13,526

Cass County, NE Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $203,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1521 Avenue A, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,894

    Last Listing Agent Abel Memije Gonzalez Coldwell Banker NHS RE

    1521 Avenue A, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /35

      Est $287,863 Not Listed For Sale

      213 9th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      213 9th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deana Pohlmeier Nebraska Realty

  • /4

    $19,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $81,250 per Acre

    2021 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Build your lake lifestyle at Beaver Lake. This lot offers the freedom to enjoy everything the community is known for boating, swimming, fishing, and watersports, paired with access to a wide range of amenities. Spend your days at the beach or clubhouse, explore the full-service marina, tee off at Lake Ridge Golf Course, or enjoy time at the campground. Golf carts and UTVs are welcome, making it

    Matt & Laura Tennant Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    2021 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /26

    $389,900 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2310 Acorn Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,330

    Last Listing Agent Deb Ellis BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2310 Acorn Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /47

      Est $345,762 Not Listed For Sale

      14703 Bluejay Way, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 1 Bed
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      14703 Bluejay Way, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Matson Coldwell Banker NHS RE

  • /8

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $332,917 per Acre

    9403 Clubhouse Cir, East Rock Bluff, NE 68048

    Build your dream home high on the hill and take in nearly 180-degree views of Beaver Lake. Opportunities like this are rare—very few (if any) remaining B lots offer this kind of expansive lake view. Enjoy everything lake living has to offer, from boating and fishing to relaxing weekends on the water. Located just across the street from the clubhouse, you’ll have easy access to the beach, pool,

    Brad Fricke RE/MAX Results

    9403 Clubhouse Cir, East Rock Bluff, NE 68048
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1526 Trumball Terrace, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,333

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Aulner Realty ONE Group Sterling

    1526 Trumball Terrace, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /9

      Est $270,859 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 S 4th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1009 S 4th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Owens BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 6,359 Sq Ft
    • $308,219 per Acre

    2905 Lakeside Dr, Buccaneer Bay, NE 68048

    Build your dream villa with Hallmark Homes! Beautiful Views of Bay Hills Golf Course in popular Buccaneer Bay. Minutes from Plattsmouth and a short drive from Omaha. Spacious townhome lot perfect for planting roots for your dream home in a quiet lake community. HOA includes lawn care, snow removal, exterior maintenance and common area maintenance.

    Kyle Anderson Liberty Core Real Estate

    2905 Lakeside Dr, Buccaneer Bay, NE 68048
  • /3

    $138,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    613 Sunrise Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,456

    Last Listing Agent Kim Stephens Realty ONE Group Sterling

    613 Sunrise Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /30

      Est $274,326 Not Listed For Sale

      1013 S 4th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1013 S 4th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Bobenhouse Tesar Nebraska Realty

  • /6

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $142,857 per Acre

    LOT 4 E Park St, Weeping Water, NE 68463

    Residential walkout lot in Weeping Water. No builder attached. No covenants required by subdivision but check with city/county on any limitations. This lot is a walkout lot, on paved road, in a cul-de-sac. Utilities at the site are water, sewer, natural gas, and electric. Lot size is 18,864 square feet to accommodate many house styles and plans. This is the last phase of the subdivision, many

    Anton Yost Yost Real Estate

    LOT 4 E Park St, Weeping Water, NE 68463
  • /51

    $498,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1123 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,547

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Grimshaw Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    1123 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /62

      Est $375,468 Not Listed For Sale

      32401 E Lake Park Dr, South Bend, NE 68058

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      32401 E Lake Park Dr, South Bend, NE 68058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Reeder Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /18

    $370,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft

    2911 Lakeside Dr, Buccaneer Bay, NE 68048

    Golf Course Frontage in The Manhattan Villa by Hallmark Homes Gallery series in Buccaneer Bay. This home includes 36" kitchen cabinets with crown molding, 12x10 patio, LVP in the main floor living room and blinds in every bedroom. Hardie siding, stone address block and garage keypad. Every Hallmark Home includes Quartz Countertops, GE Stainless Steel appliances, Moen plumbing fixtures, Luxury

    Kyle Anderson Liberty Core Real Estate

    2911 Lakeside Dr, Buccaneer Bay, NE 68048
  • /6

    $56,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    503 Lincoln Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,477

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Aulner Realty ONE Group Sterling

    503 Lincoln Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /84

      Est $638,408 Not Listed For Sale

      31904 W Lake Park Dr, South Bend, NE 68058

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      31904 W Lake Park Dr, South Bend, NE 68058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Kazebeer The 1867 Collective

  • /52

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft

    9500 Dawn Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    This fully renovated home showcases true craftsmanship and thoughtful design throughout, with every update completed for long term living. New LVP flooring runs through the main areas, with new carpet in three of the 4 bedrooms. Fresh paint, added lighting, and custom details, such as window sills that are tied into the flooring to match, set it apart. The redesigned kitchen features quartz

    Brandon Johnson Nebraska Realty

    9500 Dawn Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /21

    $200,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1608 Valley St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,080

    Last Listing Agent Patty Scarlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1608 Valley St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /7

      Est $316,373 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Grand St, Greenwood, NE 68366

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1977
      320 Grand St, Greenwood, NE 68366

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,030% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Nov 13, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Rob Predmore Nebraska Realty

