18,110

Cave Creek, AZ Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $1,652,728

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,019 Sq Ft

    5610 E Lowden Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Experience desert elegance in this 4,019 sq. ft. masterpiece. This versatile floor plan features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a private casita, and a dedicated den. The heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen boasting JennAir appliances, sleek quartz countertops, and upgraded urban cabinetry. The open-concept design is anchored by a stunning 15ft rolling wall of glass that dissolves the line between the

    Roger Marble Marble Real Estate

    5610 E Lowden Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /55

    $1,782,500

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6112 E Calle de Pompas, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,786,390

    Last Listing Agent Abbie Gullickson Compass

    6112 E Calle de Pompas, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /87

      Est $1,860,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      5426 E Palo Brea Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      5426 E Palo Brea Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,935,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Lewis Williams Luxury Homes

  • /37

    $1,400,000

    $95K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,468 Sq Ft

    6646 E Lone Mountain Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    OVER AN ACRE | GUEST HOUSE | ENTERTAINER'S ESTATE | CUSTOM HOME WITH PRIVACY & SPACE Set on over an acre behind double electric gates, this custom estate offers a rare combination of privacy, scale, and versatility. From the moment you arrive, the property delivers the space and setting buyers are searching for in a true custom home. Inside, timeless craftsmanship is showcased throughout with

    Ari Jakobov eXp Realty

    6646 E Lone Mountain Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /16

    $579,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4614 E Laredo Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,054

    Last Listing Agent Rob Madden HomeSmart

    4614 E Laredo Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /54

      Est $1,179,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      4208 E Via Dona Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4208 E Via Dona Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,155,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Savastio Cachet Development, Inc.

  • /23

    $500,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    33575 N Dove Lakes Dr Unit 2017, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Resort-style living awaits in the gated Villagio at Dove Valley Ranch. Ideally located near Dove Valley Golf Course this community offers a peaceful, walkable lifestyle with heated pools, spas, fitness center, BBQ areas, and scenic walking paths. This prime poolside condo features an open floor plan with 2 bedrooms plus an office, a light-filled kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel

    Christina Heller RETSY

    33575 N Dove Lakes Dr Unit 2017, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /43

    $2,085,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    35971 N Prickley Pear Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,109,938

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Reisdorf Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    35971 N Prickley Pear Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /83

      Est $1,492,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      30314 N 52nd Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      30314 N 52nd Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,465,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Meraz eXp Realty

  • /74

    $2,274,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,666 Sq Ft

    5611 E Skinner Dr Unit A, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    This listing is for the Main House only. Please see MLS#6971383 & MLS#6971325 for additional configurations for the Main House + Guest OR the Main House + Guest House + Vacant together. NESTLED on an oversized corner lot & featuring 4,666 sq ft with a stunning façade w/ tasteful stone accents, a manicured low-care landscape, a 4-car oversized garage w/ built-in cabinets, and a circular paver

    Richard Harless AZ Flat Fee

    5611 E Skinner Dr Unit A, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /31

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    31038 N 40th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,657

    Last Listing Agent Russell Harris RETSY

    31038 N 40th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /65

      Est $1,762,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      5452 E Windstone Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5452 E Windstone Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Nathanson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

  • /26

    $475,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft

    4770 E Woburn Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Desired lot, come see this amazing single-story home in a quiet cul-de-sac of Dove Valley Ranch! Inside, you'll find bright and inviting living areas with carpet flooring, tile in all the right places, vaulted ceilings adding an airy feel, and a soothing palette that makes you want to stay. Whip up your signature dishes in the well-appointed kitchen, equipped with custom cabinetry, a spacious

    Sharma Mathias West USA Realty

    4770 E Woburn Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /34

    $588,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    31006 N 44th Place Unit 1, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,680

    Last Listing Agent Darren Fletcher REMAX SUMMIT PROPERTIES

    31006 N 44th Place Unit 1, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /51

      Est $2,194,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      5424 E Morning Vista Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5424 E Morning Vista Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,275,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Miller HomeSmart

  • /65

    $2,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,157 Sq Ft

    40455 N 26th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Exquisite custom home in Cave Creek on 3.6 acres with privacy and panoramic mountain views and no HOA. Hacienda style residence with split floor plan and large rooms, beautifully done hardwood floors, beams and corbels, vaulted ceilings, and elegant finishes. The master suite offers scenic views, fireplace, and spacious bathroom. The backyard features a sparkling pool and covered BBQ area with

    Erik Cooper Success Property Brokers

    40455 N 26th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /58

    $755,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4615 E Bent Tree Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,665

    Last Listing Agent David Goldberg Realty ONE Group

    4615 E Bent Tree Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /26

      Est $1,094,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      5713 E Sleepy Ranch Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5713 E Sleepy Ranch Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monica Crowell HomeSmart

  • /77

    $2,400,000

    Open House 5/24
    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,663 Sq Ft

    28401 N 55th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    An extraordinary desert estate tucked away in Cave Creek, where timeless Southwest architecture meets expansive living and unmatched versatility. Set on a sprawling homesite, this one-of-a-kind residence offers 2 ensuite bedrooms and 7 bathrooms, complemented by several additional bonus spaces that provide limitless potential for a private office, wellness retreat, art studio - you name it! From

    Steve Russell Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    28401 N 55th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /22

