486

Recently Sold Homes in 21228

Section Image
  • /58

    $1,000,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1704 Rockhaven Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,745

    Last Listing Agent James Kirk CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    1704 Rockhaven Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /91

    $559,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2120 Cedar Circle Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,988

    Last Listing Agent Missy Miller Aldave Northrop Realty

    2120 Cedar Circle Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /23

    $382,175 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1418 Harberson Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,753

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Silverberg Structure Realty LLC

    1418 Harberson Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /25

    $350,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    23 Oak Shadows Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,919

    Last Listing Agent Dan Iampieri RE/MAX Aspire

    23 Oak Shadows Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /44

    $380,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    45 Edmondson Ridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,021

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Christian Cummings & Co. Realtors

    45 Edmondson Ridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /36

    $335,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6142 Regent Park Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,731

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kazaras Cummings & Co. Realtors

    6142 Regent Park Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /27

    $282,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    640 Ingleside Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,499

    Last Listing Agent Frances Fendlay Town Center Realty & Associates, Inc

    640 Ingleside Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /45

    $319,300 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    241 Medwick Garth E, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,000

    Last Listing Agent Mr. LUIS I CARRILLO EXP Realty, LLC

    241 Medwick Garth E, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /32

    $451,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1204 Canberwell Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,982

    Last Listing Agent Pitina Stucky De Juan Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    1204 Canberwell Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /58

    $830,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2111 Stonewall Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,630

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Walsh Coldwell Banker Realty

    2111 Stonewall Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /37

    $432,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    404 Lafayette Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,007

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Gregory Redfin Corp

    404 Lafayette Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /35

    $547,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6 Carmichael Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,042

    Last Listing Agent Loletha Simmons Corner House Realty

    6 Carmichael Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /36

    $410,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6544 Redgate Cir, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,859

    Last Listing Agent Timothy McIntyre The KW Collective

    6544 Redgate Cir, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /30

    $359,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3 Arthur Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,835

    Last Listing Agent Sally Fricke RE/MAX Solutions

    3 Arthur Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /73

    $925,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1801 Morning Walk Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,584

1801 Morning Walk Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /36

    $400,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    913 Marksworth Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,390

    Last Listing Agent Kim Lally EXP Realty, LLC

    913 Marksworth Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /41

    $270,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    27 Glenwood Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,510

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hurley Coldwell Banker Realty

    27 Glenwood Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /2

    $515,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    413 Bathurst Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,068

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Bray RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    413 Bathurst Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /48

    $500,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5905 Ivy League Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,656

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Sniscak Compass

    5905 Ivy League Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /28

    $499,995 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    602 Arlewood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,340

    Last Listing Agent Gene Drubetskoy EXP Realty, LLC

    602 Arlewood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /30

    $431,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    122 Wyndcrest Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,668

    Last Listing Agent Joseph S Bird Red Cedar Real Estate, LLC

    122 Wyndcrest Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /112

    $960,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2410 Rockwell Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,179

    Last Listing Agent Missy Miller Aldave Northrop Realty

    2410 Rockwell Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /35

    $400,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    712 Dorchester Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,295

    Last Listing Agent Brooks Decker Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    712 Dorchester Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /49

    $360,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    444 Greenlow Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,530

    Last Listing Agent Missy Miller Aldave Northrop Realty

    444 Greenlow Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /49

    $445,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    24 Edmondson Ridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,943

    Last Listing Agent Ernesto Grandez Deausen Realty

    24 Edmondson Ridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /64

    $515,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4 Bucksport Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,109

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kesner-Fultz Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Bucksport Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /44

    $385,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    107 Bishops Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,426

    Last Listing Agent Theodore Craten Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    107 Bishops Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /65

    $400,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7 Drawbridge Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,721

    Last Listing Agent Philip Piantone Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7 Drawbridge Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /26

    $417,700 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    12 Stout Run Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,259

    Last Listing Agent Syed Ahmed Huda Real Estate Group, LLC.

    12 Stout Run Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /35

    $339,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    30 Nunnery Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,023

    Last Listing Agent Monica Stewart Cummings & Co. Realtors

    30 Nunnery Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /43

    $315,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    6206 Frederick Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,409

    Last Listing Agent Lois Alberti Alberti Realty, LLC

    6206 Frederick Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /73

    $870,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    732 White Oaks Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,654

    Last Listing Agent Brad Morsberger Cummings & Co. Realtors

    732 White Oaks Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /68

    $535,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    6618 Hunters Wood Cir, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,897

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    6618 Hunters Wood Cir, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /74

    $540,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1100 Edmondson Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,015

    Last Listing Agent Beth Blair Northrop Realty

    1100 Edmondson Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /47

    $475,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2305 Rockwell Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,803

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Bray RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    2305 Rockwell Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /38

    $298,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    115 Cherrydell Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,903

    Last Listing Agent Derek Blazer Cummings & Co. Realtors

    115 Cherrydell Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /62

    $510,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    11 Slate Mills Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,473

    Last Listing Agent Missy Miller Aldave Northrop Realty

    11 Slate Mills Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /58

    $631,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    708 Hunter Way, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,841

    Last Listing Agent Trish May Jason Mitchell Group

    708 Hunter Way, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /30

    $397,500 Sold May 12, 2025

    82 Six Notches Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,400

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gatzke RE/MAX Solutions

    82 Six Notches Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /76

    $650,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    6 S Belle Grove Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,716

    Last Listing Agent Laura Christensen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    6 S Belle Grove Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home