58,423

Cass County, ND Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    824 Harvest Cir, Horace, ND 58047

    Looking to build in Horace? Now is your chance! Check out the great lots on Harvest Circle. Lots are oversized with the capacity to have an out building. No restrictions on builders.

    Agent Photo

    Beau Flom

    FpG Realty

    (701) 935-4342

    824 Harvest Cir, Horace, ND 58047
  • /36

    Starting at $675 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1760 40th St S, Fargo, ND 58103

    If youre looking for an inviting place to call home, its time to explore Place One Apartments. With all the essentials covered, a few extra comforts, and a well-connected location in Fargo, North Dakota, our apartments are ready to welcome you with open doors. Youll find several day-to-day destinations just around the block, including grocery stores like Hornbachers and shopping centers like West

    Place One

    (218) 227-2843

    1760 40th St S, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /30

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3996 33rd St S, Fargo, ND 58104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,606

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Knudson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    3996 33rd St S, Fargo, ND 58104
    • /2

      Est $304,636 Not Listed For Sale

      2567 54th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2567 54th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Mary Schimke Archer Real Estate Services

  • /88

    $735,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,236 Sq Ft

    126 37th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078

    Step into a home that truly has it all! This beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 4-bath residence is designed for both everyday comfort and unforgettable entertaining. From the moment you walk in, you’ll appreciate the care and quality throughout. With three spacious living areas, there’s room for everyone to relax, gather, or spread out. The home is equipped with surround sound throughout,

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Kreutz

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    (701) 660-2376

    126 37th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /22

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    300 Sheyenne St, West Fargo, ND 58078

    Welcome to Pioneer Place in West Fargo, ND! Our apartments offer a convenient and modern living experience with amenities such as a fitness room to help you stay active, a rooftop patio for relaxing and enjoying the views, underground heated parking for your convenience, and an elevator for easy access to your home. Schedule a tour today to see all that our apartments have to offer!

    Live at Pioneer Place

    (218) 517-7054

    300 Sheyenne St, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /29

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1710 14th St S, Fargo, ND 58103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,378

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hilgers Park Co., REALTORS®

    1710 14th St S, Fargo, ND 58103
    • /49

      Est $270,111 Not Listed For Sale

      5111 49th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5111 49th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hans Tanner Real Broker, LLC

  • /25

    $119,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    2401 16th Ave S Unit 13, Fargo, ND 58103

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo perfect for easy, low-maintenance living! Enjoy a great layout featuring a cozy fireplace, walk-out balcony, and ample storage throughout. Additional highlights include a single garage plus a dedicated parking space, and a basement storage unit for added convenience. Ideally located near your favorite shopping spots, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort,

    Agent Photo

    Peggy Isakson

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    (701) 670-1704

    2401 16th Ave S Unit 13, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /32

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4901 44th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

    WELCOME TO OSGOOD TOWNSITE APARTMENTSDiscover the variety at Osgood Townsite Apartments, where we offer one, two, and three-bedroom units nestled next to a community golf course. Enjoy the unique appeal of living adjacent to a 9-hole executive course.

    Osgood Townsite Apartments

    (218) 331-6918

    4901 44th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /27

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5512 Bishops Blvd S Unit D, Fargo, ND 58104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,065

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    5512 Bishops Blvd S Unit D, Fargo, ND 58104
    • /29

      Est $290,106 Not Listed For Sale

      5143 49th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5143 49th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hollie Kietzer Beyond Realty

  • /49

    $280,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    3307-3309 2nd St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    Don’t miss this opportunity to own a versatile up/down duplex featuring two spacious units, each offering 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Both units feature an open-concept main living area with a seamless kitchen, dining, and living room layout, plus private laundry hookups conveniently located just down the hall. Whether you’re looking for a strong investment property or the perfect owner-occupant

    Agent Photo

    Derek Brandenburg

    eXp Realty (3788 FGO)

