4,888

Castle Hayne, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /69

      Est $650,561 Not Listed For Sale

      661 Chair Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      661 Chair Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $592,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Lewis Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /28

    $304,040 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    4341 Majesty Dr Unit 398, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Welcome to the smart home of your dreams in beautiful Wilmington, NC! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath gem combines modern convenience with style and charm. Equipped with cutting-edge smart home technology, you can control your lighting, thermostat, and locks effortlessly, whether you're at home or on the go. Step inside and discover a bright and airy open floor plan designed for both relaxing and

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    4341 Majesty Dr Unit 398, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /47

    $445,690 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6318 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 441, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    6318 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 441, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /58

      Est $549,932 Not Listed For Sale

      628 Chair Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      628 Chair Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Moore Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /49

    $451,740 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    1117 Pampas Grass Dr Unit Lot 291, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    New Construction Home in New Hanover County. This Hayden lives well...2,511 square feet with 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The upstairs features the primary owner's suite with three secondary bedrooms plus an additional living space and laundry. Downstairs also has a bedroom and full bath and a flex room that can be used in many different ways. The open concept living area

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1117 Pampas Grass Dr Unit Lot 291, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /48

    $452,090 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6326 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 439, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sidbury Station

    6326 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 439, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Iron Tree Place Unit 186, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      212 Iron Tree Place Unit 186, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,776
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dove Mungo Homes

  • /17

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    2006 Oakley Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Tucked away on 1.6 private acres, this unique property offers the rare opportunity to create your own secluded compound with endless potential. Surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty, the setting provides exceptional privacy while still being convenient to nearby amenities. The main house is a true fixer-upper--perfect for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to build equity and

    Sherri Ingle Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    2006 Oakley Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /24

    $450,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    929 Chair Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $957,447 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,198

    Last Listing Agent Renata Kuperus Nest Realty

    929 Chair Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /3

      Est $711,513 Not Listed For Sale

      327 Cornubia Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      327 Cornubia Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $729,500
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Lennon River Bluffs Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    2165 Emerald Ave Unit Lot 81, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Located in the desirable Sidbury Station community, residents enjoy fantastic amenities including a pool and fitness center. This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a bright, open-concept layout filled with abundant natural light throughout. The spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a large center island ideal for casual dining, and a walk-in pantry with plenty of storage.

    Sean Mcdonnell Real Broker, LLC

    2165 Emerald Ave Unit Lot 81, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /42

    $412,500 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4221 Bow Spray Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,517

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bullock Team RE/MAX Executive

    4221 Bow Spray Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      4401 Parsons Mill Dr Unit 184, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4401 Parsons Mill Dr Unit 184, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $456,126
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dove Mungo Homes

  • /31

    $391,090 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    1033 Pampas Grass Dr Unit Lot 317, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    New build home in SIDBURY STATION at Sidbury Farms in Castle Hayne. The Aria Home Plan, Functional, affordable and open living one story living. Three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an open living area. Large pantry, stainless steel appliances including range, dishwasher and microwave, single basin kitchen sink, and a two car garage is a rare find in this price range. Photos are of similar

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1033 Pampas Grass Dr Unit Lot 317, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /37

    $247,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1521 Oakley Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,476

    Last Listing Agent Basil Williams Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    1521 Oakley Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /22

      Est $698,101 Not Listed For Sale

      2814 Salvador Way, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2814 Salvador Way, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $664,900
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team Thirty 4 North Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /37

    $396,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    CALI Plan at Sidbury Station, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    The Cali is one of our one-story floorplans featured in our Sidbury Station community in Wilmington, NC. With 2 modern exteriors to choose from, the Cali is sure to turn heads. To top it off, its one of our floorplans that offers a 2-car garage. Inside this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, you’ll find 1,774 square feet of comfortable living. The living area is an open concept, where your kitchen,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    6456 Zoysia Way Unit 36205836, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /80

    $370,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6463 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 281, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    6463 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 281, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Cherry St Unit 146, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      312 Cherry St Unit 146, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,555
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dove Mungo Homes

  • /43

    $425,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft

    206 Tom Ave, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Welcome to this beautiful home! This spacious 5-bedroom, 3 full bathroom home, in the beautiful Castle Estates neighborhood is waiting for you! Situated on .4541 acre, this 2087 square foot property offers the perfect combination of modern updates and flexible living space.This home features a thoughtfully designed addition completed in 2025, adding even more functional living space.

