31

Recently Sold Cavetown, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /84

    $355,980 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    12103 Itnyre Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,259

    Last Listing Agent Kaleb Hurley Hurley Real Estate & Auctions

    12103 Itnyre Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /47

    $440,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    22420 Old Georgetown Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Preston Fouke Real Estate Innovations

    22420 Old Georgetown Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    11736 Mapleville Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,702

    Last Listing Agent Mike McCarthy Metro DMV Realty

    11736 Mapleville Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /51

    $324,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    22128 Pikeside Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,785

    Last Listing Agent Robert Krop Keller Williams Realty Centre

    22128 Pikeside Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /56

    $380,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    43 Crystal Falls Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,612

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Grimes J&B Real Estate

    43 Crystal Falls Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /60

    $385,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    22019 Mohawk Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,697

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Myers RE/MAX Results

    22019 Mohawk Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /33

    $305,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    21918 Jefferson Blvd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,298

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Santacroce Coldwell Banker Premier

    21918 Jefferson Blvd, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /41

    $435,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    22107 Beaverbrook Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,015

    Last Listing Agent Debra Moser Samson Properties

    22107 Beaverbrook Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /38

    $400,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    11808 Saint Marys Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,302

    Last Listing Agent Florence Wise Real Estate Innovations

    11808 Saint Marys Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /49

    $319,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    22054 Mohawk Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,844

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Eyler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    22054 Mohawk Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /44

    $340,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    11906 Iroquois Ave, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,774

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Nikirk Roberts Realty Group, LLC

    11906 Iroquois Ave, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /19

    $265,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    22812 Federal Lookout Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Lessin Save 6, Incorporated

    22812 Federal Lookout Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /32

    $450,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    22028 Beaverbrook Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,978

    Last Listing Agent Christine Reeder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    22028 Beaverbrook Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /41

    $356,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    11936 Comanche Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,539

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth MacLaren RE/MAX Results

    11936 Comanche Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /3

    $349,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    22104 Pot o Gold Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF

    Current Estimated Value $357,045

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kline RE/MAX Results

    22104 Pot o Gold Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /49

    $325,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    12026 Christy Ave, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,526

    Last Listing Agent Erin Kelly J&B Real Estate

    12026 Christy Ave, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /55

    $360,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    11910 Haven Hill Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,047

    Last Listing Agent Joaquin Cerritos RE/MAX Realty Group

    11910 Haven Hill Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /39

    $357,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    13 W Douglas Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,097

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Harshman RE/MAX Results

    13 W Douglas Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /59

    $325,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    103 Rebeccas Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,832

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kline RE/MAX Results

    103 Rebeccas Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /34

    $312,700 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    104 Rebeccas Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,491

    Last Listing Agent Ashley M. Miller CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    104 Rebeccas Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /33

    $315,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    121 Eagles Ridge, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,110

    Last Listing Agent sara repp Real Estate Innovations

    121 Eagles Ridge, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /48

    $262,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    39 N Maple Ave, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,312

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fortson Charis Realty Group

    39 N Maple Ave, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /48

    $532,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    21689 Jefferson Blvd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,665

    Last Listing Agent Jim Ward The Glocker Group Realty Results

    21689 Jefferson Blvd, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /56

    $399,900 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    107 Sherris Way, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,540

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Hamilton RE/MAX Results

    107 Sherris Way, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /38

    $210,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    64 Stanley Hauver Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,872

64 Stanley Hauver Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /28

    $319,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    16 Chips Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,977

    Last Listing Agent Linda Barkdoll Ronnie Martin Realty, Inc.

    16 Chips Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /13

    $140,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    22916 Cavetown Church Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Ashton RE/MAX Results

    22916 Cavetown Church Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /18

    $109,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    11515 Orange Blossom Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $73,267 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,536

    Last Listing Agent Debra Moser Samson Properties

    11515 Orange Blossom Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /62

    $567,900 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    11510 Orange Blossom Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,990

11510 Orange Blossom Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    103 Jasons Ridge, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,307

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Holtz Northrop Realty

    103 Jasons Ridge, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /43

    $326,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    119 Jasons Ridge, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,009

    Last Listing Agent sara repp Real Estate Innovations

    119 Jasons Ridge, Smithsburg, MD 21783
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home