30,246

Cayuga County, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $89,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    5 Howard St, Auburn, NY 13021

    Why rent when you can own your own home!! So much potential in this large 4-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home. There is 1 bedroom and 1 full bathroom on the first floor with the other 3 bedrooms and full bathroom on the second floor. Large dining room with natural light. There is a deck off the back of the house to sit and enjoy the back yard. This is a must-see property do not wait to schedule your

    Gene Kranz Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    5 Howard St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    23 Cady St, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,875

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hardesty Listing by Lake Homes Realty LLC

    23 Cady St, Auburn, NY 13021
    • /2

      Est $391,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 E Lake Rd, Port Byron, NY 13140

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      141 E Lake Rd, Port Byron, NY 13140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 201% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • Last Sold Price $130,000

      Last Listing Agent Lee Holmes Howard Hanna

  • /9

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 5.21 Acres
    • $22,073 per Acre

    0 Swamp Rd Unit S1676287, Sennett, NY 13021

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home or invest in land with this 5-acre lot located on the corner of Franklin Street Rd and Swamp Rd in Auburn. A gravel driveway is already in place off Swamp Rd, providing easy access and a head start for future development. The lot is mostly cleared, making it ideal for building, while a wooded area toward the back adds privacy and a scenic

    Emily Ehrgott Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    0 Swamp Rd Unit S1676287, Sennett, NY 13021
  • /2

    $30,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2575 Smith Rd, Moravia, NY 13118

    • Land
    • 55.02 Acres
    • $554 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,850

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kent Listing by Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    2575 Smith Rd, Moravia, NY 13118
    • /2

      Est $223,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      11146 Duck Lake Rd, Red Creek, NY 13143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      11146 Duck Lake Rd, Red Creek, NY 13143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Below List Price
      • $65/SF
      • Last Sold Price $110,500

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Amie Amie's Real Estate

  • /18

    $16,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    134 4th Dr, Weedsport, NY 13166

    This 2 bedroom could be a nice home with a little work. Comes with stainless steel stove and refrigerator.Has a great deck and 2 car parking.

    Debora Clark Listing by Riordan Realty

    134 4th Dr, Weedsport, NY 13166
  • /2

    $238,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2659 Tanner Rd, Weedsport, NY 13166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,737

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bachta Listing by Riordan Realty

    2659 Tanner Rd, Weedsport, NY 13166
    • /2

      Est $189,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      9600 Powers Rd, Weedsport, NY 13166

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      9600 Powers Rd, Weedsport, NY 13166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Below List Price
      • $39/SF
      • Last Sold Price $80,000

      Last Listing Agent Maryanne Smithers Howard Hanna

  • /20

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    11 Belle Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

    BEST AND FINAL OFFERS DUE BY 5PM, EDT ON 4/23. NO ESCALATION CLAUSES Whether you are looking to renovate, reimagine, or invest, 11 Belle Avenue offers a strong foundation in a conveniently located Auburn setting. Tucked at the end of a quiet street just off Lake Avenue, this ranch home sits on just under 3/4 of an acre, offering a combination of lot size, location, and one-level living that is

    Michael DeRosa Listing by Michael DeRosa Exchange

    11 Belle Ave, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    35 Parker St, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,229

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Baier Listing by Baier Real Estate LLC

    35 Parker St, Auburn, NY 13021
    • /2

      Est $126,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      10064 Jordan Rd, Jordan, NY 13080

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      10064 Jordan Rd, Jordan, NY 13080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $89/SF
      • Last Sold Price $101,850

      Last Listing Agent Vera Kuss Dropped Members

  • /21

    $89,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    30 Westlake Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

    Bring this Victorian beauty back to life! Conveniently located a short walk away from downtown Auburn allowing easy access to shopping, dining, schools and the hospital. Strong bones make for a great foundation for your vision. You'll notice hardwoods throughout along with intricate woodwork that you just don't see in today's homes. The first level is a functional layout with living room and

    Jacob Loope Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    30 Westlake Ave, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $127,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    179 Main St, Port Byron, NY 13140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,476

    Last Listing Agent Lori Murnane Listing by Green Meadows Realty LLC

    179 Main St, Port Byron, NY 13140
    • /2

      Est $251,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      10084 Jordan Rd, Jordan, NY 13080

