4,888

Castle Hayne, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $265,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2 Castle Farms Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robi Bennett Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    2 Castle Farms Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /39

      Est $816,658 Not Listed For Sale

      3627 Minerva Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3627 Minerva Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Lennon River Bluffs Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $1,195,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft

    3706 Barnesmore Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    CURRENTLY UNDER CONSTRUCTION. Vahue Custom Homes is creating another beautiful home inside the gates of River Bluffs. Offering the elegance of custom without the wait, this stunning three thousand square-foot cottage features three bedrooms, a carriage house (over the garage) and oversized two car garage with a separate door for easy golf cart access.Tucked away in the final phase of River

    John Lennon River Bluffs Realty, LLC

    3706 Barnesmore Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /25

    $399,999 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2317 Emerald Ave Unit Lot 259, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    2317 Emerald Ave Unit Lot 259, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /54

      Est $676,381 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Jenoa Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      405 Jenoa Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Starkey Nest Realty

  • /52

    $428,490 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    6308 Rye Grass Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sidbury Station

    6308 Rye Grass Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /33

      Est $703,506 Not Listed For Sale

      3620 Excelsior Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3620 Excelsior Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Lennon River Bluffs Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $425,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    508 Mcclure Cir, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Amazing investment opportunity on this home with income potential for years. This home has recently had up to $30,000 worth of updates that have brought it up to today’s market standards. Step inside to discover modern finishes, refreshed interiors, and thoughtful upgrades that enhance comfort and appeal to long-term tenants. With strong rental demand in the area, this property offers consistent

    IRONWOOD REALTY POWERED LPT REALTY LLC LPT REALTY LLC

    508 Mcclure Cir, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /28

    $300,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    304 Mary Ave, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,742

    Last Listing Agent Sara Hauser Hauser Real Estate Company

    304 Mary Ave, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      4342 Parsons Mill Dr Unit Lot 251, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4342 Parsons Mill Dr Unit Lot 251, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,630
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dove Mungo Homes

  • /33

    $393,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    MANNING Plan at Sidbury Station, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    The Manning is one of our two-story floorplans featured in our Sidbury Station community in Wilmington, North Carolina. With 2 modern exteriors to choose from, the Manning is sure to turn heads. To top it off, it's one of our floorplans that offers a 2 or 3-car garage. The Manning is a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom, 2,203 sq ft home with a 2-car garage, and it has the owner's suite on the main level.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    6456 Zoysia Way Unit 36205837, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /55

    $1,112,500 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3772 Barnesmore Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 409 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Lennon River Bluffs Realty, LLC

    3772 Barnesmore Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /53

      Not Listed For Sale

      2697 Alvernia Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2697 Alvernia Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $263/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $914,130
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team Thirty 4 North Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /49

    $448,390 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    4329 Rough Stalk Ln Unit Lot 296, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    New Construction Home in New Hanover County. This Hayden lives well...2,511 square feet with 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The upstairs features the primary owner's suite with three secondary bedrooms plus an additional living space and laundry. Downstairs also has a bedroom and full bath and a flex room that can be used in many different ways. The open concept living area

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    4329 Rough Stalk Ln Unit Lot 296, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /94

    $1,380,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3451 Marathon Ave, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $986/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,362,697

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Watkins BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    3451 Marathon Ave, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      4306 Parsons Mill Dr Unit Lot 272, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4306 Parsons Mill Dr Unit Lot 272, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,332
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dove Mungo Homes

  • /40

    $444,999 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    5333 Areca Rd Unit Lot 423, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Home in New Hanover County. This Hayden lives well...2,511 square feet with 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The upstairs features the primary owner's suite with three secondary bedrooms plus an additional living space and laundry. Downstairs also has a bedroom and full bath. This home also features a flex room with French doors that can be the perfect den, playroom or formal

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    5333 Areca Rd Unit Lot 423, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /18

    $340,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    618 Granite Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,735

    Last Listing Agent Tacoma Burnett Broker Smith Inc.

    618 Granite Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /38

      Est $734,986 Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Rockhill Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1117 Rockhill Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 268 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,900
      • May 01, 2025

• /34

    $382,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    1312 Rooster Ct, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Situated in the highly desirable Rachel's Place community, this beautifully maintained 2022 home combines modern style, functional living, and a prime location just minutes from I-40, Downtown Wilmington, and the coast. Positioned on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood and tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac with no through traffic, the property offers a level of privacy and calm that's

    Derrick Blanks II Dana Blanks Real Estate Inc.

