4,243

Catawba, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $1,000,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    8172 Summit Ridge Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,935

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Monroe Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    8172 Summit Ridge Dr, Catawba, NC 28609
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      2296 Trollinger Dr Unit 114, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2296 Trollinger Dr Unit 114, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

  • /6

    $300,595 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2198 Catawba Trace Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Catawba Trace

    2198 Catawba Trace Dr, Catawba, NC 28609
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      2916 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 64, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2916 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 64, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Riley Lowe Lennar Sales Corp

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      2910 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 63, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2910 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 63, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,999
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Bruneau Lennar Sales Corp

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2937 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit LRD 85, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2937 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit LRD 85, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,999
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholette Etheridge Lennar Sales Corp

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      2931 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit LRD 86, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2931 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit LRD 86, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,999
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Davis DRB Group of North Carolina, LLC

    • /47

      Est $1,393,628 Not Listed For Sale

      5970 Wood Duck Way, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5970 Wood Duck Way, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,675,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Kendall Kendall Real Estate

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      2913 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 89, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2913 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 89, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzan Gilson Lennar Sales Corp

    • /40

      Est $710,989 Not Listed For Sale

      101 2nd St SE, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      101 2nd St SE, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debby Bullock-Benfield Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2871 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 96, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2871 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 96, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,999
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzan Gilson Lennar Sales Corp

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      2889 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 93, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2889 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 93, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,999
      • Jun 27, 2024

• /9

      Est $135,902 Not Listed For Sale

      2174 Bolton Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • Built 1900
      2174 Bolton Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Short Carolina Signature Realty

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      2883 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 94, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2883 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 94, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

• /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      2868 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 56, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2868 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 56, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,999
      • Jun 20, 2024

• /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      2898 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 61, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2898 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 61, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

• /7

      Est $178,552 Not Listed For Sale

      2547 Pinnacle Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      2547 Pinnacle Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Lewis EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2892 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 60, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2892 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 60, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,179
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Green David Weekley Homes

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      2904 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 62, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2904 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 62, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,999
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzan Gilson Lennar Sales Corp

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2865 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 97, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2865 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 97, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,999
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Green David Weekley Homes

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      2895 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 92, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2895 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 92, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,999
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzan Gilson Lennar Sales Corp

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2850 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 53, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2850 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 53, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,999
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzan Gilson Lennar Sales Corp

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Edna St, Catawba, NC 28609

      TBD Edna St, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Hewitt Keller Williams Advantage

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      2847 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 100, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2847 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 100, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,999
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzan Gilson Lennar Sales Corp

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2829 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 103, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2829 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 103, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,999
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzan Gilson Lennar Sales Corp

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      2862 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 55, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2862 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 55, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Green David Weekley Homes

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2841 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 101, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2841 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 101, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,500
      • May 28, 2024

• /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      2838 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 51, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2838 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 51, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,999
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzan Gilson Lennar Sales Corp

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      2823 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 104, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2823 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 104, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,999
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzan Gilson Lennar Sales Corp

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      2820 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 48, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2820 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 48, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,999
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzan Gilson Lennar Sales Corp

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2853 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 99, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2853 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 99, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,999
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Green David Weekley Homes

    • /18

      Est $357,614 Not Listed For Sale

      2769 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 113, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2769 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 113, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,999
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Degenhart Lennar Sales Corp

    • /26

      Est $377,677 Not Listed For Sale

      6546 Sherrills Ford Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6546 Sherrills Ford Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dalton Brown Pros Realty Inc.

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      2811 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 106, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2811 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 106, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,999
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Green David Weekley Homes

    • /13

      Est $371,082 Not Listed For Sale

      2781 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 111, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2781 Legacy Ridge Ln Unit 111, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,059
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Viotto Lennar Sales Corp

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      2607 1st Ave NW, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2607 1st Ave NW, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Logan Andrew Premier South

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Eagle View Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      0 Eagle View Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 350 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Gettys EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 7th Ave SE, Catawba, NC 28609

      103 7th Ave SE, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 393 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Barker Keller Williams Advantage

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Bridges St, Catawba, NC 28609

      11 Bridges St, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Greene Faith Parker Properties, LLC

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Bridges St, Catawba, NC 28609

      10 Bridges St, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home