98

Cedar Rapids, IA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /3

    $481,969

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $346,740 per Acre

    8915 SW Griswold Ln Unit Lot 19, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Big Ben is a mixed use development located in southwest Cedar Rapids in the College Community and Kirkwood Community College educational district, offers lots for all commercial uses with sizes varying from 0.99 to 2.74 acres including build-to-suit options and long term ground leases. Partner in ownership entity is Licensed Real Estate Agent State of Iowa.

    Craig Byers Pivot Real Estate

    8915 SW Griswold Ln Unit Lot 19, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /50

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft

    5520 Antler Dr, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    Incredible opportunity to secure a 1.03 acre in town acreage in the Oak Valley neighborhood with instant equity. Whether you are an investor or a buyer looking to make it your own, this 2,448 sqft home offers massive potential while enjoying the benefit of lower county taxes. The full basement recently underwent complete mold remediation and is now a clean and gutted blank slate perfectly ready

    Ali Omar Pinnacle Realty LLC

    5520 Antler Dr, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
  • /3

    $640,532

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $346,234 per Acre

    8921 SW Griswold Ln, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Craig Byers Q4 Real Estate

    8921 SW Griswold Ln, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /3

    $483,590

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $431,777 per Acre

    119 SW Audrey Way, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Craig Byers Q4 Real Estate

    119 SW Audrey Way, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /5

    $675,000

    • Land
    • 3.73 Acres
    • $180,965 per Acre

    1590 Stoney Pt Rd & 6600 16th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Angie Glick GLD Commercial Real Estate Advisors

  • /48

    $439,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    600 Carlton Rd SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403

    Rare 1.8 acres in town! Enjoy peaceful views of deer and wildlife from the front porch. Inside, the home features a spacious dining room and a family room highlighted by a cozy brick fireplace and built-in bookshelves. The fully renovated kitchen was thoughtfully designed and executed, featuring double ovens and modern updates, truly a dream kitchen for cooking and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll

    Sara Kruse Pinnacle Realty LLC

    600 Carlton Rd SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
  • /2

    $1,071,250

    • Land
    • 10.93 Acres
    • $98,010 per Acre

    0 Council St NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402

    10.93 +/- acres in the path of development of Tower Terrace Rd. Future land use is designated as multifamily. Acres sold is subject to a final survey.

    Brian Rosteck SKOGMAN REALTY COMMERCIAL

    0 Council St NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
  • /2

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $83,333 per Acre

    0 16th Ave SW Unit 202601293, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Craig Byers Q4 Real Estate

    0 16th Ave SW Unit 202601293, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /3

    $483,590

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $431,777 per Acre

    119 SW Audrey Way Unit Lot 18, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

Craig Byers Pivot Real Estate

    119 SW Audrey Way Unit Lot 18, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /3

    $413,368

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $347,368 per Acre

    8927 SW Griswold Ln, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Craig Byers Q4 Real Estate

    8927 SW Griswold Ln, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /29

    $2,000,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,780 Sq Ft

    5901 Williams Blvd SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Parcel 20021-51001-00000, 17.89 acres. CR water, sewer and zoning maps available. Parcel 20022-78001-00000, 1.84 acres solid brick ranch walkout, 6 bedrooms, 14 horse stalls. Property bordered by attractive solid oak split rail fencing. Ag/horse ranch zoning, future commercial. Julia Ln future Road easement will be dissolved with land parcel added to subject property. West adjacent parcel to Hwy

    Heather Morris SKOGMAN REALTY

    5901 Williams Blvd SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /10

    $285,000

    0 Scenic View Ct SW Unit 6, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Exciting News! We are opening up College Farms 5th Addition. Taking Lot reservations with $2500 refundable deposit. Lot 6 in College Farms 5th addition check out attached plat map. This is the Flagship Homesite at 2.15 acres. 265' frontage and 357'depth. One of the largest and most flexible parcels in this phase. Ideal for custom estate layout, privacy, potential outbuilding, or long-term upside.

    Christina Axvig Realty87

    0 Scenic View Ct SW Unit 6, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /9

    $450,000

    0 Sunshine St SW Unit 2603105, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Acreage shown reflects proposed division of parcel 19013-51003-00000 approved by Linn County. Final acreage, boundaries, legal descriptions, parcel numbers, tax assessments, and easements subject to final survey.

