262

Recently Sold Homes in 28609

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $220,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1276 Live Oak Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

    • Land
    • 6.83 Acres
    • $32,211 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 753 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,998

    Last Listing Agent Preston Richardson RE/MAX Select

    1276 Live Oak Ln, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /23

    $305,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2153 Trollinger Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Mermell Keller Williams Connected

    2153 Trollinger Dr, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /28

    $479,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    1100 Arundle Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,848

    Stanley Martin The Retreat at Laurelbrook

    1100 Arundle Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /34

    $258,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5201 Duck Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,346

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Dingler RE/MAX Legendary

    5201 Duck Ln, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /27

    $344,615 Sold May 01, 2026

    1481 Ardmore Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,882

    Stanley Martin The Retreat at Laurelbrook

    1481 Ardmore Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /10

    $345,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1308 Terrapin Ridge Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $348,485 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,919

    Last Listing Agent Ken Ledbetter Lake Realty

    1308 Terrapin Ridge Rd, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /11

    $34,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    341 Hopewell Church Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $53,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,000

    Last Listing Agent Terry Edmundson LKN Property Pros LLC

    341 Hopewell Church Rd, Catawba, NC 28609
  • 2182 Clifton Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    $413,315 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2182 Clifton Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Laurelbrook

    2182 Clifton Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /21

    $309,145 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2162 Catawba Trace Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Catawba Trace

    2162 Catawba Trace Dr, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /47

    $525,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5890 Alley Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,363

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Sherrill NextHome Advantage

    5890 Alley Rd, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /19

    $318,100 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2230 Catawba Trace Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Catawba Trace

    2230 Catawba Trace Dr, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /25

    $425,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    935 Exeter Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin The Retreat at Laurelbrook

    935 Exeter Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /13

    $240,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    6907 Long Island Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,028

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Cornette Lake Norman Agents LLC

    6907 Long Island Rd, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /34

    $364,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2054 Van Buren Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,122

    M/I Homes Laurelbrook

    2054 Van Buren Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /17

    $380,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    8606 Acadia Pkwy, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 362 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Beulah M/I Homes

    8606 Acadia Pkwy, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /22

    $337,665 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1469 Ardmore Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,200

    Stanley Martin The Retreat at Laurelbrook

    1469 Ardmore Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /45

    $208,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1691 Hopewell Church Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Zinn Key Real Estate Group, LLC

    1691 Hopewell Church Rd, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /24

    $160,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    0000 Brown Chapel Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

    • Land
    • 5.16 Acres
    • $31,008 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Loftin Howard Hanna Allen Tate Mooresville/LKN

    0000 Brown Chapel Rd, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /2

    $479,621 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1774 Wardwell Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,807

    Last Listing Agent Michael Conley Eastwood Homes

    1774 Wardwell Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • 2022 Uplands Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    $413,285 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2022 Uplands Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Laurelbrook

    2022 Uplands Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • 8586 Acadia Pkwy, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    $398,260 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8586 Acadia Pkwy, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,224

    M/I Homes Laurelbrook

    8586 Acadia Pkwy, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /23

    $294,235 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2143 Catawba Trace Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Catawba Trace

    2143 Catawba Trace Dr, Catawba, NC 28609
  • 2058 Van Buren Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    $412,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2058 Van Buren Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,977

    M/I Homes Laurelbrook

    2058 Van Buren Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /2

    $311,205 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2203 Catawba Trace Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Melendez SDH Charlotte LLC

    2203 Catawba Trace Dr, Catawba, NC 28609
  • 8566 Acadia Pkwy, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    $455,990 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    8566 Acadia Pkwy, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Laurelbrook

    8566 Acadia Pkwy, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /47

    $575,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    4566 Little Mountain Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,571

    Last Listing Agent Amy Sterner Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    4566 Little Mountain Rd, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /25

    $470,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1720 Lowe Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angel Smith 1 Percent Lists Greater Charlotte

    1720 Lowe Dr, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /4

    $209,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3165 Timber Run Ln Unit 70, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 9999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,000

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gribble The Liberty Solutions, LLC

    3165 Timber Run Ln Unit 70, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /18

    $299,500 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1512 Ardmore Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin The Retreat at Laurelbrook

    1512 Ardmore Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /43

    $680,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4556 Harley Davidson Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,531

    Last Listing Agent Robert Deal NC Realty & Appraisal, Inc.

    4556 Harley Davidson Dr, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /45

    $858,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5870 Wood Duck Way, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,057

    Last Listing Agent Eloise Morano Realty ONE Group Select

    5870 Wood Duck Way, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /12

    $315,185 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2202 Catawba Trace Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Catawba Trace

    2202 Catawba Trace Dr, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /19

    $425,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    8457 Marina Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $850,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,398

    Last Listing Agent Chip Free Lake Realty

    8457 Marina Ln, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /9

    $100,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3840 Buck Point Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $208,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 290 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Giblin Redbird Real Estate Group

    3840 Buck Point Rd, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /35

    $415,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6822 Zelda Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,068

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Yambor Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    6822 Zelda Dr, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /23

    $439,990 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9096 El Sworth Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,662

    Stanley Martin The Retreat at Laurelbrook

    9096 El Sworth Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /30

    $467,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    8613 Acadia Pkwy, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 644 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,325

    M/I Homes Laurelbrook

    8613 Acadia Pkwy, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /29

    $248,103 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7051 Maple Glen Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa J Smith Smith Realty Group

    7051 Maple Glen Dr, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /6

    $70,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1403 Ron Whicker Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $58,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $27,678

    Last Listing Agent JJ Morse Mooresville Realty LLC

    1403 Ron Whicker Dr, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /27

    $161,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5029 E North Carolina 10 Hwy Unit 6, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Bumgarner Hartness Hometown Properties

    5029 E North Carolina 10 Hwy Unit 6, Catawba, NC 28609

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home