    (701) 436-2981

    3307-3309 2nd St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /30

    Starting at $475 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    26 Roberts St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    -Beautiful Apartment Homes in Downtown FargoThe Gardner embodies the historical elegance of old world charm all the while at your fingertips you can experience the vitality and energy of living in Fargo’s Uptown. Your new home is located in the trendy uptown Fargo area located in the heart of the NDSU Fargo downtown campus. Meet your friends at one of the numerous boutique pubs to feel

    Gardner

    (218) 304-9850

    26 Roberts St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /37

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1813 Prairie Ln S, Fargo, ND 58103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,179

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Clouse KW Inspire Realty Keller Williams

    1813 Prairie Ln S, Fargo, ND 58103
    • /28

      Est $308,554 Not Listed For Sale

      5201 49th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5201 49th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Collins Property Resources Group

  • /26

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    2514 8th Ct W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    Charming 3-bed, 2-bath twin home with thoughtful updates throughout! The lower level and staircase feature added wood laminate trim, creating a warm and cohesive look. A partially fenced yard (installed May 2022) offers privacy and space to enjoy the outdoors—complete with beautiful sunset views and no backyard neighbors! Recent upgrades include a new water softener (October 2025), sump pump

    Agent Photo

    Dan Perrine

    James Patrick Real Estate

    (701) 847-1497

    2514 8th Ct W, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /33

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4720-4750 Timber Creek Pkwy S, Fargo, ND 58104

    Experience modern living at Timber Creek Apartments in South Fargo. Enjoy easy access to entertainment, shopping, dining, and fitness facilities. Discover the best of contemporary living with every convenience right at your fingertips

    Timber Creek Apartment Homes

    (218) 331-6362

    4720-4750 Timber Creek Pkwy S, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /40

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    806 49th St S, Fargo, ND 58103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,257

    Last Listing Agent Eli Rosendahl REAL (216 FGO)

    806 49th St S, Fargo, ND 58103
    • /2

      Est $311,168 Not Listed For Sale

      5261 49th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5261 49th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Terry Ellingson Beyond Realty

  • /26

    $315,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft

    6065 60th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

    Step into style and comfort with this beautifully remodeled home located in the heart of South Fargo. From the moment you enter, you'll notice thoughtful upgrades throughout, including striking new plank flooring and a bold accent wall that brings character to the living room. The remodeled kitchen is a true highlight, featuring sleek quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, and updated

    Agent Photo

    Derek Brandenburg

    eXp Realty (3788 FGO)

    (701) 419-0844

    6065 60th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /27

    Starting at $965 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    4854-5150 Amber Valley Pkwy S, Fargo, ND 58104

    Amber Valley Apartment Homes offers a prime location just off I-94 and 45th St SW, minutes from restaurants, supermarkets, West Acres Shopping Center, theaters, and major interstates. Make our convenient apartments your new home today!

    Amber Valley Apartments

    (218) 443-7045

    4854-5150 Amber Valley Pkwy S, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /63

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2842 Mcleod Dr E, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,900

    Last Listing Agent Emily Christofferson-Zarak NextHome Legendary Properties

    2842 Mcleod Dr E, West Fargo, ND 58078
    • /2

      Est $372,108 Not Listed For Sale

      4768 Lavonne Ct S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4768 Lavonne Ct S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ariel Holbrook REAL (2534 FGO)

  • /46

    $505,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft

    3724 49th St S, Fargo, ND 58104

    Welcome to this well maintained rambler in Valley View Estates! This home offers a thoughtfully designed main level layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a primary suite with private bath and walk-in closet. The kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, large center island, and a pantry. The main-level laundry area includes a dedicated circuit for the deep

    Agent Photo

    Dalton Hiemer

    Beyond Realty

    (701) 670-1639

    3724 49th St S, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /55

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1415 14th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078

    Welcome Home to Prairie Point! Here are just a few reasons this is the place for you!-On-site property manager.-Off street parking.-Great location, convenient distance from restaurants and stores.-Spacious 2 and 3 bedroom apartments.-Dishwasher, built-in microwave, and in-unit washer and dryer.-Heat, water, garbage, and sewer are all included in the

    Prairie Point

    (218) 227-2543

    1415 14th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /34

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1026 University Dr N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,495

