4,888

Castle Hayne, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $395,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    1021 Pampas Grass Dr Unit Lot 320, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    New build home in SIDBURY STATION at Sidbury Farms in Castle Hayne. The Aria Home Plan, Functional, affordable and open living one story living. Three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an open living area. Large pantry, stainless steel appliances including range, dishwasher and microwave, single basin kitchen sink, and a two car garage is a rare find in this price range. Photos are of similar

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1021 Pampas Grass Dr Unit Lot 320, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /48

    $429,999 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6350 Rye Grass Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sidbury Station

    6350 Rye Grass Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /67

      Est $759,290 Not Listed For Sale

      3607 Minerva Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3607 Minerva Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ea Ruth Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

  • /31

    $392,490 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    4334 Rough Stalk Ln Unit Lot 313, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    4334 Rough Stalk Ln Unit Lot 313, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /44

    $310,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3003 Memory Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,885

    Last Listing Agent Uncharted Realty Group Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    3003 Memory Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /37

      Est $558,575 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Jenoa Loop, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      717 Jenoa Loop, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Williams Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /43

    $254,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    5102 Exton Park Loop, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    This charming end-unit townhome is nestled in the sought-after Exton Park community, just minutes from downtown Wilmington, Wrightsville Beach, UNCW, and I-40! Inside, you'll find an inviting open-concept layout with 10-foot ceilings, elegant crown molding, and a beautifully upgraded kitchen featuring granite countertops. New luxury vinyl plank flooring enhances the entire first level, while

    Kim Anderson Art Skipper Realty Inc.

    5102 Exton Park Loop, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /50

    $530,900 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    210 Camber Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,680

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Holman Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    210 Camber Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /36

      Est $259,953 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Gilbert Curry Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      104 Gilbert Curry Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Living By the Coast Realty Group RE/MAX

  • /54

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft

    332 Cornubia Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Welcome to River Bluffs, an amenity-rich, gated community sitting high above the banks of the Cape Fear River. Developers have utilized a grand plan to preserve natural habitat, leaving open park spaces, walking trails and mature trees. River Bluffs offers two community pools, fitness rooms, tennis, pickleball, basketball, marina, riverwalk, boat launch, dog park, even a community farm! River

    Joel Sheesley Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    332 Cornubia Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /43

    $750,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3616 Excelsior Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,902

    Last Listing Agent John Lennon River Bluffs Realty, LLC

    3616 Excelsior Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /26

      Est $553,714 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Camber Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      216 Camber Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,500
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent A Scott Yarborough RE/MAX

  • /31

    $409,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    5318 Areca Rd Unit Lot 346, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    New Construction home in Wilmington, NC. This Manning is an amazing three-car garage option included, two story, 4-bedroom 2.5 bath home, featuring an open-concept living area that leads to a kitchen equipped with Granite countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, including a smooth-top electric range, microwave, and dishwasher. As you enter, you'll find an inviting entryway with a half bath. The

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    5318 Areca Rd Unit Lot 346, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /49

    $395,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5813 Sidbury Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,163

    Last Listing Agent Coastal Dreams R Team Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    5813 Sidbury Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /36

      Est $339,870 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Little Creek Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13 Little Creek Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Oscar Garcia Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /34

    $315,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft

    3212 Galway Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Welcome to this charming, move-in-ready home nestled in the desirable Ivywood community of Castle Hayne. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence would be ideal for anyone looking for a well appointed home with flexible living space, and easy living away from heavy traffic. Don't miss the chance to secure a property in a consistently desirable and expanding market. This property is also

    Jeff Myslinski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    3212 Galway Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /63

    $453,990 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1230 Pampas Grass Dr Unit Lot 470, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1230 Pampas Grass Dr Unit Lot 470, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /20

      Est $350,524 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Little Creek Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      17 Little Creek Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gerardo Andrade STA Realty LLC

  • /46

    $419,940 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    5346 Areca Rd Unit Lot 411, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    New home in resort style community in Castle Hayne. Sidbury Station introduces The CALI 1774sq 1story home w/4 Bedrooms and 2 Baths. Open Floorplan. with LVP floring throughout. Quartz countertops in kitchen and bathrooms with Stainless Steel Appliances, an ISLAND and a WALK-IN Pantry. Generously sized Owner's Suite with Walk in Shower and soaking tub, 3 additional bedrooms and a laundry room.

