2,035

Recently Sold Cedar City, UT Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    0 Lot 19 4b Ranch | Phase 5 Unit 114016, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $242,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Christensen ERA Realty Center

  • /21

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    405 Bramblewood Dr, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,329

    Last Listing Agent Coby Zobell ERA Realty Center

    405 Bramblewood Dr, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /25

    $334,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1120 Bulloch Cir, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,438

    Last Listing Agent Steve Nelson Stratum Real Estate Group So Branch

    1120 Bulloch Cir, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /55

    $479,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    341 S 3425 W, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,419

    Last Listing Agent MARIA MCARTHUR ERA BROKERS CONSOLIDATED SG

    341 S 3425 W, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /4

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1936 S Hidden Canyon Rd, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $358,974 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Skye Longhurst Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC South Branch Office

    1936 S Hidden Canyon Rd, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /4

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1687 S 4150 W, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $285,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Jolley FATHOM REALTY CEDAR

    1687 S 4150 W, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /13

    $89,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6864 N 3625 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $71,920 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,930

    Last Listing Agent BILL FOWLER KW ASCEND KELLER WILLIAMS REAL

    6864 N 3625 W, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /8

    $269,990 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    586 May Dr Unit 1132, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Coates D.R. Horton, Inc

    586 May Dr Unit 1132, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /2

    $552,880 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2686 W Black Sage Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF

    Current Estimated Value $540,770

    Last Listing Agent CHANTAL DREW Luxury Group

    2686 W Black Sage Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /72

    $499,995 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1190 E Nichols Canyon Rd, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,786

    Last Listing Agent Jared Zimmer Re/Max Properties

    1190 E Nichols Canyon Rd, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /3

    $10,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 Parcel E-0516-0005-0000 Unit 25-257460, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAVID HORNICK Stratum Real Estate Group So Branch

  • /26

    $504,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    627 S Foundation Trail Unit 107, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,000

    D.R. Horton Old Sorrel Ranch

    627 S Foundation Trail Unit 107, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /58

    $379,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    68 W Sunset Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,260

    Last Listing Agent Stormy Bulloch Century 21 1st Choice Realty

    68 W Sunset Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /53

    $695,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4785 N 2525 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,000

    Last Listing Agent Ben Batty ERA Realty Center

    4785 N 2525 W, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /15

    $324,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2954 W Lagrand St Unit 1158, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Old Sorrel Ranch - Townhomes

    2954 W Lagrand St Unit 1158, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /35

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    16 N 200 E, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,158

    Last Listing Agent JAIMI PAYNE RED ROCK REAL ESTATE CENTRAL

    16 N 200 E, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /59

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    3765 W 800 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,356

    Last Listing Agent Landon Anglin Re/Max Properties

    3765 W 800 N, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /7

    $563,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2390 W 5190 N Unit Lot 4, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,470

    Last Listing Agent Paige Marsh STRATUM REAL ESTATE PLLC BRANCH ll

    2390 W 5190 N Unit Lot 4, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /36

    $292,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1577 S 1450 W Unit C, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,333

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Davis ERA Realty Center

    1577 S 1450 W Unit C, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /55

    $698,900 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    2570 W Carmel Canyon Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,667

    Last Listing Agent Carlyn Bedwell BHHS Nevada Properties

    2570 W Carmel Canyon Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /37

    $568,630 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4432 W 100 N Unit Lot 186, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paige Marsh Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC (Branch II)

    4432 W 100 N Unit Lot 186, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /40

    $609,000 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    4330 W 1275 S, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,490

    Last Listing Agent Kole Halladay ERA Realty Center

    4330 W 1275 S, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /68

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    814 S 860 W, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,397

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Evans ERA BROKERS CONSOLIDATED SG

    814 S 860 W, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /22

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    201 S 1650 St W Unit Cir, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $209,677 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DENNIE SCHMIDT Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC South Branch Office

    201 S 1650 St W Unit Cir, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /28

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    920 S 25 E Unit 11D, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,632

    Last Listing Agent Kole Halladay ERA Realty Center

    920 S 25 E Unit 11D, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /83

    $614,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2085 N Ashdown Forest Rd, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,336

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Davis ERA Realty Center

    2085 N Ashdown Forest Rd, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /39

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    51 S 4375 W Unit 1, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Rushton Coldwell Banker Advantage

    51 S 4375 W Unit 1, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /37

    $590,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1726 N 3175 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,872

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ansley EXP REALTY LLC (So Utah)

    1726 N 3175 W, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /29

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4468 N Pioneer Dr, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,615

    Last Listing Agent Alex Murillo RealtyPath LLC (Fidelity St. George)

    4468 N Pioneer Dr, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /27

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3563 W Foundation Trail, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,396

    Last Listing Agent Mari Eddy ERA Realty Center

    3563 W Foundation Trail, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /39

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    195 E Fiddlers Cyn Rd Unit 66, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,928

195 E Fiddlers Cyn Rd Unit 66, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /51

    $324,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    51 S 4375 W Unit 7, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Hansen Coldwell Banker Advantage

    51 S 4375 W Unit 7, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /3

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    0 Lot 17 4b Ranch | Phase 5 Unit 114192, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $281,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Christensen ERA Realty Center

  • /17

    $199,800 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    616 & 648 Cedar Highlands Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • Land
    • 8.86 Acres
    • $22,551 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bird STRATUM REAL ESTATE PLLC BRANCH ll

    616 & 648 Cedar Highlands Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /27

    $484,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2822 W 5300 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,140

    Last Listing Agent Norma Ryerson RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

    2822 W 5300 N, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /64

    $799,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    838 E High Cedar Highlands Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 438 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,862

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Prisbrey Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC South Branch Office

    838 E High Cedar Highlands Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /32

    $560,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    4273 N 2425 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,027

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Moss LRG Collective

    4273 N 2425 W, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /72

    $314,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    51 S 4375 W Unit 21, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Rushton Coldwell Banker Advantage

    51 S 4375 W Unit 21, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /10

    $106,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3848 W 975 S Unit Ph 3 Lot 14, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $322,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mari Eddy ERA Realty Center

    3848 W 975 S Unit Ph 3 Lot 14, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /22

    $247,400 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    1895 N 550 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,187

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lemmon KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty

    1895 N 550 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home