    Last Listing Agent Eric Christians eXp Realty (219 WF)

    1026 University Dr N, Fargo, ND 58102
    • /2

      Est $339,033 Not Listed For Sale

      4862 51st Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4862 51st Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Mullaney Park Co., REALTORS®

  • /2

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $129,412 per Acre

    828 Harvest Cir, Horace, ND 58047

Agent Photo

    Beau Flom

    FpG Realty

    (701) 394-5387

    828 Harvest Cir, Horace, ND 58047
  • /56

    Starting at $1,553 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    4400 Calico Dr S, Fargo, ND 58104

    South Fargo’s The Metropolitan offers an efficiency, 1-, 2- & 3-bedroom custom designed units. The Metropolitan is conveniently located off of I-94, located near Sanford Medical Center, Essentia Health and other medical facilities.Among the many amenities available in this 237-unit complex are: washer & dryer in unit, single and double stall garages, large balconies, stainless steel

    The Metropolitan

    (218) 443-7995

    4400 Calico Dr S, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /42

    $354,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3956 11th St W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,303

    Last Listing Agent Todd Anhorn Archer Real Estate Services

    3956 11th St W, West Fargo, ND 58078
    • /2

      Est $366,969 Not Listed For Sale

      4707 47th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4707 47th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

  • /24

    $265,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft

    1618 Suntree Dr, West Fargo, ND 58078

    Cozy Rambler twin home with optional main floor living. Unique granite L-shaped island connected to kitchen counter perfect for casual dining, meal prep, or buffet-style entertaining. Stainless steel appliances include a double oven. Bright shiplap accent wall adds charm to the kitchen/dining space. Handy main floor laundry. Primary bedroom has WIC with private patio access. Another bedroom and

    Agent Photo

    Jody Schmitz

    RE/MAX Legacy Realty

    (701) 937-2711

    1618 Suntree Dr, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /52

    Starting at $1,080 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    4835 38th St S, Fargo, ND 58104

    Style meets convenience at The Edition with studio, one-, two- and three- bedroom open-concept floor plans. Each unit is complete with pendant lighting, quartz countertops, wood-inspired flooring and in-home washer and dryer. Area walking and bike paths, a fitness center, and pet spa provide ease and enjoyment for residents.There’s More! Residents can enjoy 24/7 access to the 4,100 SF

    The Edition

    (218) 443-7082

    4835 38th St S, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /37

    $284,900 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    1126 38 1 2 Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,163

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Qualley eXp Realty (219 WF)

    1126 38 1 2 Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078
    • /2

      Est $365,128 Not Listed For Sale

      4733 52nd St S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4733 52nd St S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ron Boe RE/MAX Legacy Realty

  • /20

    $220,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1110 3rd Ave N Unit 801W, Fargo, ND 58102

    Immaculate 8th floor condo with a picturesque view of the area. Most of this condo has been remodeled. Kitchen has quartz countertops & newer cabinetry. Bathrooms have been updated and windows replaced throughout the unit. Unit als has newer carpeting and lighting fixtures. Building has 2 elevators & comes with an underground parking space along with additional storage. Laundry is free and the

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Fisher

    Park Co., REALTORS®

    (701) 936-7526

    1110 3rd Ave N Unit 801W, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /38

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1195 35th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    Welcome to your new home in Fargo, ND—just minutes from NDSU—where modern living meets everyday comfort. This apartment offers thoughtful amenities designed to support your lifestyle. Stay active in our on-site fitness room, a convenient option for your daily workouts. Enjoy the ease of SmartKey Access, making entry seamless and key-free. Our SmartEntry by ButterflyMX lets you manage guest access

    Northtown Crossing

    (218) 517-7086

    1195 35th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /24

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    4889 Chelsea Ln S, Fargo, ND 58104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,005

    Last Listing Agent Nick Bjornstad Kvamme Real Estate

    4889 Chelsea Ln S, Fargo, ND 58104
    • /2

      Est $787,648 Not Listed For Sale

      6089 27th St S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6089 27th St S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Katie Kelsh Park Co., REALTORS®

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home