269

Recently Sold Castroville, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $874,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    260 Lawrence Dr, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,123

    Last Listing Agent William Hartman LPT Realty, LLC

    260 Lawrence Dr, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /46

    $711,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    273 Mary Ella Dr, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,642

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fry 1st Choice Realty Group

    273 Mary Ella Dr, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /35

    $574,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    283 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,000

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    283 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /5

    $599,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    235 Poe Pkwy, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

    235 Poe Pkwy, Castroville, TX 78009
  • 130 Matthew Path, Castroville, TX 78009

    $559,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    130 Matthew Path, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,036

    Davidson Homes Potranco Oaks

    130 Matthew Path, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /25

    $489,999 Last List Price Sold May 12, 2025

    910 London St, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,190

    Last Listing Agent Dana Phillips Phillips & Associates Realty

    910 London St, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /27

    $569,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    186 Kari Dr, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF

    Current Estimated Value $565,258

    Davidson Homes The Reserve at Potranco Oaks

    186 Kari Dr, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /31

    $419,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1181 County Road 4516, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,222

    Last Listing Agent Xavier Reyna Orchard Brokerage

    1181 County Road 4516, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /6

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    00 Fm 1343, Castroville, TX 78009

    • Land
    • 15.22 Acres
    • $34,494 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack McLemore Listing Results, LLC

    00 Fm 1343, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /10

    $539,800 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    547 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,363

    Chesmar Homes Alsatian Oaks

    547 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /35

    $668,880 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    207 Violet Way, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy (Jim) Rado David Weekley Homes, Inc.

    207 Violet Way, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /33

    $579,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    173 Katie Ct, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,000

    Coventry Homes Megan's Landing - 70'

    173 Katie Ct, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /41

    $439,990 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    158 Heidi Hill, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    158 Heidi Hill, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /33

    $569,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    134 Landon Path, Castroville, TX 78253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 384 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    134 Landon Path, Castroville, TX 78253
  • /31

    $684,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    112 Matthew Path, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,895

    Davidson Homes Potranco Oaks

    112 Matthew Path, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /54

    $569,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    124 County Road 4712, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,280

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cannon JPAR San Antonio

    124 County Road 4712, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /23

    $534,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    325 Lacey Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Highland Homes Alsatian Oaks - 60ft. lots

    325 Lacey Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /44

    $499,800 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    123 Mason Ln, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    123 Mason Ln, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /24

    $364,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    153 Heidi Hill, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,000

    Coventry Homes Megan's Landing - 70'

    153 Heidi Hill, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /2

    $784,301 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    655 Falcon Cove, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    655 Falcon Cove, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /16

    $649,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 26, 2025

    150 Loralei Ln, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,675

    Last Listing Agent Joe Davalos Davalos & Associates

    150 Loralei Ln, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /40

    $559,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    137 Highland Park, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Davidson Homes The Reserve at Potranco Oaks

    137 Highland Park, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /39

    $509,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    110 Chinkapin Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,000

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    110 Chinkapin Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /44

    $474,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    311 Mountain Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,000

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    311 Mountain Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /24

    $369,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    323 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Highland Homes Alsatian Oaks - 50ft. lots

    323 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /17

    $669,409 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    194 Christian St, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,000

    194 Christian St, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /6

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    245 County Road 572, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Cumpian Harzheim Properties, LLC

    245 County Road 572, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /14

    $649,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    216 Lacey Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,083

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    216 Lacey Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /10

    $82,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    00 Florence St, Castroville, TX 78009

    • Land
    • 13,886 Sq Ft
    • $258,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zayra Lobato Real Broker, LLC

    00 Florence St, Castroville, TX 78009
  • 225 Storm Way, Castroville, TX 78009

    $729,241 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    225 Storm Way, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,000

    Chesmar Homes Potranco Oaks

    225 Storm Way, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /39

    $494,800 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    270 Lily Pass, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    270 Lily Pass, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /44

    $599,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    122 Post Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 384 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,000

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    122 Post Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /52

    $613,144 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    139 Janice Ave, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,000

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Zepeda Keller Williams Heritage

    139 Janice Ave, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /48

    $609,990 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    332 Lacey Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,078

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo Dina Verteramo, Broker

    332 Lacey Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • 146 Mountain Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    $439,800 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    146 Mountain Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Chesmar Homes Alsatian Oaks

    146 Mountain Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /32

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    905 Lisbon St, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,000

    Last Listing Agent Francis Haby Haby Realty

    905 Lisbon St, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /30

    $187,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    705 Florence St, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,566

    Last Listing Agent Francis Haby Haby Realty

    705 Florence St, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /37

    $522,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    362 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,000

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    362 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /4

    $697,108 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    130 Pin Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,000

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    130 Pin Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /27

    $678,880 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    123 Brandon Cove, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,500

    123 Brandon Cove, Castroville, TX 78009

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home