269

Recently Sold Castroville, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    271 Strasbourg St, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,751

    Last Listing Agent J. Gruber Gruber Properties, LLC

    271 Strasbourg St, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /45

    $474,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    293 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 382 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,000

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    293 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /39

    $524,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    485 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,000

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    485 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /31

    $549,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    168 Lily Pass, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF

    Current Estimated Value $521,438

    Davidson Homes The Reserve at Potranco Oaks

    168 Lily Pass, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /21

    $599,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    186 Lacey Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,356

    Highland Homes Alsatian Oaks - 60ft. lots

    186 Lacey Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /57

    $698,620 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    238 Christian St, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    238 Christian St, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /50

    $694,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    689 Lilly Bluff, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,428

    Last Listing Agent Valeria Sisson eXp Realty

    689 Lilly Bluff, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /46

    $600,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    503 Lower Lacoste Rd, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,298

    Last Listing Agent Erin Braden Harzheim Properties, LLC

    503 Lower Lacoste Rd, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /10

    $478,400 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    212 Big Bend Path, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,146

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hermes The Woodall Group of Texas

    212 Big Bend Path, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /34

    $179,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    132 County Road 469, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Maxwell Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    132 County Road 469, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /48

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    280 Lawrence Dr, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,554

    Last Listing Agent Martin Tirado Real Broker, LLC

    280 Lawrence Dr, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /25

    $519,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    186 Lacey Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,356

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo Dina Verteramo, Broker

    186 Lacey Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /33

    $574,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    125 Pin Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,110

    Highland Homes Alsatian Oaks - 60ft. lots

    125 Pin Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /39

    $664,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    430 James Way, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,775

    Last Listing Agent Pam Alvarez Weichert Realtors Strategic Alliance

    430 James Way, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /48

    $499,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    136 Mason Ln, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,777

    Davidson Homes The Reserve at Potranco Oaks

    136 Mason Ln, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /29

    $399,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    142 Highland Park, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,171

    Davidson Homes The Reserve at Potranco Oaks

    142 Highland Park, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /23

    $565,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 07, 2026

    346 Lily Pass, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,031

    Davidson Homes The Reserve at Potranco Oaks

    346 Lily Pass, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /10

    $633,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    257 Lacey Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,000

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    257 Lacey Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /25

    $434,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    180 Heidi Hill, Castroville, TX 78253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Megan's Landing - 70's

    180 Heidi Hill, Castroville, TX 78253
  • /4

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    18919 County Road 5733 #1, Castroville, TX 78009

    • Land
    • 35,588 Sq Ft
    • $134,639 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julian Menchaca Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    18919 County Road 5733 #1, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /33

    $564,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    139 Megans Point, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    139 Megans Point, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /28

    $458,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    250 County Road 474, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,029

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Reed M. Stagers Realty Partners

    250 County Road 474, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /25

    $554,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    270 Lacey Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,124

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo Dina Verteramo, Broker

    270 Lacey Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /30

    $668,750 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    219 Roundtop Hill, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,078

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Zeledon-Castillo JPAR San Antonio

    219 Roundtop Hill, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /13

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1006 County Road 4516, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 488 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Martinez Great Metro Realty

    1006 County Road 4516, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /36

    $639,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    138 Private Road 4703, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,724

    Last Listing Agent Erin Braden Harzheim Properties, LLC

    138 Private Road 4703, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /2

    $599,900 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    137 Cherrybark Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Perry Homes Alsatian Oaks - 50'

    137 Cherrybark Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /48

    $519,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    288 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,968

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo Dina Verteramo, Broker

    288 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /40

    $674,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    174 Lacey Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,000

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    174 Lacey Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /13

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    209 County Road 5720, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 548 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Perez LPT Realty, LLC

    209 County Road 5720, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /31

    $519,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    172 Landon Path, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,621

    Davidson Homes Potranco Oaks

    172 Landon Path, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /42

    $338,880 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    2211 Geneva St, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,973

    Last Listing Agent Solange Grande EXIT Realty Advisors

    2211 Geneva St, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /39

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1102 Berlin St, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,269

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Trevino Orchard Brokerage

    1102 Berlin St, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /41

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    113 County Road 5631, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Ramirez Keller Williams Heritage

    113 County Road 5631, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /36

    $524,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    142 Buckley Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,000

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    142 Buckley Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /42

    $669,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    287 Poe Pkwy, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,000

    Davidson Homes Potranco Oaks

    287 Poe Pkwy, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /33

    $434,995 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    291 Strasbourg St, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,601

    Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

    291 Strasbourg St, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /36

    $490,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    482 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,000

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    482 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • 140 Cherrybark Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    $409,800 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    140 Cherrybark Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Chesmar Homes Alsatian Oaks

    140 Cherrybark Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /39

    $799,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    247 Violet Way, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    247 Violet Way, Castroville, TX 78009

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home