486

Recently Sold Homes in 21228

Section Image
  • /57

    $724,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1914 Windys Run Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,224

    Last Listing Agent Danny Markley Keller Williams Flagship

    1914 Windys Run Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2009 Rockwell Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF

    Current Estimated Value $447,522

    Last Listing Agent Darby McKaine Douglas Realty, LLC

    2009 Rockwell Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /41

    $337,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    401 Maiden Choice Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,126

    Last Listing Agent Kim Rothstein Masters Realty, LLC

    401 Maiden Choice Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /35

    $465,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    311 Osborne Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,334

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Spence The KW Collective

    311 Osborne Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /55

    $455,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    207 Rosewood Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,311

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Davis Cummings & Co. Realtors

    207 Rosewood Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /29

    $505,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1914 Clifden Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,373

    Last Listing Agent Ian Shaw Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1914 Clifden Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /28

    $343,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    316 Lambeth Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,399

    Last Listing Agent Steven Wang Samson Properties

    316 Lambeth Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /56

    $425,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    343 N Beaumont Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,824

    Last Listing Agent Pau Lian Samson Properties

    343 N Beaumont Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /25

    $455,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    209 Osborne Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,505

    Last Listing Agent Kim Fitzgerald Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    209 Osborne Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /29

    $305,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2816 Nine Mile Cir, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,805

    Last Listing Agent Megan Richardson Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2816 Nine Mile Cir, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    312 Small Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,809

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Shay Compass

    312 Small Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /30

    $360,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    7213 Johnnycake Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,290

    Last Listing Agent Liz Keyser LPT Realty, LLC

    7213 Johnnycake Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    9 Keen Mill Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,172

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    9 Keen Mill Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /46

    $305,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4 Rumford Dr Unit 203, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,050

    Last Listing Agent Missy Miller Aldave Northrop Realty

    4 Rumford Dr Unit 203, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /6

    $725,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    17 N Beaumont Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • Studio
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,023

    Last Listing Agent Matt Totaro Real Broker, LLC

    17 N Beaumont Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /39

    $260,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3 Rumford Dr Unit 104, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,144

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Savoy The KW Collective

    3 Rumford Dr Unit 104, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /30

    $326,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    226 Medwick Garth E, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,795

    Last Listing Agent Romy Singh Samson Properties

    226 Medwick Garth E, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /51

    $452,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    45 Bryans Mill Way, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,561

    Last Listing Agent Robert Riley Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    45 Bryans Mill Way, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /70

    $863,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    6 S Rolling Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,073

    Last Listing Agent Missy Miller Aldave Northrop Realty

    6 S Rolling Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /21

    $513,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    612 Wallerson Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,963

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Ikle Redfin Corp

    612 Wallerson Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /2

    $470,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    912 Marksworth Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,110

    Last Listing Agent Rocio Mosquera Fairfax Realty Premier

    912 Marksworth Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /37

    $320,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    5520 Medwick Garth N, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,157

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    5520 Medwick Garth N, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /49

    $384,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    104 Ridge Ave, Baltimore, MD 21227

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,765

    Last Listing Agent Jo Waye Samson Properties

    104 Ridge Ave, Baltimore, MD 21227
  • /40

    $515,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1929 Rockwell Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,552

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Spence The KW Collective

    1929 Rockwell Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /44

    $359,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    415 Whitfield Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,638

    Last Listing Agent Megan Miller Minderlein Northrop Realty

    415 Whitfield Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /32

    $230,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3 Summit Hill Ct Unit T2, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,546

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Quinn LPT Realty, LLC

    3 Summit Hill Ct Unit T2, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /42

    $499,900 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    18 Upman Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,801

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer De La Rosa EXP Realty, LLC

    18 Upman Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /32

    $541,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    207 Ingleside Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,827

    Last Listing Agent Matt Totaro Real Broker, LLC

    207 Ingleside Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /37

    $300,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    131 Cherrydell Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,376

    Last Listing Agent Michael Soper Next Step Realty

    131 Cherrydell Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    45 Delrey Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,416

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Bellas LPT Realty, LLC

    45 Delrey Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /43

    $480,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    29 Dungarrie Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,835

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Grenier Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    29 Dungarrie Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /35

    $305,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    228 Medwick Garth E, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,431

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Windsor Taylor Properties

    228 Medwick Garth E, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /54

    $550,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    36 Winehurst Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,954

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Turner Cummings & Co. Realtors

    36 Winehurst Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /25

    $205,200 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    215 Medwick Garth E, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,333

    Last Listing Agent Amy Occorso Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    215 Medwick Garth E, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /45

    $445,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    808 Warwick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,507

    Last Listing Agent Saul Kloper Samson Properties

    808 Warwick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /64

    $415,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    113 Ingleside Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,489

    Last Listing Agent Missy Miller Aldave Northrop Realty

    113 Ingleside Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /29

    $300,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    36 Shady Nook Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,960

    Last Listing Agent Gail Thomas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    36 Shady Nook Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /40

    $535,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    919 Rambling Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,795

    Last Listing Agent John Boring Century 21 Don Gurney

    919 Rambling Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /46

    $510,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    22 Turk Garth, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,993

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Warfield Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    22 Turk Garth, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /40

    $440,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    17 Cedarwood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,083

    Last Listing Agent John Murrow Corner House Realty

    17 Cedarwood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home