 59404

    1700 10th Street SW:Large Deluxe 2 Bedroom , NEW Carpet , built as condo in upscale Fox Farm area, near Markets, Top Elementary School, excellent neighborhood. Has A/C, all appliances, deck, nice extras........call ASAP!

    1700 10th St SW Unit 20, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /2

    $287,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1725 4th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,215

    Last Listing Agent Adam Monroe Monroe Realty Group

    1725 4th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
    • /37

      Est $589,627 Not Listed For Sale

      2413 47th Ave SW, Great Falls, MT 59404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2413 47th Ave SW, Great Falls, MT 59404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 158 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ladawna Nelson Nelson Real Estate, Inc.

  • /49

    $1,750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,373 Sq Ft

    2127 Old Us Highway 91, Cascade, MT 59421

    Montana Riverfront Retreat – 4.11 Acres with RV & Horse AmenitiesRare opportunity to own 4.11 irrigated acres with access to Missouri River frontage and Blue Ribbon trout fishing. This 3,379 sq ft home features open-concept living, central A/C, and stunning mountain views. Outdoor space includes 2 tranquil ponds, lush lawn, and expansive entertaining areas. Property is equipped with 20 RV

    Dustin Maier MT Ranch and Home Real Estate

    2127 Old Us Highway 91, Cascade, MT 59421
  • /20

    $2,349

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    624 27th St N Unit 624, Great Falls, MT 59401

    Calling all TRAVEL NURSES, MILITARY, and traveling professionals alike! CALL FOR MOST CURRENT PRICES AND TERMS! Looking for a stunning, FULLY FURNISHED, MONTH to MONTH rental property in Great Falls, MT? Look no further than 624 27th St N! This fully furnished apartment is a true gem, featuring luxurious furnishings and all the amenities you need to feel right at home. Conveniently

    624 27th St N Unit 624, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $319,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    8 Old United States Highway 91, Ulm, MT 59485

    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terral DeMontigny North Star Realty

    8 Old United States Highway 91, Ulm, MT 59485
    • /48

      Est $647,309 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Shamrock Ln, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      35 Shamrock Ln, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Benski The Home Co. Realty Group

  • /55

    $1,750,000

    • Land
    • 28.9 Acres
    • $60,554 per Acre

    161 Dune Dr, Great Falls, MT 59404

    Nestled along the storied banks of the Missouri River, this rare 28.9-acre parcel offers seven DEQ-certified, survey-ready lots — each one a blank canvas waiting for your vision. Build your dream retreat on one and let the others work for you or develop the entire stretch into something truly extraordinary. Possibilities abound! Wake up to the river's quiet rhythm every morning. Watch the deer

    Trampus Corder Corder and Associates, LLC

    161 Dune Dr, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /18

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3440 11th Ave S Unit 6, Great Falls, MT 59405

    Welcome to this fully renovated 12-plex apartment building where modern design meets cutting-edge technology. Taken down to the studs and rebuilt with intention, this property delivers a rare combination of high-end finishes, smart amenities, and advanced security—setting it apart from anything else on the market.Each unit features brand-new appliances, contemporary cabinetry with

    3440 11th Ave S Unit 6, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1704 1st St S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,548

    Last Listing Agent Barb Mullens Roe River Realty

    1704 1st St S, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /43

      Est $466,461 Not Listed For Sale

      1026 Durango Dr, Great Falls, MT 59404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1026 Durango Dr, Great Falls, MT 59404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Gifford Russell Country Realty

  • /6

    $483,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    174 Schrammeck Lake Rd, Cascade, MT 59421

    Schrammeck lake property consist of well watered range land, and beautiful veiws.Perfect for the new age homesteader.It has good water and soil for a garden or crop.Ample grass for a few horses or some cows.Small unfisished home - 1800 sq ft, orginally built to be a garage but is rough finished to live inHorse Barn for livestock Missouri

    Ross Ballard Great Plains Land Company, LLC

    174 Schrammeck Lake Rd, Cascade, MT 59421
  • /18

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1626 Central Ave, Great Falls, MT 59401

    Nice size unit in a side by side duplex. Enjoy a covered front porch, 2 Bedrooms, and a bathroom with a claw foot tub. This home has built in storage in living room. Complete with a bonus room and washer/dryer hook-ups in basement, you'll have all the space you need. Resident is responsible for gas, electric, snow removal, and lawn care. • Lease Term: 12 Months• Security Deposit

    1626 Central Ave, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1104 7th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,932

    Last Listing Agent Tony Peres Dascoulias Realty Group

    1104 7th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /25

      Est $231,976 Not Listed For Sale

      309 20th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      309 20th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

• /9

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 21.37 Acres
    • $4,212 per Acre

    0 Mountain Home Ln Unit 16921312, Cascade, MT 59421

    Discover a stunning property perfect for building and recreational activities. Electricity is available less than a mile away. Embrace beautiful views and abundant wildlife, with horses allowed on the premises. Enjoy easy access from Great Falls and Helena, and take advantage of nearby Missouri River. This location is ideal for hunting and recreation, situated close to the Missouri River and

    Anita Sherley Sherley Real Estate, LLC

    0 Mountain Home Ln Unit 16921312, Cascade, MT 59421
  • /10

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    905 5th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    905 5th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2612 Rainbow Dam Rd, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,929

    Last Listing Agent Molly Schulte RE/MAX of Great Falls

    2612 Rainbow Dam Rd, Great Falls, MT 59404
    • /24

      Est $189,403 Not Listed For Sale

      315 6th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      315 6th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Polly Pearson HomeSmart Realty Partners

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home