3,105

Castle Shannon, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /16

      Est $354,820 Not Listed For Sale

      2883 E May St, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2883 E May St, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,598
      • Feb 09, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Reed Pirain NEXTHOME PPM REALTY

    • /12

      Est $95,538 Not Listed For Sale

      446 Hoodridge Dr Unit 103, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      446 Hoodridge Dr Unit 103, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • 332 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,800
      • Mar 06, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Baker BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /2

      Est $668,057 Not Listed For Sale

      3857 Willow Ave, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      3857 Willow Ave, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jen Crouse COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 Killarney Dr Unit 823, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1955
      823 Killarney Dr Unit 823, Castle Shannon, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Michalene Cerqua RE/MAX

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3995 Canal St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      3995 Canal St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Ashlea Reed MEYERS MANAGEMENT CO., INC.

    • /19

      Est $173,692 Not Listed For Sale

      924 Newport Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      924 Newport Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,900
      • Jan 22, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Cappelli Howard Hanna

    • /22

      Est $344,820 Not Listed For Sale

      3413 Poplar Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3413 Poplar Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 30, 2013

      Last Listing Agent James Dolanch CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    • /20

      Est $106,021 Not Listed For Sale

      446 Hoodridge Dr Unit 403, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      446 Hoodridge Dr Unit 403, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Dec 26, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

    • /25

      Est $268,047 Not Listed For Sale

      921 Chestnut St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      921 Chestnut St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Aug 16, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Scott Harding ARTMAN B.C. & COMPANY

    • /21

      Est $214,125 Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Connor Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1013 Connor Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Sep 12, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

    • /20

      Est $192,147 Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Connor Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1007 Connor Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 04, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Karen Morrow RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $260,885 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Connor Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1005 Connor Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Troup RIVER POINT REALTY, LLC

    • /18

      Est $382,403 Not Listed For Sale

      1054 Connor Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1054 Connor Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 266 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 14, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Milko COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /25

      Est $299,039 Not Listed For Sale

      1026 Thornwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1026 Thornwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 27, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Maria Moore CENTURY 21 RISE REALTY

    • /25

      Est $234,039 Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Thornwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1020 Thornwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Jan 29, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Murray WPML Inactive User File

    • /25

      Est $254,653 Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Milton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1015 Milton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jan 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Stephan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /23

      Est $267,677 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Milton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1005 Milton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 03, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Maria Holzworth Howard Hanna

    • /4

      Est $172,584 Not Listed For Sale

      4219 Greenridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4219 Greenridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 330 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,945
      • Aug 30, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Paul Giba WPML Inactive User File

    • /25

      Est $247,139 Not Listed For Sale

      4217 Greenridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4217 Greenridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Jul 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Matt Durbin EXP REALTY LLC

    • /22

      Est $184,219 Not Listed For Sale

      4218 Greenridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4218 Greenridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Mar 21, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Karen White KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • /15

      Est $187,566 Not Listed For Sale

      4222 Greenridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4222 Greenridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Jan 02, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Terri Roman Howard Hanna

    • /25

      Est $236,431 Not Listed For Sale

      4224 Greenridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4224 Greenridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Mark Ratti RE/MAX

    • /21

      Est $293,112 Not Listed For Sale

      988 Redwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      988 Redwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Barb Kleppick BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /24

      Est $224,866 Not Listed For Sale

      4234 Greenridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4234 Greenridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,900
      • Oct 12, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jen Crouse COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    • /18

      Est $244,739 Not Listed For Sale

      996 Redwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      996 Redwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Jun 08, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Michael Wheeler COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /9

      Est $220,885 Not Listed For Sale

      4246 Greenridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4246 Greenridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • May 02, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Jeannette Ruf WPML Inactive User File

    • /25

      Est $257,857 Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Hastie Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1004 Hastie Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Aug 13, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Kibe BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /22

      Est $271,491 Not Listed For Sale

      995 Redwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      995 Redwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 20, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Christine Popko WPML Inactive User File

    • /5

      Est $179,475 Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Connor Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1023 Connor Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 272% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,200
      • Jun 24, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Mary Wellener COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /15

      Est $200,042 Not Listed For Sale

      1033 Connor Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1033 Connor Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Sep 01, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Lynsey Tappe REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    • /16

      Est $182,240 Not Listed For Sale

      1035 Connor Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1035 Connor Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,500
      • Sep 27, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Gladys Walasik COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /18

      Est $193,159 Not Listed For Sale

      1022 Hastie Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1022 Hastie Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Jul 27, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Renee Frye Howard Hanna

    • /19

      Est $268,493 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Hastie Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1009 Hastie Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Jun 19, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Christine Popko WPML Inactive User File

    • /23

      Est $178,844 Not Listed For Sale

      4227 Greenridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4227 Greenridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Daisy Jade WPML Inactive User File

    • /25

      Est $231,749 Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Milton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1008 Milton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 03, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Fincham BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /22

      Est $228,039 Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Milton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1014 Milton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michele Belice Howard Hanna

    • /18

      Est $255,101 Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Milton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1020 Milton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Nov 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Donald Bennett B & B BROKERAGE, LLC

    • /15

      Est $151,527 Not Listed For Sale

      1092 Thornwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1092 Thornwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,000
      • Nov 17, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Scott Harding ARTMAN B.C. & COMPANY

    • /17

      Est $221,450 Not Listed For Sale

      1078 Thornwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1078 Thornwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Jul 21, 2014

      Last Listing Agent John Geisler COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /25

      Est $256,020 Not Listed For Sale

      1057 Thornwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1057 Thornwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Dec 20, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Diane Snyder WPML Inactive User File

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home