    $1,573,047

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    5720 E Lowden Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,549,592

    Shea Homes The Reserves at Lone Mountain

    5720 E Lowden Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /48

      Est $2,146,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      39750 N Linda Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      39750 N Linda Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $721/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,395,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Walker Compass

  • /75

    $925,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,155 Sq Ft

    5544 E Dusty Wren Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    What a rare opportunity to own a private homesite in Colina del Norte with no neighboring homes and unobstructed Sonoran Desert viewsThis inviting 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and charm. A spacious bonus room provides endless possibilities--ideal as a 5th bedroom, home office, media room, or even a potential 3rd car garage conversion depending on

    Megan Dante Real Broker

    5544 E Dusty Wren Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /30

    $495,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    33575 N Dove Lakes Dr Unit 2044, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,910

    Last Listing Agent Pam Pont HomeSmart

    33575 N Dove Lakes Dr Unit 2044, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /52

      Est $1,228,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      6209 E Bramble Berry Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      6209 E Bramble Berry Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Max Shadle Redfin Corporation

  • /51

    $975,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,265 Sq Ft

    30641 N 41st Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    This impeccably renovated & re-designed residence is a refined jewel box offering elevated design,exceptional workmanship,and effortless livability. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated with a level of finish and care rarely found at this price point, creating a truly turnkey home.The well balanced split layout includes 5 bedrooms (with 1 bedroom on main level),and 3 full baths,blending

    Troy Dowdell Gentry Real Estate

    30641 N 41st Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /4

    $455,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6107 E Lone Mountain Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $379,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,295

    Last Listing Agent Todd Stengel Morgan Taylor Realty

    6107 E Lone Mountain Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /66

      Est $1,162,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      30207 N 52nd Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      30207 N 52nd Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,105,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

• /32

    $4,995,000

    • 13,762 Sq Ft

    6450 E Cave Creek Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Turnkey Investment | 95% Occupied | Prime Location in Cave Creek Located in the heart of Cave Creek with stunning views of Black Mountain, this fully leased, mixed-use commercial building presents an outstanding investment opportunity. With 95% occupancy, it delivers immediate cash flow and long-term value in one of Arizona's most sought-after and rapidly growing markets. The property features a

    Paul Scortea HomeSmart

    6450 E Cave Creek Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /52

    $1,475,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6525 E Cave Creek Rd Unit 38, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,516,166

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Boyce Stag Realty AZ

    6525 E Cave Creek Rd Unit 38, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /9

      Est $1,161,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      32207 N 56th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      32207 N 56th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,172,500
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Lesieutre Red Manor Realty

  • /42

    $825,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    6421 E Gloria Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT & FRESHLY PAINTED UPSTAIRS! Located in the desirable Lone Mountain area of Cave Creek, this home offers the perfect blend of desert charm, privacy and functionality. Situated on over an acre, this 3B/2B home with 2900 SF provides stunning mountain views, room to roam, an no HOA. This home features vaulted ceilings, an open living area, and an eat in kitchen with island breakfast

    Lisa Dixon HomeSmart

    6421 E Gloria Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /51

    $605,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    31259 N 42nd Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,136

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stine Coldwell Banker Realty

    31259 N 42nd Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /35

      Est $1,625,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      6010 E Brianna Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      6010 E Brianna Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,675,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Wilkins Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

  • /6

    $195,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $174,107 per Acre

    36502 N 26th St Unit 4, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Great opportunity to own vacant land in Cave Creek, AZ! Ideal for a custom home or investment, this property offers peaceful surroundings, beautiful views, and easy access to town, lakes, and outdoor recreation. Don't miss your chance to build in one of Arizona's most desirable mountain communities

    Daniel Barraza My Home Group Real Estate

    36502 N 26th St Unit 4, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /45

    $715,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4914 E Windstone Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,485

    Last Listing Agent Payton Kelnhofer eXp Realty

    4914 E Windstone Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /67

      Est $1,121,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      6210 E Bramble Berry Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      6210 E Bramble Berry Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jones Fathom Realty Elite

  • /55

    $1,400,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,461 Sq Ft

    4549 E Blue Sky Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Better Than The Day it was Built. Dramatic High End Remodel w/ Premium Lot NOT a flip Hardwood 7'' wide plank floors throughout except 3 bedrooms. NEW Iron and Glass double door entry. All new everything inside. FORNO high-end new appliances. Custom cabinets with quartz and granite counters t/o. All new baths with floor to ceiling tile. New Master free standing tub and glass enclosed shower. All

    Lloyd Fox 1912 Realty

    4549 E Blue Sky Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /70

    $875,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    28238 N 67th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,019

    Last Listing Agent James Pyburn HomeSmart

    28238 N 67th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      5837 E Mark Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5837 E Mark Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,249,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Avedis Awanesian eXp Realty

  • /62

    $2,395,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,969 Sq Ft

    36092 N Summit Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Exterior Painted April 2026. Both AC Units replaced February 2026. Breathtaking views of the Sonoran Desert surrounding this beautiful custom 4 bedroom home in Canyon Ridge Estates. Enter this beautiful home from a private courtyard with a stone fireplace, flagstone walkway and custom landscaping. The interior has high ceilings, retractable doors to the patio and stone floors in the main living

    AnaMarie Rigo West USA Realty

    36092 N Summit Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home