    Mack Pilarczyk Real Broker, LLC

    0 Sunshine St SW Unit 2603105, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /20

    $5,900,000

    • Land
    • 41.35 Acres
    • $142,684 per Acre

    3416 County Home Rd, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    Cory Rath Skogman Realty Co.

    3416 County Home Rd, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
  • /3

    $327,970

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $258,244 per Acre

    8920 SW Griswold Ln, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Craig Byers Q4 Real Estate

    8920 SW Griswold Ln, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /3

    $889,728

    • Land
    • 2.28 Acres
    • $390,232 per Acre

    110 SW Audrey Way, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Craig Byers Q4 Real Estate

    110 SW Audrey Way, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /27

    $219,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    1621 Oakland Rd NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402

    Opportunity awaits on this 1.01-acre in-town acreage with easy I-380 access. This property offers room to garden, raise chickens, and enjoy established fruit trees while still being close to town amenities. The home includes 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, plus an upstairs space that could serve as a 4th bedroom, office, or hobby room. Detached 3-car garage with 220 amp service provides excellent workshop or

    Diane Martin SKOGMAN REALTY

    1621 Oakland Rd NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
  • /3

    $335,152

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $259,808 per Acre

    8923 SW Brighton Way, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Craig Byers Q4 Real Estate

    8923 SW Brighton Way, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /6

    $23,733,500

    • Land
    • 67.81 Acres
    • $350,000 per Acre

    Hwy 30 Linn County, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Ideal Uses Power-intensive and large-format users (data center-adjacent supply chain, advanced manufacturing, logistics) seeking immediate proximity to high-capacity electric and gas infrastructure with highway and rail access. Contact Jason Rogers — (319) 361-3958 | jrogers@q4realestate.comAustin Geasland — (319) 893-3279 | ageasland@q4realestate.com

    Craig Byers Q4 Real Estate

    Hwy 30 Linn County, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /2

    $1,555,092

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $762,300 per Acre

    Lot 11 Cross Pointe Blvd NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    Unlock Prime Business Opportunities in northeast Cedar Rapids at Edgewood Town Centre (ETC). Nestled within this vibrant development lies an exceptional opportunity to stake your claim in one of the region's most promising commercial hubs. Anchored by the esteemed 200,000 square feet Fleet Farm store, ETC presents a premier selection of commercial lots tailored to accommodate a spectrum of

    Craig Byers Pivot Real Estate

    Lot 11 Cross Pointe Blvd NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
  • /2

    $320,000

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $169,312 per Acre

    327 NW Edgewood Rd Unit 324, 330, 336, 342 C, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    Contact listing agent only for more information on this property.

    Craig Byers Q4 Real Estate

  • /2

    $871,153

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $424,953 per Acre

    5455 Blairs Ferry Rd NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    Craig Byers Q4 Real Estate

    5455 Blairs Ferry Rd NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
  • /13

    $190,000

    0 Scenic View Ct SW Unit 2, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Exciting News! We are opening up College Farms 5th Addition. Taking Lot reservations with $2500 refundable deposit. This is Lot 2 in 5th Addition of College Farms. It is the Value Buy in this next phase at 1.06 acres, 125' frontage x 130' rear. Excellent proportions, strong street presence and very effcient price point. Likely one of the best value-to-acreage optins in the subdivision. Other 1 -

    Christina Axvig Realty87

    0 Scenic View Ct SW Unit 2, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /2

    $1,251,378

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $828,727 per Acre

    5230 Edgewood Rd NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    Craig Byers Q4 Real Estate

    5230 Edgewood Rd NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
  • /7

    $23,733,500

    • Land
    • 67.81 Acres
    • $350,000 per Acre

    0 Highway 30, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Prime, utility-rich development land along Hwy 30 with immediate access to major energy infrastructure and growing data-center demand drivers. Two contiguous parcels (35.93± AC & 31.88± AC) sit just west of Cedar Rapids with convenient access off Hwy 30 and Morgan Bridge Rd. The site lies outside the jurisdictions of Cedar Rapids, Fairfax, and the Eastern Iowa Airport—providing flexibility for

    Craig Byers Pivot Real Estate

    0 Highway 30, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /5

    $170,000

    5834 Timber Creek Rd, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    Amazing 2.14 Acre lot for sale. Located off of Tower Terrace Rd with quick access to schools, businesses and restaurants. In the Kennedy School District. Sale Includes both parcel #122445100200000 and #122445100100000 to give you 2.14 acres of wooded property. Septic and well will be needed. Buyer to verify their building plans will be allowed per the county and attached covenants. Private road