    Kim Hampton Cape Cottages Realty LLC

    206 Tom Ave, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /2

    $459,941 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4106 Wildcat Ct Unit Lot 258, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dove Mungo Homes

    4106 Wildcat Ct Unit Lot 258, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /43

      Est $704,909 Not Listed For Sale

      2826 Salvador Way, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2826 Salvador Way, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,900
      • Dec 13, 2024

• /9

    $699,900

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $380,380 per Acre

    6205 Blossom St, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Great opportunity to own 1.8 acres in the rapid growing area of Northern New Hanover County. This property has CB Commercial zoning on Castle Hayne Road. The back portion of the property is zoned R-10 with road frontage on Blossom Road. sewer available and water nearby.

    Rhonda Smith Wit Realty LLC

    6205 Blossom St, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /41

    $377,750 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    202 Bramble Ct, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,613

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Fairbairn Nest Realty

    202 Bramble Ct, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /8

      Est $68,249 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Deerfield Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      112 Deerfield Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Broughton Prosper Real Estate

  • /37

    $470,600 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974+ Sq Ft

    Siesta Bay Plan at Sunset Reach, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Kent Homes Builder
    1125 Rockhill Rd St Unit 37315692, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /27

    $315,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    117 Fairford Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,305

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Canady Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    117 Fairford Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /60

      Est $683,722 Not Listed For Sale

      1229 Rockhill Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1229 Rockhill Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

• /88

    $595,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft

    166 Kerr Landing Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    If you've been searching for more than just a neighborhood--if you're drawn to a lifestyle centered around nature, connection, and a true sense of community--River Bluffs is the breath of fresh air you have been dreaming about. Set along the winding banks of the Northeast Cape Fear River, the community preserves over a third of its land as open space. With miles of walking trails, riverfront

    Teresa Krebs Coastal Select Properties

    166 Kerr Landing Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /31

    $378,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4534 Parsons Mill Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,063

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Martin Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    4534 Parsons Mill Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Cherry St Unit Lot 144, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      320 Cherry St Unit Lot 144, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,514
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dove Mungo Homes

  • /23

    $398,860 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft

    1029 Pine Rdg Ct, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Brand new construction with no HOA! Under construction for an anticipated June, 2026 completion, the ''Largo'' built by local builder Stevens Fine Homes offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a first-floor primary suite, large kitchen with plentiful counterspace & storage, a flexible upstairs loft, conditioned storage, finished 2-car garage, a rear covered porch and designer finishes throughout! The

    Team Jennie Stevens Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1029 Pine Rdg Ct, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /45

    $382,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    6353 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 458, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    6353 Rye Grass Rd Unit Lot 458, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Cherry St Unit 145, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      316 Cherry St Unit 145, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dove Mungo Homes

  • /44

    $430,940 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    5350 Areca Rd Unit Lot 412, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    New Construction home in Wilmington, NC. This Manning is an amazing three-car garage option included, two story, 4-bedroom 2.5 bath home, featuring an open-concept living area that leads to a kitchen equipped with Granite countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, including a smooth-top electric range, microwave, and dishwasher. As you enter, you'll find an inviting entryway with a half bath. The

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    5350 Areca Rd Unit Lot 412, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /72

    $585,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    741 Jenoa Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent helenhepbron Hepbron Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    741 Jenoa Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      4418 Parsons Mill Dr Unit Lot 134, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4418 Parsons Mill Dr Unit Lot 134, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,808
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dove Mungo Homes

  • /74

    $780,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft

    754 Jenoa Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    Welcome to this beautiful 2,483 sq ft home in the gated waterfront community of River Bluffs. Featuring the highly sought-after Pine Island floor plan, this thoughtfully designed home offers an open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living area is highlighted by elegant coffered ceilings, abundant natural light, and seamless flow into the well-appointed

    Aspyre Realty Group eXp Realty

    754 Jenoa Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
  • /33

    $460,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5917 Dekker Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,447

    Last Listing Agent Pam Wooddell Live Oak Real Estate

    5917 Dekker Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Mariners View Way, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1024 Mariners View Way, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 332 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Lennon River Bluffs Realty, LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home