3,105

Castle Shannon, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /19

      Est $204,242 Not Listed For Sale

      173 Castle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      173 Castle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dan Doherty Howard Hanna

    • /25

      Est $187,973 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Castle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      216 Castle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Sisk RE/MAX

    • /14

      Est $206,156 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Castle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      166 Castle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mac McIlrath KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • /23

      Est $247,519 Not Listed For Sale

      238 Castle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      238 Castle Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lori Bost Howard Hanna

    • /12

      Est $98,989 Not Listed For Sale

      446 Hoodridge Dr Unit 309, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      446 Hoodridge Dr Unit 309, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Palmer Howard Hanna

    • /19

      Est $104,784 Not Listed For Sale

      446 Hoodridge Dr Unit 202, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      446 Hoodridge Dr Unit 202, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Aug 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jane Davis Howard Hanna

    • /22

      Est $116,915 Not Listed For Sale

      446 Hoodridge Dr Unit 105, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      446 Hoodridge Dr Unit 105, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,100
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Max Stalter WPML Inactive User File

    • /21

      Est $96,271 Not Listed For Sale

      446 Hoodridge Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      446 Hoodridge Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Apr 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Reed COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /25

      Est $248,364 Not Listed For Sale

      958 Pine Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      958 Pine Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Devon Lauer Howard Hanna

    • /25

      Est $269,354 Not Listed For Sale

      3702 Poplar Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3702 Poplar Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brian Cummings BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $227,293 Not Listed For Sale

      846 Bockstoce Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      846 Bockstoce Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,900
      • Nov 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Julie Leslie COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /18

      Est $225,727 Not Listed For Sale

      903 Bockstoce Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      903 Bockstoce Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Ratvasky BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /23

      Est $222,799 Not Listed For Sale

      813 Corbett Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      813 Corbett Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Stebler BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $188,352 Not Listed For Sale

      910 Lebanon Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      910 Lebanon Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Dec 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jason Dalbey BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $224,908 Not Listed For Sale

      903 Chestnut St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      903 Chestnut St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Mar 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Geisler COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /21

      Est $249,020 Not Listed For Sale

      913 Chestnut St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      913 Chestnut St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jun 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tim Reitmeyer WPML Inactive User File

    • /16

      Est $184,315 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Columbia Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1001 Columbia Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Arah Katz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /25

      Est $257,811 Not Listed For Sale

      3704 Linden Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3704 Linden Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,280
      • May 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Weaver Howard Hanna

    • /22

      Est $335,000 Not Listed For Sale

      778 Cooke Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      778 Cooke Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Apr 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Artman BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /23

      Est $247,254 Not Listed For Sale

      921 Arch Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      921 Arch Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Seigel KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • /4

      Est $227,778 Not Listed For Sale

      3396 Columbia Dr Unit 3398, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3396 Columbia Dr Unit 3398, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joe Marcone Keller Williams Realty

    • /25

      Est $208,290 Not Listed For Sale

      823 Lindenwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      823 Lindenwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Aimee O'Connor REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    • /16

      Est $182,905 Not Listed For Sale

      817 Lindenwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      817 Lindenwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Apr 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Allison Zeiler WPML Inactive User File

    • /25

      Est $267,755 Not Listed For Sale

      3388 Hiwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3388 Hiwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Missy Foltz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /18

      Est $213,638 Not Listed For Sale

      3387 Hiwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3387 Hiwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susan Accetta BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /22

      Est $207,162 Not Listed For Sale

      3386 Columbia Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3386 Columbia Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Odlund REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    • /19

      Est $231,130 Not Listed For Sale

      3388 Columbia Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3388 Columbia Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Feb 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcie Parrish RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $160,410 Not Listed For Sale

      1426 Trance Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 594 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1426 Trance Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Jan 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jane York HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /19

      Est $220,095 Not Listed For Sale

      1419 Trance Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1419 Trance Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susan Kaczorek RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $203,247 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Saxonwald Ln Unit 7H, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      109 Saxonwald Ln Unit 7H, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Maria Lane COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /25

      Est $198,301 Not Listed For Sale

      281 Murrays Ln Unit 13B, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      281 Murrays Ln Unit 13B, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sara Leitera BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $226,782 Not Listed For Sale

      325 Murrays Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      325 Murrays Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,500
      • Dec 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sandi Ricci COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /25

      Est $195,175 Not Listed For Sale

      224 Green Ct Unit 5E, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      224 Green Ct Unit 5E, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Wanserski RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $220,539 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Green Ct Unit 3A, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      219 Green Ct Unit 3A, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Jul 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Diane Horvath HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /15

      Est $194,938 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Saxonwald Ln Unit 1D, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      101 Saxonwald Ln Unit 1D, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Jun 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dana DeMarino WPML Inactive User File

    • /25

      Est $192,112 Not Listed For Sale

      3551 Library Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3551 Library Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ron Graf COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /25

      Est $227,648 Not Listed For Sale

      3216 Broadway Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3216 Broadway Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rema Abdin KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • /25

      Est $193,290 Not Listed For Sale

      3253 Waverly St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3253 Waverly St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Hobbs RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $275,160 Not Listed For Sale

      3280 Waverly St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3280 Waverly St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stacy M. Romanias BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /23

      Est $213,699 Not Listed For Sale

      3244 May St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3244 May St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 265 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elisa Ciotti PRIORITY REALTY LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home