18,110

Cave Creek, AZ Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,870,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    41801 N Kachina Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,868,834

    Last Listing Agent Rhiannon Kamo Fathom Realty Elite

    41801 N Kachina Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /31

      Est $959,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      5646 E Ocupado Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5646 E Ocupado Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shari Weintraub Realty Executives

  • /46

    $660,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    4724 E Preserve Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the gated community of Asher Hills Preserve, where comfort, style, and thoughtful upgrades throughout create an exceptional living experience. The spacious kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring stainless steel newer appliances, upgraded cabinetry, expansive countertops, and a large pantry. The main level offers an open-concept layout

    Joshua McGinley Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate

    4724 E Preserve Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /27

    $540,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    32716 N 50th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,651

    Last Listing Agent Martha Thompson Citiea

    32716 N 50th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /64

      Est $1,193,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      6117 E Bramble Berry Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      6117 E Bramble Berry Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,185,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Ney My Home Group

  • /12

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $991,379 per Acre

    37002 N Cave Creek Rd Unit Tract I, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    The Collective at Black Mountain offers an Exclusive Luxury mixed-use property in Cave Creek, providing over 4,500 sq ft of Office, Residential, and Showcase Garage Parking. Experience a bold new concept in ownership where architectural design, lifestyle, and automotive culture converge. Site plan is approved, and building permit is under review. There is a limited number of additional adjacent

    Mason Ottersberg Real Broker

    37002 N Cave Creek Rd Unit Tract I, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /42

    $595,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    4422 E Coyote Wash Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,188

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Petratis RE/MAX Fine Properties

    4422 E Coyote Wash Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /66

      Est $1,812,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      5904 E Calle de Las Estrellas, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      5904 E Calle de Las Estrellas, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,904,500
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent AnaMarie Rigo West USA Realty

  • /77

    $2,445,000

    $330K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,652 Sq Ft

    31388 N 57th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    NEW CONSTRUCTION -Boutique community of only 5 homes on private paved culdesac. Amazing family or multi-gen opportunity. 3772 sq ft main residence w/2 car garage & 1225 sq ft oversized RV garage + complete 880 sq ft 1 bed guest house, & resort style backyard w/pool all 1+ acre w/no HOA. Open-concept floor plan is perfect for the active family. True Entrance Hall leads to open Great Room/Dining

    George Wanner Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

    31388 N 57th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /42

    $1,265,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5919 E Wildcat Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,251

    Last Listing Agent Brett Williams Real Broker

    5919 E Wildcat Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /88

      Est $1,995,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      6218 E Forest Pleasant Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      6218 E Forest Pleasant Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $494/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Tedor HomeSmart Realty

  • /50

    $814,500

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft

    29228 N 48th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Experience this beautifully renovated 6-bedroom, 4-bath residence designed for both practicality & comfort. The soaring 18-foot ceilings create an abundance of space and light. The home features high-end finishes throughout & a thoughtful, spacious layout. Upstairs offers four bedrooms, including a primary suite with a spa-inspired ensuite featuring a freestanding tub and oversized glass shower.

    Bryant Aplass Gentry Real Estate

    29228 N 48th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /45

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3701 E Sat Nam Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,152

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Edwards Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    3701 E Sat Nam Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /60

      Est $1,828,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      6015 E Calle de Las Estrellas, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      6015 E Calle de Las Estrellas, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Komichak eXp Realty

  • /56

    $2,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    42421 N Deer Trail Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Custom pretty pueblo ideally seated on 1.5 acres for total privacy with multiple private patios and spectacular vistas/views of Four Peaks, Weaver's Needle with Tonto National Forest surrounding. Three en-suite bedrooms, dedicated office with new wood flooring, new HVAC's, new appliances and new custom interior and exterior lighting. Botanical secret gardens curated for the enjoyment of all in

    Kathleen Lane Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    42421 N Deer Trail Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /47

    $1,900,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    35502 N Canyon Crossings Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,974,571

    Last Listing Agent Paige Dutcher Coldwell Banker Realty

    35502 N Canyon Crossings Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /55

      Est $1,241,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      4206 E Hunter Ct, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4206 E Hunter Ct, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,124,876
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Savastio Cachet Development, Inc.

  • /2

    $1,088,851

    $28K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft

    31524 N 42nd Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    This home is currently under construction and will be move in ready in May/June 2026. This stunning home includes a 10' side yard allowing rv parking with a relaxed HOA.

