3,105

Castle Shannon, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $150,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    977 Vallevista St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,909

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Haeck COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    977 Vallevista St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234
    • /25

      Est $291,407 Not Listed For Sale

      805 Baldwin St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      805 Baldwin St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Perrino COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /33

    $285,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    836 Lindenwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,101

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Funwela COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    836 Lindenwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234
    • /16

      Est $101,527 Not Listed For Sale

      446 Hoodridge Dr Unit 302, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      446 Hoodridge Dr Unit 302, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Bello BUY-N-SELL REAL ESTATE

  • /28

    $232,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3387 Rosewood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,297

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Wisniewski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    3387 Rosewood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234
    • /25

      Est $325,523 Not Listed For Sale

      3616 Elm Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3616 Elm Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,500
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Berg BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /27

    $310,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    560 Glen Shannon Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,819

    Last Listing Agent John Geisler COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    560 Glen Shannon Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234
    • /50

      Est $209,896 Not Listed For Sale

      938 Pine Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      938 Pine Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Livingston BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /38

    $215,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    832 Maplewood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,171

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Madia RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    832 Maplewood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234
    • /26

      Est $203,984 Not Listed For Sale

      859 Baldwin St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      859 Baldwin St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Belice Howard Hanna

  • /32

    $155,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    837 Killarney Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,562

    Last Listing Agent Chi Chi Contrucci HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    837 Killarney Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234
    • /32

      Est $211,207 Not Listed For Sale

      911 Ulrich St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      911 Ulrich St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katina Hunter COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /28

    $205,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4154 Steiger St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,371

    Last Listing Agent Hope Harmotto COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    4154 Steiger St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234
    • /23

      Est $199,083 Not Listed For Sale

      3520 Elm Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3520 Elm Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 219 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,500
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurel Tokarczyk Howard Hanna

  • /29

    $232,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    910 Baldwin St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,261

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Johnston DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    910 Baldwin St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234
    • /35

      Est $313,540 Not Listed For Sale

      3525 Poplar Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3525 Poplar Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,600
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Wilson ACHIEVE REALTY, INC.

  • /24

    $255,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    317 Murrays Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,445

    Last Listing Agent April Bartley HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    317 Murrays Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15234
    • /23

      Est $211,594 Not Listed For Sale

      3524 Poplar Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3524 Poplar Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Alice Macioce REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM

  • /25

    $100,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    446 Hoodridge Dr Unit 307, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,386

    Last Listing Agent Kassie Cable HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    446 Hoodridge Dr Unit 307, Pittsburgh, PA 15234
    • /23

      Est $195,500 Not Listed For Sale

      925 Chestnut St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      925 Chestnut St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,900
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Adair COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /26

    $230,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1009 Connor Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,727

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ali COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1009 Connor Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234
    • /33

      Est $204,009 Not Listed For Sale

      3642 Linden Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3642 Linden Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,870
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nila Madrid BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /39

    $299,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2882 E May St, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,923

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Johnson PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    2882 E May St, Castle Shannon, PA 15234
    • /34

      Est $244,670 Not Listed For Sale

      905 Maple Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      905 Maple Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Belice Howard Hanna

  • /36

    $215,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    120 Saxonwald Ln Unit 20E, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,886

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Artman BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    120 Saxonwald Ln Unit 20E, Pittsburgh, PA 15234
    • /33

      Est $244,763 Not Listed For Sale

      908 Arch Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      908 Arch Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Scialabba REALTY CO LLC

  • /18

    $122,500 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1235 Prospect Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,880

    Last Listing Agent Philomena Gross KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    1235 Prospect Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234
    • /31

      Est $228,302 Not Listed For Sale

      918 Arch Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      918 Arch Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Merrell COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /30

    $239,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    367 Murrays Ln Unit 27E, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,159

    Last Listing Agent Devon Lauer HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    367 Murrays Ln Unit 27E, Pittsburgh, PA 15234
    • /20

      Est $158,516 Not Listed For Sale

      825 Lindenwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      825 Lindenwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Gierl COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /32

    $130,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    707 Riehl Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,688

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kusenko MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP

    707 Riehl Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234
    • /29

      Est $192,374 Not Listed For Sale

      841 Lindenwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      841 Lindenwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,500
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Del Burrell HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /33

    $193,500 Sold May 12, 2025

    3113 Home Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,646

    Last Listing Agent DJ Fairley EXP REALTY LLC

    3113 Home Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234
    • /27

      Est $244,161 Not Listed For Sale

      822 Lindenwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      822 Lindenwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Baker BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /43

    $376,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1300 Martha St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,300

    Last Listing Agent DJ Fairley EXP REALTY LLC

    1300 Martha St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234
    • /17

      Est $242,629 Not Listed For Sale

      3390 Columbia Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3390 Columbia Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary DeCort-Rhodes COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /17

    $150,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    810 Killarney Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,547

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sowers REDFIN CORPORATION

    810 Killarney Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234
    • /23

      Est $185,669 Not Listed For Sale

      813 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      813 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandi Ricci COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /40

    $188,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    809 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,071

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Tihey KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    809 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234
    • /23

      Est $216,452 Not Listed For Sale

      3343 Sycamore Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3343 Sycamore Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Borttolotti PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home