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      10084 Jordan Rd, Jordan, NY 13080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 206% Below List Price
      • $44/SF
      • Last Sold Price $82,000

      Last Listing Agent Karen White Dropped Members

  • /44

    $135,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft

    76 E Genesee St, Auburn, NY 13021

    This charming and spacious two-family residence located in Auburn, is a standout opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants. Built in 1880, this classic brick home offers an impressive 3,386 square feet of living space and sits on a generous 0.28-acre lot. With both units fully vacant, the property is ideal for an owner-occupant looking to live in one unit while generating rental income

    Mackenzie Rice Listing by Kirnan Real Estate

    76 E Genesee St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $144,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9 Wallace Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,547

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bachta Listing by Riordan Realty

    9 Wallace Ave, Auburn, NY 13021
    • /2

      Est $118,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      282 Fire Lane 8, Jordan, NY 13080

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      282 Fire Lane 8, Jordan, NY 13080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • Last Sold Price $65,000

      Last Listing Agent Tamela Hoffman Hunt Real Estate

  • /4

    $289,900

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,926 Sq Ft

    15 Perrine St, Auburn, NY 13021

    This fully tenant-occupied quadplex offers a rare opportunity to acquire a high-performing asset with strong cash flow and recent capital improvements. Located adjacent to 17 Perrine Street and boasting 3,926 sq ft of living space, this property is ideal for investors seeking a stabilized, low-maintenance addition to their portfolio. Unit 1 is a 1 bedroom offering new flooring, updated kitchen

    David Ansuini Listing by The Young Agency

    15 Perrine St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    9 New York 90, Union Springs, NY 13160

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $405,983 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 745 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paulette Lefever Listing by Lake Country Real Estate

    9 New York 90, Union Springs, NY 13160
    • /2

      Est $195,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      10178 Slab City Rd, Jordan, NY 13080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      10178 Slab City Rd, Jordan, NY 13080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 237% Below List Price
      • $39/SF
      • Last Sold Price $58,000

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Lee Drops for Syracuse

  • /25

    $115,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft

    11 Barber St, Auburn, NY 13021

    WELCOME TO THIS CHARMING TWO-UNIT MULTI-FAMILY HOME AT 11 BARBER STREET! THIS PROPERTY OFFERS THE PERFECT OPPORTUNITY FOR BOTH INVESTORS AND HOMEOWNERS LOOKING TO EARN RENTAL INCOME. THIS HOME WAS RECENTLY UPDATED TO MEET THE CITY OF AUBURN’S CODE STANDARDS FOR RENTALS! THE FIRST UNIT FEATURES A SPACIOUS THREE-BEDROOM, ONE-BATHROOM LAYOUT AND WILL BE SOLD VACANT, MAKING IT IDEAL FOR AN

    Jason Maddison Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    11 Barber St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    12 Arch St, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,031

12 Arch St, Auburn, NY 13021
    • /2

      Est $154,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      10730 Baker Rd, Cato, NY 13033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1868
      10730 Baker Rd, Cato, NY 13033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Below List Price
      • $42/SF
      • Last Sold Price $79,900

      Last Listing Agent Dean Cummins Sun Harvest Realty Inc.

  • /50

    $785,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    43 White Anchor Cove, Jordan, NY 13080

    Welcome to 43 White Anchor Cove, a rare lakeside retreat nestled on nearly 11 acres with a private 2-acre pond and 2,600 feet of Cross Lake waterfront. This home is a showcase of thoughtful design and custom craftsmanship, blending comfort, style, and the best of outdoor living. The exterior features white pine board and batten siding, a stamped walkway leading to a pergola-covered entry, and a

    Ben Gray Listing by eXp Realty

    43 White Anchor Cove, Jordan, NY 13080
  • /2

    $42,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    14912 Center Rd, Sterling, NY 13156

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $20,238 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,532

    Last Listing Agent Teri Beckwith Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    14912 Center Rd, Sterling, NY 13156
    • /2

      Est $255,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      3260 State Route 370, Cato, NY 13033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1825
      3260 State Route 370, Cato, NY 13033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • Last Sold Price $140,000

      Last Listing Agent Dean Cummins Sun Harvest Realty Inc.