    Kaylee Smith KLMR Sales

    31524 N 42nd Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /62

    $585,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4529 E Coyote Wash Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,718

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Evans HomeSmart

    4529 E Coyote Wash Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /49

      Est $534,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      4718 E Melanie Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4718 E Melanie Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Richards HomeSmart

  • /40

    $945,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft

    4516 E Pinnacle Vista Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Discover this stunning Western territorial-style home set on over an acre, offering both charm and functionality in a prime location near Loop 101 and Desert Ridge.Enter through the front door into a welcoming private courtyard complete with a cozy fountain--an ideal space for relaxing or entertaining.The home features upgraded Alder cabinetry, granite countertops, newer tile flooring

    Roseanne Finocchiaro HomeSmart

    4516 E Pinnacle Vista Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /31

    $810,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4102 E Rancho Tierra Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 343 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,034

    Last Listing Agent Claudiu Barbos HomeSmart

    4102 E Rancho Tierra Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /49

      Est $1,199,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      4212 E Via Dona Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4212 E Via Dona Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,071,313
      • Oct 25, 2024

• /53

    $950,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft

    5641 E Desert Forest Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Tucked inside the highly sought-after Lone Mountain community, this stunning Pulte Summit floor plan offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and Arizona lifestyle living. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this beautifully upgraded home is truly move-in ready. Step inside to discover an open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, with

    Wendy Holst Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

    5641 E Desert Forest Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /66

    $800,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4046 E Woodstock Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,415

    Last Listing Agent Angela Vasiloff West USA Realty

    4046 E Woodstock Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      6419 E Lone Mountain Rd N, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6419 E Lone Mountain Rd N, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $381/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Fierstein HUNT Real Estate ERA

  • /51

    $729,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft

    4224 E Maya Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Nestled along the edge of the highly desirable Tatum Highlands community, this beautifully updated home offers an exceptional location within the sought-after Cave Creek School District, just minutes from Desert Ridge, Scottsdale, and miles of scenic desert hiking and biking trails along Sonoran Desert Drive. Situated on a lot with no direct rear neighbors and bordered by natural desert space

    Jessica White Integra Homes and Land

    4224 E Maya Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    33550 N Dove Lakes Dr Unit 2046, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF

    Current Estimated Value $507,413

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hemming Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    33550 N Dove Lakes Dr Unit 2046, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /51

      Est $1,123,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      6110 E Surrey Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      6110 E Surrey Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $561/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Roit Gentry Real Estate

  • /58

    $3,675,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,243 Sq Ft

    31607 N 64th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    HOME TO BE BUILT: Multiple sets of plans have been completed and are available for review. The construction to begin within 60 days of County approval. This is a gorgeous gently sloping desert lot with mature cactus and trees. Room for horse setup, sport or tennis court, pool, RV garage or workshop as the lot is 1.39 acres total. Our full sets of plans in various styles (ranch or contemporary)

    George Turner RE/MAX Excalibur

    31607 N 64th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /26

    $689,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4839 E Fernwood Ct, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,934

    Last Listing Agent Kodi Riddle eXp Realty

    4839 E Fernwood Ct, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /47

      Est $1,503,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      6508 E Old Way W, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6508 E Old Way W, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Schuster Realty One Group

  • /54

    $910,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,633 Sq Ft

    29401 N 48th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Beautifully and thoughtfully upgraded, this spacious home offers five bedrooms plus a loft. In addition there is an additional den and full bathroom downstairs that provides excellent flexibility for guests, multigenerational living, or a private office. Abundant natural light fills the home, highlighting upgraded flooring, expanded kitchen, granite countertops, updated designer influenced

    Chris Bowers eXp Realty

    29401 N 48th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /13

    $939,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4329 E Ashler Hills Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,385

    Last Listing Agent Otley Smith Apex Residential

    4329 E Ashler Hills Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /28

      Est $581,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      4702 E Casey Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4702 E Casey Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,900
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erik Jensen NORTH&CO.

  • /35

    $499,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    4435 E Coyote Wash Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    This is the kind of home that just makes life easy. Freshly painted, super clean, and not a single inch of carpet to worry about. The layout flows naturally, with spaces that just work for everyday living, and every bedroom has a true walk-in closet. The primary even has built-out cabinetry that makes staying organized feel effortless. But the real magic is out back. Fire up the grill and listen

    Jonathan Griffith HomeSmart

    4435 E Coyote Wash Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /2

    $1,751,980

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    28413 N 59th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,699,231

    Last Listing Agent Zane Shull Toll Brothers Real Estate

    28413 N 59th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /56

      Est $819,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      5956 E Lone Mountain Rd N, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5956 E Lone Mountain Rd N, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Nocella HomeSmart

  • /24

    $1,375,000

    $174K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,372 Sq Ft

    6737 E Rockaway Hills Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Stunning Sonoran Desert setting on 2.2 private acres with mountain views and breathtaking sunsets. Thoughtfully designed 5 bedroom open layout, chef's kitchen with large island, butler's pantry and premium appliances. Primary bedroom with gas fireplace and dual custom closets. Upstairs guest suite with bedroom, sitting area, full bath and balcony. Covered patio and fireplace open to natural

    Glenn Tysvaer RETSY

    6737 E Rockaway Hills Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /42

    $1,098,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    31859 N 53rd St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,850

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Lugo Realty Executives Premier

    31859 N 53rd St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home