30,247

Cayuga County, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $59,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    5 West St, Auburn, NY 13021

    Attention all Investors this 2 unit is a great little investment.The front apt. is a 1 bedroom with a long term tenant of over 8 years.The rear 3 bedroom apt. also has a tenant of over 10 years.The owner has done some updates including a new rear roof.Call today for your showing!!!!

    John Triska Listing by CROWNREALTYNY.COM

    5 West St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    316 N Marvine Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,086

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Fisher Listing by Pisciotti Real Estate

    316 N Marvine Ave, Auburn, NY 13021
    • /2

      Est $259,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      9562 Oakland Rd, Weedsport, NY 13166

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9562 Oakland Rd, Weedsport, NY 13166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • Last Sold Price $132,000

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Stebbins Baier Real Estate

  • /17

    $119,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    16 Wright Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

    Sparkling Freshly Painted Colonial In Auburn Boasting A Large Livingroom w/ Gleaming Floors Leading To The Formal Dining Room & Remodeled Oak Kitchen w/ White Gas Stove & Rangehood*The First Floor Also Has A Laundry & Remodeled Bath* The Second Floor Has Three Bedroom, Two Have New Carpeting & One Has Hardwood Floors*Check Out The Huge Back Yard*Delayed Negotiations Until Monday 12/1/2025 @ 6:00pm

    Richard Orczyk Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    16 Wright Ave, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    136 Osborne St, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,601

    Last Listing Agent Julie Brooks Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    136 Osborne St, Auburn, NY 13021
    • /2

      Est $229,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      2800 E Rude St, Weedsport, NY 13166

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2800 E Rude St, Weedsport, NY 13166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • Last Sold Price $123,490

      Last Listing Agent Marie Mentillo Emmi's Realty Inc

  • /19

    $195,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    963 Main St, Locke, NY 13092

    Spacious and versatile, this 4-bedroom, 2-story home offers comfort, flexibility, and valuable updates throughout. The open-concept kitchen and dining area create a welcoming space for gatherings, complemented by brand-new flooring that extends into the living room. Upstairs, generously sized bedrooms provide plenty of room to grow, with the option to easily convert the oversized bedroom into a

    Colleen Nash Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    963 Main St, Locke, NY 13092
  • /43

    $116,600

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5 First Hill St, Port Byron, NY 13140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,947

    Last Listing Agent Lori Murnane Listing by Green Meadows Realty LLC

    5 First Hill St, Port Byron, NY 13140
    • /2

      Est $205,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      8762 S Seneca St, Weedsport, NY 13166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      8762 S Seneca St, Weedsport, NY 13166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • Last Sold Price $117,500

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Powell Hunt Real Estate

  • /33

    $349,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    129 Fire Lane 13, Jordan, NY 13080

    Welcome to your ideal lakeside getaway located on Cross Lake at Fire Lane 13. This location offers breathtaking lake views with 61 feet of deeded waterfront, and your very own private dock (dock is new, valued at $9,000). Do not underestimate this house; it is significantly larger than it appears, and includes two distinct living areas, making it perfect for summer guests. The cottage comprises 4

    Sharon Hopler Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    129 Fire Lane 13, Jordan, NY 13080
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    704 Bell Rd, Red Creek, NY 13143

    • Land
    • 34.8 Acres
    • $3,736 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,554

    Last Listing Agent Nicole McNeilly Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    704 Bell Rd, Red Creek, NY 13143
    • /2

      Est $310,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      2705 Van Buren St, Weedsport, NY 13166

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      2705 Van Buren St, Weedsport, NY 13166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Below List Price
      • $44/SF
      • Last Sold Price $150,000

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Harding Dropped Members

  • /24

    $224,900

    • Land
    • 24,650 Sq Ft
    • $397,420 per Acre

    16162 Sunset Dr, Sterling, NY 13156

    Here’s your chance to grab not just one, but two great properties in the laid-back Moon Beach area of Sterling NY — perfect for building your getaway and enjoying everything that life near the lake has to offer. The first lot is spacious, partially developed, cleared & mowed, has a new limestone driveway, power on site, and public water available at the road. There’s even a two-story cottage

    Jeff Tonkin Listing by Century 21 Galloway Realty

    16162 Sunset Dr, Sterling, NY 13156
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    238 State St, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,927

    Last Listing Agent Matt Chalanick Listing by The Real Estate Agency

    238 State St, Auburn, NY 13021
    • /2

      Est $382,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      6113 Deerview Dr, Auburn, NY 13021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6113 Deerview Dr, Auburn, NY 13021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • Last Sold Price $245,000

      Last Listing Agent James Driscoll Auburn Sherlock Homes R.E.

