4,888

Castle Hayne, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /46

      Est $429,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Ronald Ave, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      203 Ronald Ave, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 239 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Dugas Living Seaside Realty Group

  • /48

    $459,999

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5362 Areca Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sidbury Station

    5362 Areca Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /38

      Est $368,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Ronald Ave, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      101 Ronald Ave, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christa Preville BlueCoast Realty Corporation

  • /25

    $324,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    80 Crowatan Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    New Construction | No HOA | Prime Location. Swan Song Properties delivers excellence with this well thought out beauty. Experience the perfect blend of class and comfort in this custom-built home. Highlights include a designer kitchen, custom tile baths, and low-maintenance LVP flooring throughout. The builder thoughtfully preserved mature trees in the backyard, providing a private, natural

    Patrick Giarelli BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    80 Crowatan Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /38

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    661 Jenoa Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,556

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Connor Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    661 Jenoa Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /10

      Est $250,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      4528 Parmele Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4528 Parmele Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Alexander Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /24

    $399,700

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft

    1033 Pine Ridge Ct, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Brand new construction with no HOA! Under construction for an anticipated June, 2026 completion, the ''Largo'' built by local builder Stevens Fine Homes offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a first-floor primary suite, large kitchen with plentiful counterspace & storage, a flexible upstairs loft, conditioned storage, finished 2-car garage, a rear covered porch, fenced back yard and designer-curated

    Team Jennie Stevens Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1033 Pine Ridge Ct, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /43

    $372,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5349 Areca Rd Unit Lot 419, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    5349 Areca Rd Unit Lot 419, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /23

      Est $304,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      4527 Parmele Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4527 Parmele Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Martinez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /13

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft

    1905 N County Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Attractive one story home with an open floor plan. This home has a nice kitchen with new stainless appliances that is open to the living and dining areas. There are 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, as well as a sunroom off the back of the house. There is an attached one car garage and a nice yard. Easy to show. Castle Hayne is a growing area with close access to I-140 for quick travel to Wilmington,

    Lee Crouch Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1905 N County Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /15

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5019 Marathon Landing Ct, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,567

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Farmer Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    5019 Marathon Landing Ct, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /30

      Est $385,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      2804 Dirck Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2804 Dirck Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Brandon Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /38

    $454,999

    New Construction $7K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft

    5338 Areca Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    The Elle is one of our two-story floorplans in Sidbury Station, located in Wilmington, North Carolina. Inside this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home, you’ll find 2,713 square feet of comfortable living. The living area is an open concept, where your kitchen, living, and dining areas blend seamlessly into a space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Featuring a first floor primary bedroom with

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5338 Areca Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /4

    $424,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4612 Parsons Mill Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,432

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dove True Homes LLC

    4612 Parsons Mill Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /52

      Est $419,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      4222 Castle Hayne Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4222 Castle Hayne Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $260/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,372
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Warwick Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /18

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $980,000 per Acre

    3714 White Cliffs Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Situated in the beautiful community of River Bluffs, this homesite is waiting for you to build your dream home. Our team of five different builders can offer a multitude of floor plans, sizes and style of homes. River Bluffs has amenities like no other with a half-mile riverwalk, two pools, fitness centers and tons of trees. Call our Sales Center for the most current list of available homesites.

    John Lennon River Bluffs Realty, LLC

    3714 White Cliffs Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /64

    $447,542

    Sold Feb 22, 2026

    6310 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 443, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    6310 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 443, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /42

      Est $660,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      3822 Marathon Ave, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3822 Marathon Ave, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,900
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mathews RE/MAX

  • /94

    $470,100

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094+ Sq Ft

    Lumina Island Plan at Sunset Reach, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Kent Homes Builder
    1125 Rockhill Rd St Unit 37315741, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /45

    $404,099

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6349 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 457, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    6349 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 457, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /48

      Est $393,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Brookgreen Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      110 Brookgreen Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kris Summers Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

  • /42

    $314,999

    Sold May 06, 2026

    4321 Majesty Dr Unit Lot 404, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sidbury Station - The Landing

    4321 Majesty Dr Unit Lot 404, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /83

      Est $651,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Tall Oaks Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      92 Tall Oaks Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Golightly Island Blue Properties

  • /107

    $300,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Available at Auction. Situated on approximately 2.75 acres with 226 feet of road frontage on Castle Hayne Road, this rare and versatile property offers a unique opportunity for investors, multi-generational living, or buyers seeking flexible use options just minutes from Wilmington. The property features two separate 3BR/2BA residences, including a 2,244 sq ft primary home and a 1,782 sq ft

    Chris Luther Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    Unlisted Address
  • /30

    $319,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3220 Beaus Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Ingle Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    3220 Beaus Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /82

      Est $608,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Tall Oaks Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      96 Tall Oaks Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $572,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

• /80

    $364,990

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6313 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 449, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    6313 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 449, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /36

      Est $430,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      4701 Castle Hayne Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4701 Castle Hayne Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Schimmel Coastal Properties

  • /28

    $229,900

    $19K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft

    2100 Teresa Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    This adorable cottage offers charm, privacy, and convenience all in one. Featuring a durable metal roof and set on a large lot, the home is surrounded by mature crepe myrtles that provide color and character throughout the seasons. Located on a quiet street with no HOA, you'll enjoy flexibility and freedom without added restrictions. The home features two bedrooms and one bath and an efficient

    Liz McKinley Hello! Realty LLC

    2100 Teresa Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /36

    $438,590

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5350 Areca Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sidbury Station

    5350 Areca Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /35

      Est $500,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 McDougald Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      105 McDougald Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daryl Bundy Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

  • /41

    $304,040

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    4341 Majesty Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    The Pearson floor plan is a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 1,418 sq ft of living space, located in our Sidbury Station community in Castle Hayne, North Carolina. The Pearson combines modern convenience with style and charm. Step inside and discover a bright and airy open floor plan designed for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen is a showstopper with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances

    D.R. Horton Builder
    4341 Majesty Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /66

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6201 Centipede Place Unit Lot 163, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,272

    Last Listing Agent Shellee Brunn Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    6201 Centipede Place Unit Lot 163, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /5

      Est $200,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      5704 Fulton Ave, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      5704 Fulton Ave, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Crouch Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /52

    $1,349,900

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,916 Sq Ft

    2765 Alvernia Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    **A rare opportunity and one of the best values in Sunset Reach!****Seller offering a $5,000 closing cost credit with an acceptable offer** Experience refined riverfront living in this exceptional residence positioned along the banks of the Cape Fear River within the gated community of Sunset Reach. Enhanced with a stunning newly added private pool, this home offers the ultimate

    Ashley Sabinsky Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    2765 Alvernia Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /29

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4574 Parsons Mill Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,398

    Last Listing Agent April Shepard RE/MAX Essential

    4574 Parsons Mill Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /33

      Est $342,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      6401 Orange St, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6401 Orange St, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home