5,938

Homes in ZIP Code 78612

Section Image Section Image
    • 126 Wright Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Est $426,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Wright Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      126 Wright Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josiah Franks Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty

  • /35

    $249,990

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft

    103 Songbird Ct, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,600-square-foot home offers a perfect balance of functional upgrades and comfortable living space. The three-bedroom, two-bathroom layout features new flooring throughout and a cozy fireplace in the main living area. Recent interior updates include a refreshed kitchen with new tile and a significantly expanded master bathroom. The master suite now features a spacious

    Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    103 Songbird Ct, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
  • /2

    $384,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    163 Silverton Ln, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,074

    D.R. Horton Railhead

    163 Silverton Ln, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
    • /20

      Est $430,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Wyers Place, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      121 Wyers Place, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 222 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Love Robinson Land Unlimited

  • /20

    $1,859,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 89.11 Acres
    • $20,862 per Acre

    5066 Fm 535, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    Rare opportunity to own over 89 acres in a rapidly expanding corridor of Bastrop County. With valuable FM 535 frontage and close proximity to Hwy 71, this property offers exceptional access while maintaining privacy and a true "everything is bigger in Texas" land feel. Ideally positioned between Austin and Bastrop, the area is experiencing strong growth driven by major employers and

    Melissa Stenson JPAR Round Rock

    5066 Fm 535, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
  • /2

    $359,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    135 Silverton Ln, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,333

    D.R. Horton Railhead

    135 Silverton Ln, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
    • 382 Thousand Oaks Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Est $692,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      382 Thousand Oaks Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      382 Thousand Oaks Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Pesses Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /16

    $380,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    368 Riddle Rd, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    Unique opportunity with multiple dwellings. Property is 2+ acres in Cedar Creek with no HOA, offering unmatched flexibility for living, income or both. Similar properties have sold with no single-family home. This private, gated and fully fenced property features a 2,600 SF single-family home plus a 2,100 double-wide mobile home, a garage with upper living space and additional improvements- ideal

    Kristi Plotkin eXp Realty, LLC

    368 Riddle Rd, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
  • /45

    $730,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    207 Moccasin Canyon, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,214

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Godwin Masterfully Managed Properties

    207 Moccasin Canyon, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
    • 125 Rustys Way, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Est $634,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Rustys Way, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      125 Rustys Way, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Bradley Central Real Estate Group

  • /27

    $289,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    106 Shadow Wood Trail, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    This home delivers the best of both convenience and privacy located close to Austin, Bastrop, COTA, and Tesla, with quick access in every direction. Out back, you’ll find one of its biggest perks. A sparkling in-ground pool overlooking a quiet greenbelt with no neighbors behind you. Inside, the primary suite is spacious and well designed, featuring a garden tub, separate shower, and a true

    Kreshnik Shehu All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    106 Shadow Wood Trail, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
  • /2

    $311,725 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    224 Red Tail Hawk Ln, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,556

    Meritage Homes Double Eagle Ranch - Riverbend at Double Eagle - Reserve Collection

    224 Red Tail Hawk Ln, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
    • 125 Alum Park Place, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Est $389,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Alum Park Place, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      125 Alum Park Place, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Garance Jones Christie's Int'l Real Estate

  • /11

    $318,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    The Oleander (401) Plan at Double Eagle Ranch - Riverbend at Double Eagle - Boulevard Collection, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    A flex room in the Oleander makes a perfect play room or private home office. Clear sight lines from the kitchen through the great room bring everyone together, while twin secondary bedrooms are tucked away in their own hall.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    102 E Short Toed Swoop St Unit 37075016, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
  • 000 McDonald Ln W, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    000 McDonald Ln W, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    • Land
    • 7.87 Acres
    • $40,648 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Kugle Premier Agent Network Texas, LLC

    000 McDonald Ln W, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
    • 102 N Mockingbird Cir, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Est $240,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 N Mockingbird Cir, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      102 N Mockingbird Cir, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Hayes RE/MAX

  • /23

    $748,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft

    158 Double Eagle Ranch Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    Welcome to 158 Double Eagle Ranch Dr in Cedar Creek, where spacious living, privacy, and Texas charm come together. This beautiful single-story home features 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, 2 office spaces, a game room, and 1.23 acres of private outdoor space. The open layout offers bright living areas, a functional kitchen, and plenty of flexibility for working from home, entertaining, or everyday

    jay patel Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    158 Double Eagle Ranch Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
  • 307 Colorado Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    307 Colorado Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,368

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Busby Keller Williams Realty

    307 Colorado Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
    • 122 S Mockingbird Cir, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Est $273,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 S Mockingbird Cir, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      122 S Mockingbird Cir, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent jay patel Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /8

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $167,946 per Acre

    000 Leisure Ln, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    Build Your Dream Home in Cedar Creek, TX Here’s your chance to secure a rare 1-acre lot in the highly accessible Bluebonnet Acres subdivision—an ideal opportunity for buyers looking to build in the growing Cedar Creek / Bastrop County real estate market. This ready-to-build homesite offers convenient access to HWY 71 while still providing privacy and generous spacing between neighbors, creating