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    5346 Areca Rd Unit Lot 411, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /40

    $370,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4433 Parsons Mill Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,917

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Holman Nest Realty

    4433 Parsons Mill Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /56

      Est $285,320 Not Listed For Sale

      6506 Old Bridge Site Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6506 Old Bridge Site Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Basil Williams Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

  • /46

    $464,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft

    1121 Pampas Grass Dr Unit Lot 290, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    New Construction home in Castle Hayne, NC. The Elle is a 2721 sq ft home featuring 5 Bedrooms and 3.5 Baths. Its open-concept design includes a kitchen with Granite countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, an island, and a walk-in pantry, while the large Great Room is ideal for entertaining. The first floor features a flex room which can be used as an office or a formal Dining Room as well as a

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1121 Pampas Grass Dr Unit Lot 290, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /31

    $332,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    107 Millhouse Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,676

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Vigneri BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    107 Millhouse Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /13

      Est $545,247 Not Listed For Sale

      3422 Prince George Ave, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      3422 Prince George Ave, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cami Marley RE/MAX

  • /46

    $454,999 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft

    5338 Areca Rd Unit Lot 409, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    New Construction home in Castle Hayne, NC. The Elle is a 2721 sq ft home featuring 5 Bedrooms and 3.5 Baths. Its open-concept design includes a kitchen with Quartz countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, an island, and a walk-in pantry, while the large Great Room is ideal for entertaining. The first floor features a flex room which can be used as an office or a formal Dining Room as well as a

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    5338 Areca Rd Unit Lot 409, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /45

    $408,540 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6467 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 280, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    6467 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 280, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      4409 Parsons Mill Dr Unit Lot 182, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4409 Parsons Mill Dr Unit Lot 182, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,036
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dove Mungo Homes

  • /53

    $579,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    644 Chair Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,000

    Last Listing Agent John Lennon River Bluffs Realty, LLC

    644 Chair Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      4r Sidbury, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      4r Sidbury, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

• /49

    $460,790 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    5305 Areca Rd Unit Lot 429, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    New Construction Home in New Hanover County. This Hayden lives well...2,511 square feet with 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The upstairs features the primary owner's suite with three secondary bedrooms plus an additional living space and laundry. Downstairs also has a bedroom and full bath and a flex room that can be used in many different ways. The open concept living area

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    5305 Areca Rd Unit Lot 429, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /53

    $428,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1245 Pompass Grass Dr Unit Lot 469, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1245 Pompass Grass Dr Unit Lot 469, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      5r Sidbury, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      5r Sidbury, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

• /15

    $219,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    108 Gladiolus Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Nestled on nearly 0.7 acres just minutes from the heart of Wilmington, this spacious doublewide offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and versatility. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, investment opportunity, or a place with room to work and play, this property checks all the boxes. Step inside to find a comfortable and functional layout with generous living space, ideal

    Sherri Ingle Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    108 Gladiolus Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /80

    $365,240 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    6454 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 284, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    6454 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 284, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      4406 Parsons Mill Dr Unit Lot 137, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4406 Parsons Mill Dr Unit Lot 137, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,583
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dove Mungo Homes

  • /67

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft

    3622 Rosewood Landing Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    In the gated, waterfront community of River Bluffs this home is a true blend of quality design, construction and comfort. From the covered front porch to the grand foyer to the living area, it's warm and inviting. The floor plan offers a quiet, refined space, with 3 bedrooms, ground-floor flex room with French doors and 3 full bathrooms, suitable for all lifestyles. The interior is highlighted by

    Aleisha Nassef Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    3622 Rosewood Landing Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /37

    $392,990 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5321 Areca Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sidbury Station

    5321 Areca Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      4417 Parsons Mill Dr Unit 180, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4417 Parsons Mill Dr Unit 180, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,498
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dove Mungo Homes

  • /48

    $459,490 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    1109 Pampas Grass Dr Unit Lot 293, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Home in New Hanover County. This Hayden lives well...2,511 square feet with 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The upstairs features the primary owner's suite with three secondary bedrooms plus an additional living space and laundry. Downstairs also has a bedroom and full bath. This home also features a flex room that can be the perfect den, playroom or formal dining space. The

    Christopher Finney D.R. Horton, Inc

    1109 Pampas Grass Dr Unit Lot 293, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home