  • /19

    $179,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    152 Cottage St, Auburn, NY 13021

    Welcome to 152 Cottage St. the perfect starter home that's move in ready.This home offer's 2 bedrooms 1 full bath and plenty of updates.The interior is all feshly painted and the hardwood floors have been brought back to life setting off the original woodwork throughout.New tile flooring in the kitchen and bath area really flow nice with the hardwood's.The exterior of this home has been freshly

    John Triska Listing by CROWNREALTYNY.COM

    152 Cottage St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5911 S Street Rd, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,068

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Diffin Listing by The Real Estate Agency

    5911 S Street Rd, Auburn, NY 13021
    • /2

      Est $264,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      6161 Murphy Dr, Auburn, NY 13021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6161 Murphy Dr, Auburn, NY 13021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • Last Sold Price $164,000

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Krause Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices CNY Realty

  • /38

    $725,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft

    5017 W Lake Rd, Auburn, NY 13021

    This fabulous Owasco Lake property boasts 264' of private, level lakefront, 2.34 acres and a charming 4 bedroom home offering incredible lakeviews from most rooms and hardwoods thoughout. The Colonial features an open floor plan, perfect for entertaining & space for all. The spacious, updated kitchen offers a large island with seating, an additional breakfast bar w/seating on both sides, granite

    Romy Callahan Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    5017 W Lake Rd, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    8 New York 90, Union Springs, NY 13160

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $409,483 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 745 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paulette Lefever Listing by Lake Country Real Estate

    8 New York 90, Union Springs, NY 13160
    • /2

      Est $247,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      1982 W Genesee Street Rd, Auburn, NY 13021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1982 W Genesee Street Rd, Auburn, NY 13021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Below List Price
      • $70/SF
      • Last Sold Price $129,000

      Last Listing Agent PHILIP COLBY Dropped Members

  • /6

    $549,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    8052 Centerport Rd, Auburn, NY 13021

    Stunning to-be-built 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offering modern design, exceptional craftsmanship, and a peaceful rural setting in the Town of Throop. This thoughtfully planned layout provides true first-floor living, featuring a spacious great room with cathedral ceilings, an open kitchen with solid-surface counters, and a private first-floor primary suite with full bath. Two additional first-floor

    Marian Anderson Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    8052 Centerport Rd, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $324,900

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    5547 Mobbs Rd, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,705

5547 Mobbs Rd, Auburn, NY 13021
    • /2

      Est $219,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      6171 Lime Kiln Rd, Auburn, NY 13021

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6171 Lime Kiln Rd, Auburn, NY 13021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • Last Sold Price $114,900

      Last Listing Agent Gary Hooper Howard Hanna

  • /13

    $159,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    53 Parker St, Auburn, NY 13021

    This charming three-bedroom, one-bath home offers nearly 1,500 sq. ft. of living space within walking distance to the park and school. Recently remodeled throughout, it features a brand-new kitchen and bathroom, all new carpeting and flooring, and an inviting open floor plan. Set in a private location, this home is a definite must-see at this price point!

    Todd Post Listing by Post Realty

    53 Parker St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $204,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    69 Lansing St, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,106

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Tapio Listing by Finger Lakes Sothebys Intl.

    69 Lansing St, Auburn, NY 13021
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 W Genesee Street Rd, Cayuga, NY 13034

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      309 W Genesee Street Rd, Cayuga, NY 13034

      Last Sold Summary

      • $60/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 10, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Ross Walker Listing by Post Realty

  • /25

    $124,999

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    43 Grant Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

    New Price! 2 Story Home with 4 Bedrooms, 1.5 Bath, Spacious Living room & Dining room with hardwood flooring. Full bath upstairs with a 1/2 bath down. Attic storage. Front enclosed porch and small side yard for low maintenance. Newer Roof. Shared driveway with room for 2 vehicles. Fantastic price for a 4 bed/ 2 bath home. Great Investment property with good income potential or Nice priced home

    Diane Brown Listing by Auburn Sherlock Homes R.E.

