5,487

Central, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $452,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2925 Old Greenville Hwy, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,310

    Last Listing Agent Emma Clardy Clardy Real Estate

    2925 Old Greenville Hwy, Central, SC 29630
    • /3

      Est $704,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Maverick Trail, Central, SC 29630

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      108 Maverick Trail, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,990
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Raines DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

  • /28

    $337,097

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6 Sweetgrass St, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Pinion SM South Carolina Brokerage, L

    6 Sweetgrass St, Central, SC 29630
    • /3

      Est $586,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Maverick Trail, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      104 Maverick Trail, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $571,990
      • Sep 23, 2024

• /26

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    146 University Village Dr Unit K, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shari Phillips Weichert Realtors - Shaun & Shari Group

    146 University Village Dr Unit K, Central, SC 29630
    • /3

      Est $540,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Founders Blvd, Central, SC 29630

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      229 Founders Blvd, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $534,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

• /2

    $337,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    135 Somerset Ln, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Jarrett LENNAR Carolinas, LLC

    135 Somerset Ln, Central, SC 29630
    • /8

      Est $517,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Founders Blvd, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      135 Founders Blvd, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,990
      • Oct 09, 2024

• /29

    $487,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2931 Old Greenville Hwy, Central, SC 29630

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,886

    Last Listing Agent Emma Clardy Clardy Real Estate

    2931 Old Greenville Hwy, Central, SC 29630
    • /9

      Est $518,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Founders Blvd, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      131 Founders Blvd, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,990
      • Jul 30, 2024

• /34

    $319,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    24 Halsey St, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

24 Halsey St, Central, SC 29630
    • /3

      Est $501,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Founders Blvd, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      219 Founders Blvd, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,675
      • Apr 19, 2024

• /2

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    825 Gaines St, Central, SC 29630

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $130,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Baker Keller Williams Greenville Cen

    825 Gaines St, Central, SC 29630
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Ford Rd, Central, SC 29630

      200 Ford Rd, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russell Hebert III Carolina Foothills Real Estate

  • /8

    $38,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    400 Simms School Rd, Central, SC 29630

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Neal BHHS C Dan Joyner - Anderson

    400 Simms School Rd, Central, SC 29630
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Ford Rd, Central, SC 29630

      188 Ford Rd, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,500
      • Jun 04, 2024

• /35

    $664,990

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    103 Maverick Trail, Central, SC 29630

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,878

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Cathcart DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

    103 Maverick Trail, Central, SC 29630
    • /42

      Est $218,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Units University Village Dr, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 17,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      13 Units University Village Dr, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,073,383
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Williams Focus Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $329,089

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    129 Somerset Ln, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    129 Somerset Ln, Central, SC 29630
    • /15

      Est $201,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 University Village Dr Unit G, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      108 University Village Dr Unit G, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Smith Keller Williams Luxury Lake Living

  • /50

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    550 Brookbend Rd, Central, SC 29630

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,750,377

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hammond Herlong Sotheby's Int'l Realty -Clemson

    550 Brookbend Rd, Central, SC 29630
    • /15

      Est $201,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 University Village Dr Unit E, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      108 University Village Dr Unit E, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

• /37

    $295,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    35 Halsey St, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Springwood Grove

    35 Halsey St, Central, SC 29630
    • /34

      Est $290,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      446 Patterson St, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      446 Patterson St, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Slabaugh Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

  • /5

    $364,999

    Sold May 30, 2025

    171 Somerset Ln Unit Homesite 61 Dover B, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 22,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Jarrett LENNAR Carolinas, LLC

    171 Somerset Ln Unit Homesite 61 Dover B, Central, SC 29630
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Founders Blvd Unit GR 2 4/30, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      109 Founders Blvd Unit GR 2 4/30, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

• /42

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    49 Puckett Mill Way, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,820

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hoover LPT Realty, LLC.

    49 Puckett Mill Way, Central, SC 29630
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Ridgeline Row Unit GR 191 4/5, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      134 Ridgeline Row Unit GR 191 4/5, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $582,618
      • Apr 08, 2024

• /16

    $474,570

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    101 Arbor View Ln, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Hunter Quinn Homes Eagle Creek

    101 Arbor View Ln, Central, SC 29630
    • /3

      Est $387,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Grange Valley Ln, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      327 Grange Valley Ln, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,990
      • Aug 29, 2024

• /2

    $32,800

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    00 Pepper St Unit Lot 2-C, Central, SC 29630

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $47,536 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Manie Kent Aspire Realty Group

    00 Pepper St Unit Lot 2-C, Central, SC 29630
    • /3

      Est $381,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Grange Valley Ln, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      322 Grange Valley Ln, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,990
      • Jul 19, 2024

• /30

    $559,990

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    110 Ridgeline Row, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,161

110 Ridgeline Row, Central, SC 29630
    • /3

      Est $385,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Grange Valley Ln, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      307 Grange Valley Ln, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,990
      • Mar 27, 2024

• /2

    $589,900

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    139 Shale Dr, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Edwards Ridge

    139 Shale Dr, Central, SC 29630
    • /3

      Est $633,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Ridgeline Row, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      138 Ridgeline Row, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $611,936
      • Mar 26, 2024

• /27

    $374,089

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    103 Somerset Ln Unit LLV 89 Dover A, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Jarrett Lennar Carolinas LLC

    103 Somerset Ln Unit LLV 89 Dover A, Central, SC 29630
    • /31

      Est $539,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      3455 Six Mile Hwy, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3455 Six Mile Hwy, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,990
      • Sep 27, 2024

• /50

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    550 Brookbend Rd Unit & 566 Brookbend Rd, Central, SC 29630

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,750,377

    Last Listing Agent Christy Ross Herlong Sotheby's International Realty

    550 Brookbend Rd Unit & 566 Brookbend Rd, Central, SC 29630
    • /3

      Est $604,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      3451 Six Mile Hwy, Central, SC 29630

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3451 Six Mile Hwy, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,990
      • Sep 30, 2024

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home