    Adam Green Pinnacle Realty LLC

    5834 Timber Creek Rd, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
  • /3

    $282,429

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $259,109 per Acre

    145 SW Audrey Way Unit Lot 15, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

Craig Byers Pivot Real Estate

    145 SW Audrey Way Unit Lot 15, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /3

    $196,020

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $196,020 per Acre

    0 41st Avenue Dr SW Unit 1 Ac, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Angie Glick GLD Commercial Real Estate Advisors

    0 41st Avenue Dr SW Unit 1 Ac, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /3

    $1,273,500

    • Land
    • 28.03 Acres
    • $45,433 per Acre

    0 River Bluffs Dr, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    This development land is located off Edgewood Road NW in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, and is ideally suited for residential use,whether for single-family homes or multi-family housing. The site has utilities readily available and features rolling hills andtrees, offering excellent opportunities for walk-out designs. It enjoys close proximity to Ellis Park and Ellis Golf Course, witheasy access to major

    Tiffany Earl-Williams SKOGMAN REALTY COMMERCIAL

    0 River Bluffs Dr, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
  • /3

    $416,542

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $185,130 per Acre

    0 41st Avenue Dr SW Unit 2.25 Ac, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Angie Glick GLD Commercial Real Estate Advisors

    0 41st Avenue Dr SW Unit 2.25 Ac, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /49

    $429,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft

    6409 Meadowlark Dr, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Exceptionally well maintained peaceful and serene oasis on one acre in the desired College Community School district!! Situated at the end of a cul-de-sac, the main level has a huge kitchen with center island, breakfast and coffee bars, and walk in pantry, family room with brick fireplace, second living room, convenient half bath and main floor laundry! Relax in the evenings in the three seasons

    Jesse Grade SKOGMAN REALTY CORRIDOR

    6409 Meadowlark Dr, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /3

    $327,970

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $258,244 per Acre

    8920 SW Griswold Ln Unit Lot 17, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

Craig Byers Pivot Real Estate

    8920 SW Griswold Ln Unit Lot 17, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /4

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    TBD 42nd St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403

    Here's a buildable lot in a great location with plenty of space for privacy. At 5 acres m/l, this lot is located on a hard surface road and only 4 miles from downtown Cedar Rapids. Build your custom home and enjoy all the benefits of privacy and nature on this entirely wooded lot only minutes from everything that Cedar Rapids has to offer. The parcel has not been split yet so a buyer could add

    Mitchell Dellamuth Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    TBD 42nd St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
  • /2

    $1,802,240

    • Land
    • 34.17 Acres
    • $52,743 per Acre

    8201 Council St NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402

    James Sattler SATTLER REALTY

    8201 Council St NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
  • /2

    $334,867

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $272,250 per Acre

    1410 Adair Ct SW Unit Lot 2, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Positioned in the fastest-growing area of Cedar Rapids near the expanding Eastern Iowa Airport, this 1.23-acre lot offers unmatched flexibility and investment potential. Zoned ILI (Commercial Mixed Use), it is well-suited for a wide range of uses including retail, office, industrial, restaurant, or business suites.This property can also be combined with the adjacent Lot 3 (1.34 acres) for a

    Trev Adair Pinnacle Realty LLC

    1410 Adair Ct SW Unit Lot 2, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /2

    $88,700

    4361 Fawn Hill Ct SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403

    James Sattler SATTLER REALTY

    4361 Fawn Hill Ct SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
  • /2

    $849,000

    • Land
    • 6.47 Acres
    • $131,221 per Acre

    0 Williams Blvd Sw 6 47 Ac Unit 202506004, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Angie Glick GLD Commercial Real Estate Advisors

  • /2

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $109,375 per Acre

    3715 33rd Ave Sw #4 8 Ac, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Up to 5.8 acres of excess land currently part of the Salem United Methodist Church property zoned Suburban Residential Large Lot. SUMC is willing to subdivide this land to meet your needs. Potential uses include single family houses, low density multifamily or retail / office.

    Jim Angstman Realty87

    3715 33rd Ave Sw #4 8 Ac, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /3

    $335,152

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $259,808 per Acre

    8923 SW Brighton Way Unit Lot 14, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

Craig Byers Pivot Real Estate

    8923 SW Brighton Way Unit Lot 14, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /2

    $1,050,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft

    5521 Seminole Valley Trail NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    Welcome to your new construction TO-BE-BUILT HOME! Located in a popular & upcoming NE area, near schools & beautiful walking trails! This to-be-built 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home will have 4400 finished square feet, spacious oversized 3 stall garage, maintenance free deck, & patio. Other features include but not limited to: Energy efficient insulation package, Navien tankless water heater, Water

    Patrick Donohoe Realty87

    5521 Seminole Valley Trail NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home