121

Cedar Rapids, IA Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $79,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $68,291 per Acre

    1425 42nd St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403

    Build Your Dream Home in the Heart of Cedar Rapids!Welcome to 1425 42nd St SE, a rare in-town acreage offering the perfect blend of space, convenience, and possibility. Bring your vision and design the home you’ve always imagined—right here within city limits! This spacious lot provides access to city water and electric, with private septic required, giving you flexibility and independence.

    Agent Photo

    Jaime Hymer

    Pinnacle Realty LLC

    (319) 220-6638

    1425 42nd St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
  • /5

    $52,500

    $11K PRICE INCREASE

    3115 Golden Gate Ct SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Agent Photo

    Jason Vestweber

    SKOGMAN REALTY

    (319) 253-2299

    3115 Golden Gate Ct SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /6

    $49,500

    1060 10th Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

    Lots located off Mount Vernon Road on the corner of 10th Ave and 15th Street SE. Includes (2) parcels 14272-03024-00000 + 14272-03033-00000. Potential for 2 homes on two separate lots or one home on two combined lots. Also the potential for a commercial build as well.

    Agent Photo

    Tim Scherbring

    Epique Realty

    (319) 264-6108

    1060 10th Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401
  • /7

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $1,667 per Acre

    6505 Blairs Ferry Rd, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    Beautiful equestrian facility for rent in Cedar Rapids, IA. Property features include 50' x 150' indoor horse facility, outdoor paddocks, indoor arena, hard surfaced road, convenient location.

    Josh Binneboese Wendling Quarries, Inc

    6505 Blairs Ferry Rd, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
  • /6

    $63,400

    2011 Sierra Cir NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402

    James Sattler SATTLER REALTY

    2011 Sierra Cir NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
  • /3

    $59,800

    3514 Sokol Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Quiet street Close to shopping, restaurants, Westdale Mall area and a medical center. Located in College Community School District and less than a mile from Hwy 30/151 and I 380. Nice easy maintenance size Lots. Broker is related to Seller and has interest in the property

    Chuck Nejdl Nejdl Realty

    3514 Sokol Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /6

    $60,390

    2214 Kestrel Dr SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403

    Don’t miss your chance to build your dream home on a premium lot in the vibrant new Kestrel Heights development—these sought-after lots are already being purchased! Nestled on the southeast side of Cedar Rapids, this 65-acre community combines the charm of rural living with the convenience of city amenities. With lot sizes starting at 1⁄4 acre, there’s an option to suit every vision, but the most

    Alexis Kemp RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    2214 Kestrel Dr SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
  • /6

    $74,500

    2213 Sierra Cir NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 69067