5,487

Central, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    112 University Village Dr Unit C, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,553

    Last Listing Agent James Smith Keller Williams Luxury Lake Living

    112 University Village Dr Unit C, Central, SC 29630
    • /4

      Est $924,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Yona Dr, Central, SC 29630

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      311 Yona Dr, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $888,187
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Raines DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

  • /29

    $191,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    911 Madden Bridge Rd, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,124

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Powell Powell Real Estate

    911 Madden Bridge Rd, Central, SC 29630
    • /3

      Est $564,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Maverick Trail, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      223 Maverick Trail, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $548,787
      • Mar 13, 2024

• /21

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    500 Cateechee Trail, Central, SC 29630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,325

    Last Listing Agent Linda Cook Coldwell Banker Caine - Anderson

    500 Cateechee Trail, Central, SC 29630
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Somerset Ln Unit 4, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      108 Somerset Ln Unit 4, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,999
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Kunis LENNAR Carolinas, LLC

  • /18

    $204,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    106 Franklin Dr, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,030

    Last Listing Agent Newton, Scott & Associates Focus Realty, LLC

    106 Franklin Dr, Central, SC 29630
    • /3

      Est $664,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Yona Dr, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      304 Yona Dr, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $597,763
      • Mar 08, 2024

• /30

    $850,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    240 W Old Pendleton Rd, Central, SC 29630

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,537

240 W Old Pendleton Rd, Central, SC 29630
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Somerset Ln Unit Homesite 4-Durham, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      108 Somerset Ln Unit Homesite 4-Durham, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,999
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leeann Wong Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /16

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    110 Manor Ct, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,848

    Last Listing Agent Scott Zannini Foothills Property Group, LLC

    110 Manor Ct, Central, SC 29630
    • /3

      Est $612,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Founders Blvd, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      136 Founders Blvd, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $548,847
      • Mar 06, 2024

• /23

    $497,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    136 Shale Dr, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Edwards Ridge

    136 Shale Dr, Central, SC 29630
    • /24

      Est $208,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 University Village Dr Unit B, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      128 University Village Dr Unit B, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Slabaugh Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

  • /4

    $345,999

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    159 Somerset Ln Unit Homesite 67 Durham, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Jarrett LENNAR Carolinas, LLC

    159 Somerset Ln Unit Homesite 67 Durham, Central, SC 29630
    • /4

      Est $738,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Yona Dr, Central, SC 29630

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      105 Yona Dr, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,101
      • Feb 28, 2024

• /44

    $327,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    103 W Chestnut Ct, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,517

    Last Listing Agent Donald Barbour Nest Realty

    103 W Chestnut Ct, Central, SC 29630
    • /6

      Est $386,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Grange Valley Ln, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      305 Grange Valley Ln, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,272
      • Feb 28, 2024

• /7

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Clayton St, Central, SC 29630

    • Land
    • 4.1 Acres
    • $9,756 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Neal BHHS C Dan Joyner - Anderson

    0 Clayton St, Central, SC 29630
    • /4

      Est $416,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Grange Valley Ln, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      309 Grange Valley Ln, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,132
      • Feb 28, 2024

• /29

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    363 Mountain View Dr, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,879

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hicks JW Martin Real Estate

    363 Mountain View Dr, Central, SC 29630
    • /4

      Est $411,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Grange Valley Ln, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      303 Grange Valley Ln, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,647
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Breton Real Estate Market Place

  • /3

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    23 Gateway Dr, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Pinion SM South Carolina Brokerage, L

    23 Gateway Dr, Central, SC 29630
    • /4

      Est $852,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Yona Dr, Central, SC 29630

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      109 Yona Dr, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $842,518
      • Feb 23, 2024

• /28

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    160 Founders Blvd, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,614

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Helf JW Martin Real Estate

    160 Founders Blvd, Central, SC 29630
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Somerset Ln Unit 9, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      118 Somerset Ln Unit 9, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,619
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Kunis LENNAR Carolinas, LLC

  • /33

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    153 Somerset Ln Unit LLV 70 Dorchester E, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Jarrett Lennar Carolinas LLC

    153 Somerset Ln Unit LLV 70 Dorchester E, Central, SC 29630
    • /3

      Est $489,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Founders Blvd, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      152 Founders Blvd, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,990
      • Jul 11, 2024

• /47

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    103 Steppingstone Way, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,902

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Watson Monaghan Co Real Estate

    103 Steppingstone Way, Central, SC 29630
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      3447 Six Mile Hwy, Central, SC 29630

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3447 Six Mile Hwy, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,990
      • Aug 30, 2024

• /41

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    167 Brookbend Rd, Central, SC 29630

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,043 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,610

    Last Listing Agent Danny Weaver Keller Williams Seneca

    167 Brookbend Rd, Central, SC 29630
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      3443 Six Mile Hwy, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3443 Six Mile Hwy, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $536,990
      • Aug 16, 2024

• /17

      Est $570,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      3471 Six Mile Hwy, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3471 Six Mile Hwy, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $561,790
      • Sep 30, 2024

• /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Founders Blvd Unit GR 3 3/21, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      113 Founders Blvd Unit GR 3 3/21, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

• /4

      Est $412,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Grange Valley Ln, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      320 Grange Valley Ln, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,990
      • Jul 19, 2024

• /3

      Est $386,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Grange Valley Ln, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      314 Grange Valley Ln, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,990
      • Apr 30, 2024

• /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Camp Creek Rd, Central, SC 29630

      • 9 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      127 Camp Creek Rd, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $284/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel D'ambrosio Plenteous Real Estate, LLC

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Copperfield Dr Unit 1517806, Central, SC 29630

      0 Copperfield Dr Unit 1517806, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leda Othman Keller Williams Realty

    • /3

      Est $716,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Maverick Trail, Central, SC 29630

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      218 Maverick Trail, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $624,582
      • Jan 30, 2024

• /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Somerset Ln Unit Homesite 85, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      123 Somerset Ln Unit Homesite 85, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,999
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Lawson LENNAR Carolinas, LLC

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home