2,036

Recently Sold Cedar City, UT Homes

Section Image
  • /54

    $479,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2861 W 25 N, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,733

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Carter Stratum Real Estate Group So Branch

    2861 W 25 N, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /23

    $479,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4836 N 2350 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,976

    Last Listing Agent Steve Nelson Stratum Real Estate Group So Branch

    4836 N 2350 W, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /41

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2953 W Ezra Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,527

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA CHILDS RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

    2953 W Ezra Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /83

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    156 S 4050 W, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,313

    Last Listing Agent Coby Zobell ERA Realty Center

    156 S 4050 W, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /19

    $417,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3041 W Ekko View Loop, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,000

    Last Listing Agent Jason Spencer Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC South Branch Office

    3041 W Ekko View Loop, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /6

    $84,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1148 Yucca St, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $530,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

1148 Yucca St, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /36

    $590,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    914 S 4225 W, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,227

    Last Listing Agent BILL FOWLER KW ASCEND KELLER WILLIAMS REAL

    914 S 4225 W, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /2

    $999,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5727 N 1700 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF

    Current Estimated Value $841,437

    Last Listing Agent Kole Halladay ERA Realty Center

    5727 N 1700 W, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /4

    $149,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2414 W Arroyo Rd, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $275,926 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 392 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,816

    Last Listing Agent Skye Longhurst Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC South Branch Office

    2414 W Arroyo Rd, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /30

    $417,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1840 Golden Eagle, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,678

1840 Golden Eagle, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /29

    $470,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 26, 2025

    2176 W Heather Ln, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,646

    Last Listing Agent Curt Allred ERA Realty Center

    2176 W Heather Ln, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /3

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4992 W 970 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $357,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Dodd eXp Realty So Utah

    4992 W 970 N, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /3

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2335 W 3570 N Unit lot 17, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $145,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Dodd eXp Realty So Utah

    2335 W 3570 N Unit lot 17, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /25

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3154 W 1650 N Unit D, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,328

    Last Listing Agent JD Reese RED ROCK REAL ESTATE LLC

    3154 W 1650 N Unit D, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /5

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0 Lot 23 4b Ranch | Phase 5 Unit 114063, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $242,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Christensen ERA Realty Center

  • /13

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3336 W 750 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $297,170 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110 Days On Market

3336 W 750 N, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /5

    $1,568,709 Last List Price Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3.51 Acres N Main St, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • Land
    • 3.51 Acres
    • $446,926 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Roberts Coldwell Banker Commercial Advantage

    3.51 Acres N Main St, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /42

    $460,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4155 W 275 N, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,217

    Last Listing Agent Carol Huff ERA Realty Center

    4155 W 275 N, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /10

    $49,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    0 Lot 1 2 Blk Y Cedar Valley Ac Unit 25-262933, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $19,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,000

    Last Listing Agent Mari Eddy ERA Realty Center

  • /10

    $106,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3848 W 975 S, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $322,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mari Eddy ERA Realty Center

    3848 W 975 S, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /51

    $319,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    51 S 4375 W Unit 6, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Hansen Coldwell Banker Advantage

    51 S 4375 W Unit 6, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /3

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3600 3600 S, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • Land
    • 19.57 Acres
    • $22,994 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Shaw Signature Real Estate Utah (St George)

    3600 3600 S, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /58

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3880 W 925 St N, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mari Eddy ERA Realty Center

    3880 W 925 St N, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /20

    $104,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1832 S High Cedar View Dr Unit Lot 4 Blk 1, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $106,122 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STEVE BROWN Fathom Realty (Cedar City)

  • /84

    $1,199,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    470 N Main St, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,709

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Smith Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC South Branch Office

    470 N Main St, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /36

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    893 Three Fountains Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,242

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bagley ERA Realty Center

    893 Three Fountains Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /10

    $49,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    17584 W Silverpeak Ln, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $88,393 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,962

    Last Listing Agent Jared Zimmer Re/Max Properties

    17584 W Silverpeak Ln, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /35

    $645,000 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    3881 W 925 St N, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MELANIE ZITTING EXP REALTY LLC (So Utah)

    3881 W 925 St N, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /44

    $489,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    92 W 2775 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,089

92 W 2775 N, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /20

    $324,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2964 W Lagrand St Unit 1161, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Smith D.R. Horton, Inc

    2964 W Lagrand St Unit 1161, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /52

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1008 S Fountain Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,795

    Last Listing Agent Donna Christensen ERA Realty Center

    1008 S Fountain Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /15

    $334,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    602 S Rockwell Ln Unit 1179, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Coates D.R. Horton, Inc

    602 S Rockwell Ln Unit 1179, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /40

    $430,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    338 S Casa Loma Ln, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,376

    Last Listing Agent Ben Batty ERA Realty Center

    338 S Casa Loma Ln, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /26

    $307,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3069 N 125 E, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Dye Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC (Cedar)

    3069 N 125 E, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /50

    $255,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    340 W 1425 N Unit 65, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,950

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Vogt EQUITY REAL ESTATE-SOUTHERN UTAH

    340 W 1425 N Unit 65, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /10

    $106,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3790 W 975 S Unit Ph 3 Lot 10, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $322,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mari Eddy ERA Realty Center

    3790 W 975 S Unit Ph 3 Lot 10, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /4

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1902 Serenity Ln, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $211,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

1902 Serenity Ln, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /8

    $119,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    582 S Renze Adams St, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $479,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 468 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,333

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Davis ERA Realty Center

    582 S Renze Adams St, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /6

    $63,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5113 N 4000 W, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $26,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Brooks HIGH COUNTRY REALTY, INC

    5113 N 4000 W, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /8

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2525 W 3350 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $135,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Davis ERA Realty Center

    2525 W 3350 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home