3,105

Castle Shannon, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $241,345 Not Listed For Sale

      833 Londonderry Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      833 Londonderry Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Judi Agostinelli CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    • /25

      Est $212,063 Not Listed For Sale

      810 Londonderry Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      810 Londonderry Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Matt Durbin EXP REALTY LLC

    • /25

      Est $202,711 Not Listed For Sale

      823 Kerry Hill Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      823 Kerry Hill Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heather Irwin PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    • /25

      Est $253,979 Not Listed For Sale

      851 Kerry Hill Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      851 Kerry Hill Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

    • /16

      Est $182,427 Not Listed For Sale

      789 Killarney Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      789 Killarney Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Zach Schindehette KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • /19

      Est $210,126 Not Listed For Sale

      715 Riehl Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      715 Riehl Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Simeone COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /24

      Est $233,963 Not Listed For Sale

      780 Killarney Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      780 Killarney Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michele Leone PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    • /24

      Est $253,571 Not Listed For Sale

      786 Killarney Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      786 Killarney Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Apr 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Geisler COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /25

      Est $315,919 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Providence Way, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      134 Providence Way, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Kibe BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $322,303 Not Listed For Sale

      2873 E May St, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2873 E May St, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Kirby NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY SERVICES

    • /16

      Est $217,951 Not Listed For Sale

      962 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      962 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Baker BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $332,784 Not Listed For Sale

      2895 E May St, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2895 E May St, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Nov 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Angie Peluso PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    • /24

      Est $265,854 Not Listed For Sale

      897 Rolling Rock Dr, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      897 Rolling Rock Dr, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sam Musselman WPML Inactive User File

    • /25

      Est $261,742 Not Listed For Sale

      917 Pine Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      917 Pine Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dick Charles RE/MAX

    • /17

      Est $250,302 Not Listed For Sale

      532 Glen Shannon Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      532 Glen Shannon Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Galasso GALASSO REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /21

      Est $257,398 Not Listed For Sale

      975 Vallevista Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      975 Vallevista Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Jul 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Adair COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /23

      Est $110,306 Not Listed For Sale

      446 Hoodridge Dr Unit 208, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      446 Hoodridge Dr Unit 208, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Mar 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Reed COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /23

      Est $208,798 Not Listed For Sale

      3180 Mcroberts Rd, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3180 Mcroberts Rd, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Honsberger DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    • /15

      Est $121,205 Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Hamilton Rd, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      • Studio
      1507 Hamilton Rd, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Nov 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stacy M. Romanias BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /18

      Est $211,863 Not Listed For Sale

      556 Glen Shannon Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      556 Glen Shannon Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Diane McConaghy RE/MAX

    • /3

      Est $131,006 Not Listed For Sale

      795 Cooke Dr Unit A, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      795 Cooke Dr Unit A, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Oct 12, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Quattrone COSTA REAL ESTATE LLC

    • /7

      Est $131,006 Not Listed For Sale

      795 Cooke Dr Unit B, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      795 Cooke Dr Unit B, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Oct 12, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Quattrone COSTA REAL ESTATE LLC

    • /22

      Est $339,676 Not Listed For Sale

      2896 E May St, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2896 E May St, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 263 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,970
      • Jun 25, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Reed Pirain NEXTHOME PPM REALTY

    • /12

      Est $94,727 Not Listed For Sale

      446 Hoodridge Dr Unit 301, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      446 Hoodridge Dr Unit 301, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • Aug 31, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Linda Jo Yazvac WPML Inactive User File

    • /4

      Est $332,784 Not Listed For Sale

      2895 E May St, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2895 E May St, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,250
      • Oct 31, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Reed Pirain NEXTHOME PPM REALTY

    • /12

      Est $144,000 Not Listed For Sale

      446 Hoodridge Dr Unit UT21, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      446 Hoodridge Dr Unit UT21, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Jan 03, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Lou Sebastian DONOVAN & ASSOC.R.E.

    • /17

      Est $162,787 Not Listed For Sale

      3121 Home Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      3121 Home Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Jul 28, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Pomposelli CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    • /12

      Est $232,462 Not Listed For Sale

      604 Waterford Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      604 Waterford Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,970
      • Aug 19, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Jim Molinaro WPML Inactive User File

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Castle Shannon Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • Studio
      1106 Castle Shannon Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Dasta RE/MAX

    • /21

      Est $341,335 Not Listed For Sale

      783 Cooke Dr, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      783 Cooke Dr, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 26, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Fitterer JEFFERSON HILLS R.E.

    • /13

      Est $114,000 Not Listed For Sale

      446 Hoodridge Dr Unit UT22, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      446 Hoodridge Dr Unit UT22, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Dec 07, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Dears Howard Hanna

    • /25

      Est $230,501 Not Listed For Sale

      927 Rockwood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      927 Rockwood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,015
      • Sep 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Bill Matyger BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $131,377 Not Listed For Sale

      446 Hoodridge Dr Unit 404, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      446 Hoodridge Dr Unit 404, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Dec 22, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Weigers BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /19

      Est $335,521 Not Listed For Sale

      2892 E May St, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2892 E May St, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,500
      • Nov 01, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Reed Pirain NEXTHOME PPM REALTY

    • /24

      Est $307,435 Not Listed For Sale

      1050 Old Connor Rd, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1050 Old Connor Rd, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Oct 06, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Karen White KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • /17

      Est $370,392 Not Listed For Sale

      2899 E May St, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2899 E May St, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,175
      • Dec 15, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Reed Pirain NEXTHOME PPM REALTY

    • /15

      Est $314,543 Not Listed For Sale

      2875 E May St, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2875 E May St, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,396
      • Mar 27, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Reed Pirain NEXTHOME PPM REALTY

    • /15

      Est $322,303 Not Listed For Sale

      2873 E May St, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2873 E May St, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,134
      • Apr 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Reed Pirain NEXTHOME PPM REALTY

    • /24

      Est $300,359 Not Listed For Sale

      3431 Poplar Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3431 Poplar Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Jun 08, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Ron Loncharich COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /15

      Est $330,832 Not Listed For Sale

      2881 E May St, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2881 E May St, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,819
      • Feb 09, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Reed Pirain NEXTHOME PPM REALTY

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home