    1312 Rooster Ct, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /50

    $674,990 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2601 Alvernia Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

2601 Alvernia Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /25

      Est $438,065 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Farmhouse Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      124 Farmhouse Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Murphy Unique Real Estate

  • /96

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft

    3566 Chicora Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Welcome to 3566 Chicora Drive, an extraordinary custom-designed and custom-crafted residence in the gated waterfront community of River Bluffs, where timeless architecture, luxurious finishes, and an exceptional resort-style lifestyle come together. From the moment you arrive, the inviting rocking chair front porch sets the tone for the quality and warmth found throughout. Inside, you are greeted

    Buddy Blake Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    3566 Chicora Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /63

    $403,249 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6450 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 285, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    6450 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 285, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      4309 Parsons Mill Dr Unit Lot 193, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4309 Parsons Mill Dr Unit Lot 193, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 272 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $453,992
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dove Mungo Homes

  • /49

    $447,590 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    1102 Pampas Grass Dr Unit Lot 338, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1102 Pampas Grass Dr Unit Lot 338, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /48

    $355,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    102 Old Mill Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,733

    Last Listing Agent Tara English Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    102 Old Mill Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /3

      Est $421,612 Not Listed For Sale

      4338 Parsons Mill Dr Unit Lot 250, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4338 Parsons Mill Dr Unit Lot 250, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,902
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dove Mungo Homes

  • /36

    $294,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    4343 Majesty Dr Unit 397, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    The Pearson floor plan is a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 1,418 sq ft of living space, located in our Sidbury Station community in Castle Hayne, North Carolina. The Pearson combines modern convenience with style and charm. Step inside and discover a bright and airy open floor plan designed for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen is a showstopper with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances

    D.R. Horton Builder
    4343 Majesty Dr Unit 397, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /44

    $395,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1309 Rooster Ct, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,271

    Last Listing Agent Pinpoint Properties Real Broker, LLC

    1309 Rooster Ct, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      4398 Parsons Mill Dr Unit 149, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4398 Parsons Mill Dr Unit 149, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,246
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dove Mungo Homes

  • /47

    $459,999 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    5362 Areca Rd Unit Lot 415, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Home in New Hanover County. This Hayden lives well...2,511 square feet with 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The upstairs features the primary owner's suite with three secondary bedrooms plus an additional living space and laundry. Downstairs also has a bedroom and full bath. This home also features a flex room that can be the perfect den, playroom or formal dining space. The

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    5362 Areca Rd Unit Lot 415, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /40

    $275,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3830 Sondey Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,580

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Pulliam Team Wilmington LLC

    3830 Sondey Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      4394 Parsons Mill Dr Unit 150, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4394 Parsons Mill Dr Unit 150, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,927
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dove Mungo Homes

  • /59

    $632,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    409 Cornubia Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Beautifully situated in River Bluffs, a gated waterfront community, this home offers an exceptional lifestyle with access to a marina and boat ramp, resort-style pools, fitness centers, a half-mile riverwalk, community garden, and more—all just steps away, including the neighborhood pool right around the corner. A welcoming rocking chair front porch opens to a bright, open floor plan filled with

    Aimee Sposeep Real Broker, LLC

    409 Cornubia Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /21

    $360,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2801 Fletcher Ct, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,831

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Valverde Broker Smith Inc.

    2801 Fletcher Ct, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      3312 Oakley Cir, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3312 Oakley Cir, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aspyre Realty Group eXp Realty

  • /25

    $272,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft

    4838 Exton Park Loop, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    END UNIT BRICK TOWNHOME! Former builder's model in ideal location within community. ENJOY abndant natural light and numerous upgraded features EXTON PARK offers a sociable lifestyle in a well-established, community with sidewalks, mature trees and landscaping. HOA dues include swimming pool, clubhouse, master insurance, termite bond,, dedicated parking, exterior & grounds maintenance, & trash

    Ellen Jo Kraemer Coastal Properties

    4838 Exton Park Loop, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /37

    $305,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    7 Falcon Ct, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,624

    Last Listing Agent Sea Haven Realty Group Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    7 Falcon Ct, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home