3,105

Castle Shannon, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /18

      Est $221,752 Not Listed For Sale

      1056 Thornwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1056 Thornwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 01, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Solomon RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $205,312 Not Listed For Sale

      1054 Thornwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1054 Thornwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 01, 2017

      Last Listing Agent bob sypolt WPML Inactive User File

    • /25

      Est $240,860 Not Listed For Sale

      1052 Thornwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1052 Thornwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Jul 10, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Weigers BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /17

      Est $197,911 Not Listed For Sale

      1050 Thornwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1050 Thornwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 24, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Krelis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /20

      Est $208,138 Not Listed For Sale

      1048 Thornwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1048 Thornwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Sep 21, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Tom WPML Inactive User File

    • /22

      Est $199,658 Not Listed For Sale

      4212 Willow Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4212 Willow Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Sep 24, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Ron Graf COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /12

      Est $194,514 Not Listed For Sale

      4210 Willow Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4210 Willow Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 14, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Enick WPML Inactive User File

    • /18

      Est $221,270 Not Listed For Sale

      4208 Willow Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4208 Willow Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Feb 24, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Mark Ratti RE/MAX

    • /17

      Est $247,191 Not Listed For Sale

      987 Vallevista St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      987 Vallevista St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • Jul 10, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Denise Dover CENTURY 21 RISE REALTY

    • /25

      Est $307,520 Not Listed For Sale

      3525 Middleboro Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3525 Middleboro Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Oct 16, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Joy Lamars RE/MAX

    • /23

      Est $214,683 Not Listed For Sale

      3563 Middleboro Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3563 Middleboro Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Janov Howard Hanna

    • /25

      Est $191,649 Not Listed For Sale

      3703 Rebecca St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3703 Rebecca St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Oct 19, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Dickens BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $240,056 Not Listed For Sale

      3701 Rebecca St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3701 Rebecca St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,500
      • Aug 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Walt Parker BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /9

      Est $191,798 Not Listed For Sale

      3701 Lyndell St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3701 Lyndell St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 174% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Nov 14, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Emily Schwartz BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /16

      Est $225,283 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Terrace Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1000 Terrace Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Apr 04, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Diana McKay COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    • /25

      Est $228,054 Not Listed For Sale

      3572 Middleboro Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3572 Middleboro Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Sep 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Williams KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • /24

      Est $186,113 Not Listed For Sale

      3560 Middleboro Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3560 Middleboro Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,200
      • Oct 01, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Shipley BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /13

      Est $202,325 Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Orr Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1405 Orr Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • Aug 06, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Mike Spagnolo HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /22

      Est $260,586 Not Listed For Sale

      1417 Orr Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1417 Orr Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Apr 26, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Connie Hickey WPML Inactive User File

    • /15

      Est $277,871 Not Listed For Sale

      1423 Orr Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1423 Orr Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 02, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Kim Marie Angiulli COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /20

      Est $175,644 Not Listed For Sale

      1437 Orr Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1437 Orr Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Sep 25, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Moorcroft WPML Inactive User File

    • /25

      Est $248,057 Not Listed For Sale

      1436 Orr Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1436 Orr Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hanlon REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    • /16

      Est $194,907 Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Orr Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1416 Orr Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 04, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Karen Crochunis WPML Inactive User File

    • /18

      Est $147,295 Not Listed For Sale

      1412 Orr Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1412 Orr Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Oct 29, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Susan Kaczorek RE/MAX

    • /23

      Est $212,153 Not Listed For Sale

      3416 Lockridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3416 Lockridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,450
      • Nov 16, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Val Scenna COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /25

      Est $257,078 Not Listed For Sale

      3414 Lockridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3414 Lockridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,500
      • Jun 11, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Aimee O'Connor REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    • /24

      Est $198,140 Not Listed For Sale

      3829 Rebecca St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3829 Rebecca St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,500
      • Jul 03, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Rindy Bliss WPML Inactive User File

    • /17

      Est $218,895 Not Listed For Sale

      1280 Shady Run Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1280 Shady Run Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Jun 17, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Marcie Parrish RE/MAX

    • /17

      Est $157,217 Not Listed For Sale

      3818 Rebecca St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3818 Rebecca St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 228% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 257 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Feb 23, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Dutko WPML Inactive User File

    • /10

      Est $142,680 Not Listed For Sale

      3806 Rebecca St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      3806 Rebecca St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 261% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 251 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,500
      • Jan 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Ann Fox WPML Inactive User File

    • /18

      Est $228,034 Not Listed For Sale

      3804 Rebecca St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      3804 Rebecca St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Mar 30, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Earley WPML Inactive User File

    • /25

      Est $193,930 Not Listed For Sale

      3734 Rebecca St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3734 Rebecca St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 27, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Allan COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    • /25

      Est $290,520 Not Listed For Sale

      3720 Rebecca St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3720 Rebecca St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 20, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Monica Mahla COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /24

      Est $210,907 Not Listed For Sale

      1243 Prospect Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      1243 Prospect Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Oct 28, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Steve Naple BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /20

      Est $233,829 Not Listed For Sale

      3802 Middleboro Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3802 Middleboro Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Aug 21, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Tom Kipp ARTMAN B.C. & COMPANY

    • /15

      Est $258,183 Not Listed For Sale

      3730 Middleboro Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3730 Middleboro Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Aug 16, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Tom Kipp ARTMAN B.C. & COMPANY

    • /25

      Est $203,671 Not Listed For Sale

      3724 Middleboro Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3724 Middleboro Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Aug 12, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Shipley BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $248,030 Not Listed For Sale

      3718 Middleboro Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3718 Middleboro Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,900
      • Nov 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Shipley BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $271,272 Not Listed For Sale

      3716 Middleboro Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3716 Middleboro Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Shipley BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $247,006 Not Listed For Sale

      3705 Lyndell St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3705 Lyndell St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,900
      • Jul 01, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Cappelli Howard Hanna

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home