  • /31

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    17 Mattie St, Auburn, NY 13021

    Charming Move-In Ready Home with Spacious Yard & Bonus Space! Welcome to this charming and move-in ready home offering 3 bedrooms and beautifully updated, spacious bathrooms. The inviting covered front porch is the perfect place to relax and enjoy the peaceful neighborhood setting. Inside, the first floor features a bright living room, a formal dining room, and a large kitchen with a peninsula

    Lucas Ferrin Listing by Lucas & Co Realty

    17 Mattie St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    9 Aurelius Ave Unit 11, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,422

    Last Listing Agent Matt Chalanick Listing by The Real Estate Agency

    9 Aurelius Ave Unit 11, Auburn, NY 13021
    • /2

      Est $343,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      3596 State Route 370, Cato, NY 13033

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3596 State Route 370, Cato, NY 13033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • Last Sold Price $185,500

      Last Listing Agent Dean Cummins Sun Harvest Realty Inc.

  • /16

    $139,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    120 Cottage St Unit B, Auburn, NY 13021

    Brand-new one floor living - look no further! This beautifully crafted 2-bedroom, 1-bath townhome features an open floor plan with a spacious living area seamlessly flowing into the kitchen. The modern kitchen is equipped with brand-new stainless steel appliances, sleek granite countertops, and a layout that’s perfect for both cooking and entertaining. Step outside to your private patio, ideal

    Tim Tompkins Listing by Howard Hanna

    120 Cottage St Unit B, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2408 Turnpike Rd, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,749

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Nugent Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    2408 Turnpike Rd, Auburn, NY 13021
    • /2

      Est $320,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      3307 Cottle Rd, Weedsport, NY 13166

      • 8 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      3307 Cottle Rd, Weedsport, NY 13166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 174% Below List Price
      • $29/SF
      • Last Sold Price $117,000

      Last Listing Agent Karen White Dropped Members

  • /2

    $144,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft

    41 Walnut St Unit 43, Auburn, NY 13021

    Rare East End side-by-side duplex offering two bedrooms on each side with all separate utilities — a fantastic opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants. This well-maintained property features numerous updates and upgrades throughout, providing peace of mind and added value. Conveniently located within walking distance to schools and parks, this property combines strong rental potential

    Todd Post Listing by Post Realty

    41 Walnut St Unit 43, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $196,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    38 Adams Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,484

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Evans Listing by RE/MAX Masters

    38 Adams Ave, Auburn, NY 13021
    • /2

      Est $219,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      3237 Cottle Rd, Weedsport, NY 13166

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      3237 Cottle Rd, Weedsport, NY 13166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 197% Below List Price
      • $71/SF
      • Last Sold Price $74,000

      Last Listing Agent Dale Karlik Riordan Realty

  • /2

    $498,000

    • 30 Beds
    • 20,242 Sq Ft

    8939 Oakland St, Weedsport, NY 13166

    This 20,000+ sq. ft. building is located 5 Minutes from exit 40,NYS Thruway Weedsport NY. Used formerly as an adult home, known as Evergreen Heights, was the residence for up to 60 people. This building could be utilized for any agency or non-profit for their consumers. It is in good condition. Two separate wings with 30 beds in each wing, it has two common areas for socializing and for visitors.

    Dean Cummins Listing by Sun Harvest Realty Inc.

    8939 Oakland St, Weedsport, NY 13166
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    0 New York 34b, Venice Center, NY 13147

    • Land
    • 6.3 Acres
    • $8,730 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Dudek Listing by Riordan Realty

    0 New York 34b, Venice Center, NY 13147
    • /2

      Est $218,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      9154 Pump Rd, Jordan, NY 13080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      9154 Pump Rd, Jordan, NY 13080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Below List Price
      • $60/SF
      • Last Sold Price $109,900

      Last Listing Agent Karen White Dropped Members

  • /2

    $59,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    5 West St, Auburn, NY 13021

    Attention all Investors this 2 unit is a great little investment.The front apt. is a 1 bedroom with a long term tenant of over 8 years.The rear 3 bedroom apt. also has a tenant of over 10 years.The owner has done some updates including a new rear roof.Call today for your showing!!!!

    John Triska Listing by CROWNREALTYNY.COM

    5 West St, Auburn, NY 13021

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home