    43 Grant Ave, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $271,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    15631 Fire Lane 2, Sterling, NY 13156

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,395

    Last Listing Agent Laura LaManna Listing by Real Broker NY LLC

    15631 Fire Lane 2, Sterling, NY 13156
    • /2

      Est $238,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      6789 Laraway Rd, Cayuga, NY 13034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6789 Laraway Rd, Cayuga, NY 13034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Below List Price
      • $83/SF
      • Last Sold Price $142,800

      Last Listing Agent Tom Donovan Dropped Members

  • /43

    $119,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    14 Mary St, Auburn, NY 13021

    HISTORIC AUBURN OPPORTUNITY AWAITS—BRIMMING WITH CHARACTER & READY FOR ITS NEXT CHAPTER! Built in 1890 & offering over 2,000 sq ft, this 4-bedroom, 1 bath home is rich with original detail & ready for reinvention. Tall ceilings, classic woodwork & generous room sizes create the perfect backdrop for renovation & value-add upside. Previously configured as a duplex, the property offers potential for

    Julie Jones Listing by Bell Home Team

    14 Mary St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    34 Liberty St, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,078

    Last Listing Agent Richard Borza Listing by Ted Leader Real Estate

    34 Liberty St, Auburn, NY 13021
    • /2

      Est $227,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      6190 Court St, Cayuga, NY 13034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1789
      6190 Court St, Cayuga, NY 13034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 184% Below List Price
      • $23/SF
      • Last Sold Price $80,000

      Last Listing Agent Midge Fricano Lake Country Real Estate

  • /28

    $465,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    5898 Dunning Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

    Situated on a nice country lot, this well-maintained ranch home offers comfortable one-floor living with plenty of space. The home features 3 bedrooms and 21⁄2 baths, including a spacious primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and private bath. The open kitchen and living room create a welcoming space while the formal dining room and den provide extra room for gatherings, work, or relaxation. A

    Richard Van Liew Listing by CROWNREALTYNY.COM

    5898 Dunning Ave, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    10034 Jordan Rd, Jordan, NY 13080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,800

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Wilcken Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    10034 Jordan Rd, Jordan, NY 13080
    • /2

      Est $250,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      6184 Center St, Cayuga, NY 13034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6184 Center St, Cayuga, NY 13034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Below List Price
      • $66/SF
      • Last Sold Price $129,000

      Last Listing Agent Midge Fricano Lake Country Real Estate

  • /35

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft

    439 N Seward Ave Unit 441, Auburn, NY 13021

    Lovingly maintained two-family home with beautiful, private backyard and finished attic. Perfect for dual-family occupants, as an in-law suite, or could be converted into a spacious single-family residence. Each side has three bedrooms with closets, one full bath, and the 439 address features an additional powder room on the first floor. The 439 address kitchen boasts all-walnut, handmade

    Peter Babbles Listing by RE/MAX Masters

    439 N Seward Ave Unit 441, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $278,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1333 Mcallister Rd, Locke, NY 13092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,109

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Miller Fedrizzi RE/MAX In Motion

    1333 Mcallister Rd, Locke, NY 13092
    • /2

      Est $455,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      6363 Water St, Cayuga, NY 13034

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      6363 Water St, Cayuga, NY 13034

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • Last Sold Price $265,000

      Last Listing Agent Belinda Fratto Howard Hanna

  • /41

    $139,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    132 Oakleaf Dr, Weedsport, NY 13166

    Beautiful two-year-old home in the premier community of Shadybrook Estates, offering an exceptional opportunity for affordable homeownership with extensive upgrades throughout. Meticulously maintained and in excellent condition, this home provides modern comfort without the wait for new construction. The monthly lot rent of $540 includes real estate taxes on the home. This thoughtfully designed

    Bradley Wilson Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    132 Oakleaf Dr, Weedsport, NY 13166

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home