  • /2

    $359,307 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft

    2831 Lakeside Dr, Buccaneer Bay, NE 68048

    Golf Course Frontage in The Windham Villa by Hallmark Homes Gallery series in Buccaneer Bay. This home includes 36" kitchen cabinets with crown molding, 12x10 patio, LVP in the main floor living room and blinds in every bedroom. Hardie siding, stone address block and garage keypad. Every Hallmark Home includes Quartz Countertops, GE Stainless Steel appliances, Moen plumbing fixtures, Luxury Vinyl

    Kyle Anderson Liberty Core Real Estate

    2831 Lakeside Dr, Buccaneer Bay, NE 68048
  • /56

    $550,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    36807 Oakmont Dr, Louisville, NE 68037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,471

    Last Listing Agent DAVID MATNEY Nebraska Realty

    36807 Oakmont Dr, Louisville, NE 68037
    • /50

      Est $619,420 Not Listed For Sale

      14627 Fir Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      14627 Fir Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Skudler NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /15

    $700,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft

    18400 Nicholas Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Looking for more space and a quieter lifestyle without sacrificing convenience? This new construction walkout ranch offers over 3,000 finished sq ft with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Situated on 1 acre with mature trees in a quiet neighborhood on a paved road, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and accessibility. The open-concept layout is ideal for everyday living and entertaining,

    Makayla Saggau Nebraska Realty

    18400 Nicholas Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /29

    $238,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1214 Happy Hollow Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,089

    Last Listing Agent Zian Doescher-Johnson Meraki Realty Group

    1214 Happy Hollow Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /31

      Est $280,565 Not Listed For Sale

      824 S 3rd St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      824 S 3rd St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Harrer Toast Real Estate

  • /81

    $785,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,372 Sq Ft

    607 238th St, Eagle, NE 68347

    BIG COUNTRY LIVING in this 5+ BED, 4 BATH HOME, HOBBY FARM, OUTBUILDINGS, NEXT TO MOPAC TRAIL If you’ve been dreaming about space, fresh air, and room to live the country lifestyle, this acreage just outside Eagle delivers. This well-loved home has been thoughtfully maintained and updated over the years, offering peaceful rural living just minutes from Lincoln. Inside you’ll find 5+ bedrooms, 4

    Carma Bryan Nebraska Realty

    607 238th St, Eagle, NE 68347
  • /28

    $177,500 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    322 N 7th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,549

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Headen eXp Realty LLC

    322 N 7th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /28

      Est $309,250 Not Listed For Sale

      14315 McKelvie Rd, Weeping Water, NE 68463

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      14315 McKelvie Rd, Weeping Water, NE 68463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 24, 2024

• /23

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $142,857 per Acre

    1867 Lake Ridge Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Build your home on this lot that may work for a side walkout. This lot is not on the course but is across from tee box #8. Think of all the practice you can get on this challenging par 3! Lake Ridge is an executive nine hole course with 2 par five’s, 2 par 3’s and 5 par 4’s. Lake Ridge is located just South of Bellevue NE and adjacent to Beaver Lake. Offering direct access to community amenities.

    Anton Yost Yost Real Estate

    1867 Lake Ridge Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /14

    $17,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1720 Dunbar Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $47,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,000

    Last Listing Agent Anton Yost Yost Real Estate

    1720 Dunbar Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /26

      Est $245,828 Not Listed For Sale

      13801 O St, Avoca, NE 68307

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 2025
      13801 O St, Avoca, NE 68307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

• /58

    $625,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft

    7406 66th St, Weeping Water, NE 68463

    Discover the kind of peaceful country living people dream about with this beautiful 3.79-acre property. This warm & inviting 1.5-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, & low-maintenance vinyl siding, perfect for anyone wanting room to breathe without the constant upkeep. The heated 3-car detached garage is ideal for hobbies, storage, or projects year-round. Horse lovers will instantly appreciate

    Mandi Lackas Nebraska Realty

    7406 66th St, Weeping Water, NE 68463
  • /36

    $594,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    18302 Nicholas Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,082

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Oreskovich BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    18302 Nicholas Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /25

      Est $469,849 Not Listed For Sale

      1991 144th St, Weeping Water, NE 68463

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1991 144th St, Weeping Water, NE 68463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Anzalone Nebraska Realty

  • /7

    $167,500

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $89,572 per Acre

    1.87 Acres, E H St, Elmwood, NE 68349

    Rare opportunity to own nearly 2 acres on the edge of the city limits of Elmwood. Property features a paved street, mature trees, and an open meadow with walkout potential. Gas, electric, and water are available at the road. No builder attachments and no covenants. What a perfect spot to build your dream home or to enjoy for recreational or future use.

    BJ Burrows Burrows Tracts Real Estate

    1.87 Acres, E H St, Elmwood, NE 68349
  • /23

    $120,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    314 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,985

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Headen eXp Realty LLC

    314 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /75

      Est $628,428 Not Listed For Sale

      2206 S 202nd St, Eagle, NE 68347

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2206 S 202nd St, Eagle, NE 68347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $573,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Rhinehart RE/MAX Concepts

  • /39

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft

    200 Pr 6631, Devine, TX 68016

    Beautifully renovated and ready to be yours! This country retreat offers space, privacy, and freedom on 5 unrestricted acres. Tucked away on a fully fenced lot with private road access and no front neighbors, this property delivers the best of quiet country living just minutes from town. Inside, you'll find over 2,500 square feet of updated living space complete with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms,

    Alicia Camarillo KW Thompson Houston Real Estate

    200 Pr 6631, Devine, TX 68016
  • /2

    $18,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1208 Brock Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $72,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $25,253

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Cerveny Toast Real Estate

    1208 Brock Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home