    Ulises Soler All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    000 Leisure Ln, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
    • /39

      Est $255,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Oak River Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      115 Oak River Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Harris Stanberry and Associates - Bas

  • /21

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 6.59 Acres
    • $60,698 per Acre

    201 Fawn Ridge Rd, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    Welcome to your oasis in Cedar Creek, TX! This unique property features two livable structures that will stay on the land, complete with water and electricity already connected. The possibilities are endless with this sprawling piece of land, whether you choose to renovate the existing homes or build your dream house from scratch. Located in a serene and tranquil area, this property offers

    Magdareli Loza De-Nova All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    201 Fawn Ridge Rd, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
  • 103 Horned Owl Roost, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    103 Horned Owl Roost, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Moore ERA Experts

    103 Horned Owl Roost, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
    • 108 Winecup Path, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Est $296,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Winecup Path, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      108 Winecup Path, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alberto Ponce Ortiz Texas Ally Real Estate

  • /40

    $848,500

    $47K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    1133 Fm 20, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    8.279 Acres with a beautiful custom home built by the owner/builder. Meticulously maintained. Hwy. 20 road frontage. This home is solid! Very well built with attention to details! Beautiful open floorplan with wonderful views of the land. Large porch along the back of the home. Big windows throughout! New fencing on 3 sides. Includes 2 wonderful workshops, with a private apartment upstairs in one

    Sheila Rainosek RE/MAX Bastrop Area

    1133 Fm 20, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
  • /23

    $426,225 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    185 Coopers Hawk Crescent, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Double Eagle Ranch - Riverbend at Double Eagle - Boulevard Collection

    185 Coopers Hawk Crescent, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
    • 114 Winecup Path, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Est $243,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Winecup Path, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 983 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      114 Winecup Path, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Graham Rainey Real Estate

  • /35

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    Tbd Jones Rd, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    Great opportunity to own land in the growing Bastrop area! This property offers a peaceful, rural setting ideal for a custom home, investment, or future development. Embrace country living with room to expand, while remaining close to major highways and ongoing growth in the region. Buyer to verify utilities and development potential.

    Karina Vazquez All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    Tbd Jones Rd, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
  • 208 Sendero Cove, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    208 Sendero Cove, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,654

    Last Listing Agent Freddy Arauz Compass RE Texas, LLC

    208 Sendero Cove, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
    • 121 Winecup Path, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Est $269,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Winecup Path, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      121 Winecup Path, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward Greene Prism Realty

  • /26

    $360,000

    New Construction $7K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft

    145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    This home perfectly blends style, comfort, and functionality, with charming stone detail that enhances its curb appeal. Inside, two spacious secondary bedrooms are positioned at the front, while the private primary suite is tucked away in the back—offering an ideal layout for both privacy and space. A double-doored flex room in the center adds versatility, perfect for a home office, playroom, or

    Coventry Homes Builder
    145 Ayres Horn, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
  • /2

    $319,430 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    111 Osprey Chain, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,400

111 Osprey Chain, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
    • 109 High Point Blvd, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Est $239,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 High Point Blvd, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      109 High Point Blvd, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent CELF ASSETS LLC Central Metro Realty

  • /11

    $284,900

    • Land
    • 2.84 Acres
    • $100,423 per Acre

    Lot 29D Mesquite Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    Absolutely gorgeous 2.84 acre property in the heart of Cedar Creek surrounded by massive oaks, elms and cedars. You MUST visit it to truly fall in love. Driveways and 2 homesites have been recently cleared. SELLER FINANCING OFFERED ONLY $10,000 DOWN PAYMENT and Seller can also FINANCE UTILITIES INSTALLATION to the lot to get you into your new home(s) quickly. The lot has been meticulously

    Hillery Stephens Lapis Real Estate & Design

    Lot 29D Mesquite Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
  • 129 Shadow Wood Trail, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    129 Shadow Wood Trail, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,339

    Last Listing Agent Ann Watters eXp Realty, LLC

    129 Shadow Wood Trail, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
    • 104 Songbird Ct, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Est $249,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Songbird Ct, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      104 Songbird Ct, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

• /4

    $423,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft

    Duval Plan at SilverLeaf - 50s, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    A modern classic! The 2-story Duval floor plan features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. a 2-car garage and 2,540 square feet. Just off the foyer, a bedroom and one bathroom offer a welcoming space for guests. The garage entry leads to a convenient laundry room and connects easily to the heart of the home. The great room opens to a kitchen, casual dining area and covered patio, perfect for everyday

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    280 2801 Sh-71 E Cedar Creek Tx 78612 St Unit 38553050, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
  • /2

    $319,225 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    124 Bonnellis Roost, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,555

124 Bonnellis Roost, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
    • 115 Songbird Ct, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Est $273,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Songbird Ct, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      115 Songbird Ct, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 171 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bianca Vazquez Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home